Navigation map. 11 items. Rio Grande do Sul: —; Bossoroca: —; Capão do Cipó: —; Itacurubi: —; Jaguari: —; Jari: —; Nova Esperança do Sul: —; São Francisco de Assis: —; Tupanciretã: —; Unistalda: —. and 1 more.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Santiago · 2024
Oziel Soares
592 votes, ranked 13 of 84 — Elected.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 592. Lowest: votes, 592. votes: 592.
592
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.14%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.14%. Share of valid votes: 2.14%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 84: 13th.
13th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$70,871. Lowest: declared assets, R$70,871. declared assets: R$70,871.
R$70,871
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Santiago 2024
City Councilor — Santiago 2024. 7 items. Highest: Magdiel Bissaco, 3,836 · 39.16%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 9,796. Magdiel Bissaco: 3,836 · 39.16%; Éldrio Machado: 1,703 · 17.38%; Fernando Oliveira: 1,481 · 15.12%; Maurícius Zanga: 1,115 · 11.38%; Eneo Rebelo: 1,069 · 10.91%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Oziel Soares: 592 · 6.04%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.14%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.14%. Share of valid votes: 2.14%.
§ 02Career
Career
Oziel de Mello Soares
Career. 3 items. Highest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Santiago. Party: PL. Votes: 592. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Santiago. Party: SD. Votes: 324. Not elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Santiago. Party: SD. Votes: 324. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Santiago. Party: PL. Votes: 464. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Santiago. Party: PL. Votes: 592. Elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2016, City Councilor, Santiago; Not elected; 324; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Santiago; Not elected; 464; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, Santiago; Elected; 592; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: SANTIAGO; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$41,517.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- VEREADOR
- Education
- SUPERIOR COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- SANTIAGO
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$41,517
Websites and social media
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$70,871. Lowest: declared assets, R$70,871. declared assets: R$70,871.
R$70,871
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$70,763 · 99.85%. Lowest: Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País, R$108 · 0.15%. Total: 70,871.27. Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$70,763 · 99.85%; Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País: R$108 · 0.15%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 8 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$27,032; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$15,957; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$12,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$6,200; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$5,322; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$4,252; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$108; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$0.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$27,032 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$15,957 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$12,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$6,200 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$5,322 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$4,252 | |
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | R$108 | |
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | R$0 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$6,560. Lowest: raised, R$6,560. raised: R$6,560.
R$6,560
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$6,560. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$6,560. spent (contracted): R$6,560.
R$6,560
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$6,560. Lowest: paid, R$6,560. paid: R$6,560.
R$6,560
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 15.80%. Lowest: Spending limit, 15.80%. Spending limit: 15.80%.
15.80%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 11.08. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 11.08. reais spent per vote: 11.08.
11.08
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 76.22%. Lowest: of receipts, 76.22%. of receipts: 76.22%.
76.22%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 3 items. Highest: PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL), R$5,000 · 76.22%. Lowest: OZIEL DE MELLO SOARES, R$560 · 8.54%. Total: 6,560. PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL): R$5,000 · 76.22%; ITACIR AMAURI FLORES: R$1,000 · 15.24%; OZIEL DE MELLO SOARES: R$560 · 8.54%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 4 items. Highest: MAICON RIBEIRO DOS SANTOS, R$5,000 · 76.22%. Lowest: ROSANE FREITAS DE LIMA DOS SANTOS, R$160 · 2.44%. Total: 6,560. MAICON RIBEIRO DOS SANTOS: R$5,000 · 76.22%; RODRIGO CARVALHO NEVES: R$1,000 · 15.24%; ARIOSTO BORGES FLORES: R$400 · 6.10%; ROSANE FREITAS DE LIMA DOS SANTOS: R$160 · 2.44%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$5,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$5,000 · 100.00%. Total: 5,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$5,000 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600340-26.2024.6.21.0044: Nov 19, 2024; Rendering of accounts - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600198-22.2024.6.21.0044: Aug 29, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 3; PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL); ITACIR AMAURI FLORES; OZIEL DE MELLO SOARES. Lowest: Person, 1; Oziel de Mello Soares. Person: 1; Oziel de Mello Soares; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Santiago 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PL; Place: 1; Santiago; Donors: 3; PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL); ITACIR AMAURI FLORES; OZIEL DE MELLO SOARES; court cases: 2; 0600340-26.2024.6.21.0044; 0600198-22.2024.6.21.0044.