Navigation map. 9 items. Minas Gerais: —; Itanhandu: —; Marmelópolis: —; Virgínia: —; Resende: —; Cruzeiro: —; Lavrinhas: —; Queluz: —; Passa Quatro: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Passa Quatro · 2020
Dir
43 votes, ranked 55 of 92 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 43. Lowest: votes, 43. votes: 43.
43
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.46%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.46%. Share of valid votes: 0.46%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 92: 55th.
55th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$20,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$20,000. declared assets: R$20,000.
R$20,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Passa Quatro 2020
City Councilor — Passa Quatro 2020. 7 items. Highest: Marcinho do Cabelo Branco, 1,232 · 42.34%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,910. Marcinho do Cabelo Branco: 1,232 · 42.34%; Marcinha Guedes: 734 · 25.22%; Pardal: 347 · 11.92%; Dara: 281 · 9.66%; Dito Aleixo: 273 · 9.38%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Dir: 43 · 1.48%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.46%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.46%. Share of valid votes: 0.46%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 197. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 197. votes to tie the last elected: 197.
197
§ 02Career
Career
Waldir Mota Ribeiro
Career. 3 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Passa Quatro. Party: PV. Votes: 90. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Passa Quatro. Party: PV. Votes: 43. Not elected. TSE. 2012 City Councilor: Place: Passa Quatro. Party: PV. Votes: 74. Not elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Passa Quatro. Party: PV. Votes: 90. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Passa Quatro. Party: PV. Votes: 43. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2012, City Councilor, Passa Quatro; Not elected; 74; TSE
- 2016, City Councilor, Passa Quatro; Not elected; 90; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Passa Quatro; Not elected; 43; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: PORTEIRO DE EDIFÍCIO, ASCENSORISTA, GARAGISTA E ZELADOR; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: PASSA QUATRO; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- PORTEIRO DE EDIFÍCIO, ASCENSORISTA, GARAGISTA E ZELADOR
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- PASSA QUATRO
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$12,308
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$20,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$20,000. declared assets: R$20,000.
R$20,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 1 item. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$20,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$20,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$282. Lowest: raised, R$282. raised: R$282.
R$282
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$120. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$120. spent (contracted): R$120.
R$120
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$120. Lowest: paid, R$120. paid: R$120.
R$120
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.97%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.97%. Spending limit: 0.97%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 2.79. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 2.79. reais spent per vote: 2.79.
2.79
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 57.45%. Lowest: of receipts, 57.45%. of receipts: 57.45%.
57.45%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: ELEICAO 2020 ANTONIO CLARET MOTA ESTEVES PREFEITO, R$162 · 57.45%. Lowest: WALDIR MOTA RIBEIRO, R$120 · 42.55%. Total: 282. ELEICAO 2020 ANTONIO CLARET MOTA ESTEVES PREFEITO: R$162 · 57.45%; WALDIR MOTA RIBEIRO: R$120 · 42.55%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: WANDERLEI FERNANDES DE FARIA, R$120 · 100.00%. Lowest: WANDERLEI FERNANDES DE FARIA, R$120 · 100.00%. Total: 120. WANDERLEI FERNANDES DE FARIA: R$120 · 100.00%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$162 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$162 · 100.00%. Total: 162. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$162 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600449-16.2020.6.13.0137: Jul 7, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600191-06.2020.6.13.0137: Oct 12, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; ELEICAO 2020 ANTONIO CLARET MOTA ESTEVES PREFEITO; WALDIR MOTA RIBEIRO. Lowest: Person, 1; Waldir Mota Ribeiro. Person: 1; Waldir Mota Ribeiro; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Passa Quatro 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PV; Place: 1; Passa Quatro; Donors: 2; ELEICAO 2020 ANTONIO CLARET MOTA ESTEVES PREFEITO; WALDIR MOTA RIBEIRO; court cases: 2; 0600449-16.2020.6.13.0137; 0600191-06.2020.6.13.0137.