Navigation map. 6 items. Santa Catarina: —; Florianópolis: —; Paulo Lopes: —; Santo Amaro da Imperatriz: —; São José: —; Palhoça: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Palhoça · 2020
Celso Lins
220 votes, ranked 87 of 240 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 220. Lowest: votes, 220. votes: 220.
220
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.27%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.27%. Share of valid votes: 0.27%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 240: 87th.
87th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$65,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$65,000. declared assets: R$65,000.
R$65,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Palhoça 2020
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.27%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.27%. Share of valid votes: 0.27%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,468. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,468. votes to tie the last elected: 1,468.
1,468
§ 02Career
Career
Celso Souza Lins
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2016 Vice Mayor, Place: Palhoça. Party: PDT. Ticket votes: 3,633. The running mate runs on the head candidate's ticket; these are the head candidate's votes.. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Palhoça. Party: PSL. Votes: 220. Not elected. TSE. 2016 Vice Mayor: Place: Palhoça. Party: PDT. Ticket votes: 3,633. The running mate runs on the head candidate's ticket; these are the head candidate's votes.. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Palhoça. Party: PSL. Votes: 220. Not elected. TSE.
- Vice Mayor
- City Councilor
- 2016, Vice Mayor, Palhoça; Not elected; 3,633; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Palhoça; Not elected; 220; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: ADVOGADO; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: RIO DE JANEIRO; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$60,523.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- ADVOGADO
- Education
- SUPERIOR COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- RIO DE JANEIRO
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$60,523
Websites and social media
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$65,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$65,000. declared assets: R$65,000.
R$65,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$50,000 · 76.92%. Lowest: Terreno, R$15,000 · 23.08%. Total: 65,000. Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$50,000 · 76.92%; Terreno: R$15,000 · 23.08%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 3 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$30,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$20,000; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$15,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$30,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$20,000 | |
| Terreno | R$15,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$13,539. Lowest: raised, R$13,539. raised: R$13,539.
R$13,539
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$12,352. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$12,352. spent (contracted): R$12,352.
R$12,352
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$12,352. Lowest: paid, R$12,352. paid: R$12,352.
R$12,352
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 20.41%. Lowest: Spending limit, 20.41%. Spending limit: 20.41%.
20.41%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 56.15. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 56.15. reais spent per vote: 56.15.
56.15
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 8.63%. Lowest: of receipts, 8.63%. of receipts: 8.63%.
8.63%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 3 items. Highest: CELSO SOUZA LINS, R$11,370 · 83.98%. Lowest: SEBASTIAO DAVID CORREA TOURINHO, R$1,000 · 7.39%. Total: 13,538.92. CELSO SOUZA LINS: R$11,370 · 83.98%; ELEICAO 2020 IVON JOMIR DE SOUZA PREFEITO: R$1,169 · 8.63%; SEBASTIAO DAVID CORREA TOURINHO: R$1,000 · 7.39%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 4 items. Highest: GRAFICA AGNUS LTDA, R$6,670 · 54.18%. Lowest: AURELIO PRIM ME, R$1,000 · 8.12%. Total: 12,310. GRAFICA AGNUS LTDA: R$6,670 · 54.18%; TOPNEWS COMUNICACAO EDITORACAO LTDA: R$2,400 · 19.50%; DLOCAL BRASIL INSTITUICAO DE PAGAMENTO S.A.: R$2,240 · 18.20%; AURELIO PRIM ME: R$1,000 · 8.12%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,169 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,169 · 100.00%. Total: 1,168.92. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,169 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600682-55.2020.6.24.0024: Aug 17, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600328-30.2020.6.24.0024: Oct 24, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 3; CELSO SOUZA LINS; ELEICAO 2020 IVON JOMIR DE SOUZA PREFEITO; SEBASTIAO DAVID CORREA TOURINHO. Lowest: Person, 1; Celso Souza Lins. Person: 1; Celso Souza Lins; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Palhoça 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PSL; Place: 1; Palhoça; Donors: 3; CELSO SOUZA LINS; ELEICAO 2020 IVON JOMIR DE SOUZA PREFEITO; SEBASTIAO DAVID CORREA TOURINHO; court cases: 2; 0600682-55.2020.6.24.0024; 0600328-30.2020.6.24.0024.