Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 8 items. Bahia: —; Arataca: —; Buerarema: —; Canavieiras: —; Ilhéus: —; Santa Luzia: —; São José da Vitória: —; Una: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Una · 2024

Vando

Vanderlei Matos Sousa · 20234 · PODE

79 votes, ranked 44 of 112 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 79. Lowest: votes, 79. votes: 79.

79

votes

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.61%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.61%. Share of valid votes: 0.61%.

TSE · 2024

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 112: 44th.

44th

rank / 112

TSE · 2024

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$1,100. Lowest: declared assets, R$1,100. declared assets: R$1,100.

R$1,100

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Una 2024

City Councilor — Una 2024. 7 items. Highest: Professor Thauan, 561 · 22.95%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,444. Professor Thauan: 561 · 22.95%; Valdenize de Zé Pretinho: 466 · 19.07%; Tanda: 459 · 18.78%; Dilsinho de Pedras: 448 · 18.33%; Renilda Teles do Cestão: 431 · 17.64%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Vando: 79 · 3.23%.

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.61%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.61%. Share of valid votes: 0.61%.

TSE · 2024

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 351. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 351. votes to tie the last elected: 351.

351

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

Career

Vanderlei Matos Sousa

Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: UNA. Party: PT. Votes: 133. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: UNA. Party: PODE. Votes: 79. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: UNA. Party: PT. Votes: 133. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: UNA. Party: PODE. Votes: 79. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2020City CouncilorUNA · Not electedTSE133
  2. 2024City CouncilorUNA · Not electedTSE79
  1. 2020, City Councilor, UNA; Not elected; 133; TSE
  2. 2024, City Councilor, UNA; Not elected; 79; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: INDÍGENA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: UNA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$15,985.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
INDÍGENA
Occupation
OUTROS
Education
ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
Birthplace
UNA
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$15,985

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$1,100. Lowest: declared assets, R$1,100. declared assets: R$1,100.

R$1,100

declared assets

TSE · 2024

Declared assets

Declared assets. 1 item. Dinheiro em Espécie - Moeda Nacional: Description: —; Amount: R$1,100.

TypeDescriptionAmount
Dinheiro em Espécie - Moeda Nacional—R$1,100

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$908. Lowest: raised, R$908. raised: R$908.

R$908

raised

TSE · 2024

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$418. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$418. spent (contracted): R$418.

R$418

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$418. Lowest: paid, R$418. paid: R$418.

R$418

paid

TSE · 2024

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 2.61%. Lowest: Spending limit, 2.61%. Spending limit: 2.61%.

TSE · 2024

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 5.29. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 5.29. reais spent per vote: 5.29.

5.29

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2024 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 53.96%. Lowest: of receipts, 53.96%. of receipts: 53.96%.

53.96%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: ELEICAO 2024 ROGERIO MARTINS BORGES PREFEITO, R$490 · 53.96%. Lowest: VANDERLEI MATOS SOUSA, R$418 · 46.04%. Total: 907.9. ELEICAO 2024 ROGERIO MARTINS BORGES PREFEITO: R$490 · 53.96%; VANDERLEI MATOS SOUSA: R$418 · 46.04%.

TSE · 2024

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: SUPRIRCOPY COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA, R$418 · 100.00%. Lowest: SUPRIRCOPY COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA, R$418 · 100.00%. Total: 418. SUPRIRCOPY COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA: R$418 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2024

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$490 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$490 · 100.00%. Total: 489.9. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$490 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600620-19.2024.6.05.0116: Mar 7, 2025; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600341-33.2024.6.05.0116: Sep 3, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

  1. Mar 7, 20250600620-19.2024.6.05.0116Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Sep 3, 20240600341-33.2024.6.05.0116Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; ELEICAO 2024 ROGERIO MARTINS BORGES PREFEITO; VANDERLEI MATOS SOUSA. Lowest: Person, 1; Vanderlei Matos Sousa. Person: 1; Vanderlei Matos Sousa; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Una 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PODE; Place: 1; Una; Donors: 2; ELEICAO 2024 ROGERIO MARTINS BORGES PREFEITO; VANDERLEI MATOS SOUSA; court cases: 2; 0600620-19.2024.6.05.0116; 0600341-33.2024.6.05.0116.