Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 9 items. Rio Grande do Sul: —; Boa Vista do Incra: —; Campos Borges: —; Cruz Alta: —; Jacuizinho: —; Júlio de Castilhos: —; Quinze de Novembro: —; Salto do Jacuí: —; Fortaleza dos Valos: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Fortaleza dos Valos · 2024

Soza

Ailto Marangon · 12605 · PDT

152 votes, ranked 9 of 26 — Elected.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 152. Lowest: votes, 152. votes: 152.

152

votes

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 4.62%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 4.62%. Share of valid votes: 4.62%.

TSE · 2024

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 26: 9th.

9th

rank / 26

TSE · 2024

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$216,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$216,000. declared assets: R$216,000.

R$216,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Fortaleza dos Valos 2024

City Councilor — Fortaleza dos Valos 2024. 7 items. Highest: Paulinho Rossato, 341 · 22.42%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 1,521. Paulinho Rossato: 341 · 22.42%; Profe Nina: 289 · 19.00%; William: 264 · 17.36%; Evandro Batú Bozó: 248 · 16.31%; Fabio Junior Martins: 227 · 14.92%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Soza: 152 · 9.99%.

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 4.62%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 4.62%. Share of valid votes: 4.62%.

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

Career

Ailto Marangon

Career. 2 items. Highest: 2000 City Councilor, Place: Fortaleza dos Valos. Party: PDT. Votes: 187. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Fortaleza dos Valos. Party: PDT. Votes: 152. Elected. TSE. 2000 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza dos Valos. Party: PDT. Votes: 187. Elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza dos Valos. Party: PDT. Votes: 152. Elected. TSE.

  1. 2000City CouncilorFortaleza dos Valos · ElectedTSE187
  2. 2024City CouncilorFortaleza dos Valos · ElectedTSE152
  1. 2000, City Councilor, Fortaleza dos Valos; Elected; 187; TSE
  2. 2024, City Councilor, Fortaleza dos Valos; Elected; 152; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: AGRICULTOR; Education: ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO; Birthplace: FORTALEZA DOS VALOS; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$36,914.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
BRANCA
Occupation
AGRICULTOR
Education
ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO
Birthplace
FORTALEZA DOS VALOS
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$36,914

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$216,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$216,000. declared assets: R$216,000.

R$216,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Casa, R$200,000 · 92.59%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$16,000 · 7.41%. Total: 216,000. Casa: R$200,000 · 92.59%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$16,000 · 7.41%.

TSE · 2024

Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$200,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$16,000.

TypeDescriptionAmount
Casa—R$200,000
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$16,000

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$1,187. Lowest: raised, R$1,187. raised: R$1,187.

R$1,187

raised

TSE · 2024

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$1,125. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$1,125. spent (contracted): R$1,125.

R$1,125

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$1,125. Lowest: paid, R$1,125. paid: R$1,125.

R$1,125

paid

TSE · 2024

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 3.05%. Lowest: Spending limit, 3.05%. Spending limit: 3.05%.

TSE · 2024

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 7.4. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 7.4. reais spent per vote: 7.4.

7.4

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2024 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 0.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 0.00%. of receipts: 0.00%.

0.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: AILTO MARANGON, R$1,125 · 94.73%. Lowest: MAURICIO DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA, R$63 · 5.27%. Total: 1,187. AILTO MARANGON: R$1,125 · 94.73%; MAURICIO DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA: R$63 · 5.27%.

TSE · 2024

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 4 items. Highest: VERNO ALDAIR MULLER, R$400 · 35.57%. Lowest: LIDUKS-ADESIVOS E SELANTES LTDA, R$156 · 13.87%. Total: 1,124.5. VERNO ALDAIR MULLER: R$400 · 35.57%; MARCOS BONACINA: R$400 · 35.57%; JNV GRAFICA E EDITORA LTDA: R$169 · 14.98%; LIDUKS-ADESIVOS E SELANTES LTDA: R$156 · 13.87%.

TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600431-03.2024.6.21.0017: Dec 6, 2024; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600070-83.2024.6.21.0017: Sep 12, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Despacho.

  1. Dec 6, 20240600431-03.2024.6.21.0017Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Sep 12, 20240600070-83.2024.6.21.0017Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Despacho

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; AILTO MARANGON; MAURICIO DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA. Lowest: Person, 1; Ailto Marangon. Person: 1; Ailto Marangon; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Fortaleza dos Valos 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PDT; Place: 1; Fortaleza dos Valos; Donors: 2; AILTO MARANGON; MAURICIO DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA; court cases: 2; 0600431-03.2024.6.21.0017; 0600070-83.2024.6.21.0017.