Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 9 items. Goiás: —; Anápolis: —; Goianápolis: —; Goiânia: —; Nova Veneza: —; Ouro Verde de Goiás: —; Santo Antônio de Goiás: —; Terezópolis de Goiás: —; Nerópolis: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Nerópolis · 2024

Simone

Simone Socorro de Souza · 44555 · UNIÃO

13 votes, ranked 127 of 148 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 13. Lowest: votes, 13. votes: 13.

13

votes

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Share of valid votes: 0.07%.

TSE · 2024

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 148: 127th.

127th

rank / 148

TSE · 2024

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$10,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$10,000. declared assets: R$10,000.

R$10,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Nerópolis 2024

City Councilor — Nerópolis 2024. 7 items. Highest: Regina da Saúde, 869 · 26.25%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 3,311. Regina da Saúde: 869 · 26.25%; Geici da Saúde: 631 · 19.06%; Nenzão: 620 · 18.73%; Eufrasio Luiz: 605 · 18.27%; Wilian da Feira: 573 · 17.31%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Simone: 13 · 0.39%.

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Share of valid votes: 0.07%.

TSE · 2024

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 554. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 554. votes to tie the last elected: 554.

554

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

Career

Simone Socorro de Souza

Career. 1 item. Highest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Nerópolis. Party: UNIÃO. Votes: 13. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Nerópolis. Party: UNIÃO. Votes: 13. Not elected. TSE. 2024 City Councilor: Place: Nerópolis. Party: UNIÃO. Votes: 13. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2024City CouncilorNerópolis · Not electedTSE13
  1. 2024, City Councilor, Nerópolis; Not elected; 13; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: FEMININO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: LÊ E ESCREVE; Birthplace: NERÓPOLIS; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$36,919.

Declared gender
FEMININO
Declared race/color
BRANCA
Occupation
OUTROS
Education
LÊ E ESCREVE
Birthplace
NERÓPOLIS
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$36,919

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$10,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$10,000. declared assets: R$10,000.

R$10,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

Declared assets

Declared assets. 1 item. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$10,000.

TypeDescriptionAmount
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$10,000

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$1,458. Lowest: raised, R$1,458. raised: R$1,458.

R$1,458

raised

TSE · 2024

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$0. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$0. spent (contracted): R$0.

R$0

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$0. Lowest: paid, R$0. paid: R$0.

R$0

paid

TSE · 2024

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Spending limit: 0.00%.

TSE · 2024

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: REPUBLICANOS, R$1,000 · 68.61%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2024 LUIZ ALBERTO FRANCO ARAUJO PREFEITO, R$458 · 31.39%. Total: 1,457.5. REPUBLICANOS: R$1,000 · 68.61%; ELEICAO 2024 LUIZ ALBERTO FRANCO ARAUJO PREFEITO: R$458 · 31.39%.

TSE · 2024

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,458 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,458 · 100.00%. Total: 1,457.5. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,458 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600736-06.2024.6.09.0054: May 6, 2025; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600218-16.2024.6.09.0054: Sep 6, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

  1. May 6, 20250600736-06.2024.6.09.0054Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Sep 6, 20240600218-16.2024.6.09.0054Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; REPUBLICANOS; ELEICAO 2024 LUIZ ALBERTO FRANCO ARAUJO PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Simone Socorro de Souza. Person: 1; Simone Socorro de Souza; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Nerópolis 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; UNIÃO; Place: 1; Nerópolis; Donors: 2; REPUBLICANOS; ELEICAO 2024 LUIZ ALBERTO FRANCO ARAUJO PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600736-06.2024.6.09.0054; 0600218-16.2024.6.09.0054.