Navigation map. 13 items. Piauí: —; Caxias: —; Timon: —; Altos: —; Curralinhos: —; Demerval Lobão: —; José de Freitas: —; Lagoa do Piauí: —; Nazária: —; Palmeirais: —. and 3 more.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Teresina · 2020
Romário Vereador
25 votes, ranked 592 of 642 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 25. Lowest: votes, 25. votes: 25.
25
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 642: 592nd.
592nd
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$359. Lowest: declared assets, R$359. declared assets: R$359.
R$359
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Teresina 2020
City Councilor — Teresina 2020. 7 items. Highest: Jeová Alencar, 11,062 · 31.01%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 35,677. Jeová Alencar: 11,062 · 31.01%; Evandro Hidd: 6,943 · 19.46%; Fernanda Gomes: 6,078 · 17.04%; Levino de Jesus: 5,884 · 16.49%; Gustavo de Carvalho: 5,685 · 15.93%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Romário Vereador: 25 · 0.07%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 5,660. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 5,660. votes to tie the last elected: 5,660.
5,660
§ 02Career
Career
Romario Batista Miranda
Career. 1 item. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Teresina. Party: PP. Votes: 25. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Teresina. Party: PP. Votes: 25. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Teresina. Party: PP. Votes: 25. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- 2020, City Councilor, Teresina; Not elected; 25; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: GERENTE; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: SÁTIRO DIAS; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$237,355.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- GERENTE
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- SÁTIRO DIAS
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$237,355
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$359. Lowest: declared assets, R$359. declared assets: R$359.
R$359
Declared assets
Declared assets. 1 item. Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$359.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | R$359 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$15,831. Lowest: raised, R$15,831. raised: R$15,831.
R$15,831
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$3,000. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$3,000. spent (contracted): R$3,000.
R$3,000
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$3,000. Lowest: paid, R$3,000. paid: R$3,000.
R$3,000
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 1.26%. Lowest: Spending limit, 1.26%. Spending limit: 1.26%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 120. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 120. reais spent per vote: 120.
120
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 73.53%. Lowest: of receipts, 73.53%. of receipts: 73.53%.
73.53%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: PROGRESSISTAS - PIAUI - PI - ESTADUAL, R$11,641 · 73.53%. Lowest: CARLOS MOACIR FERREIRA VILAR DE CARVALHO, R$4,190 · 26.47%. Total: 15,831.19. PROGRESSISTAS - PIAUI - PI - ESTADUAL: R$11,641 · 73.53%; CARLOS MOACIR FERREIRA VILAR DE CARVALHO: R$4,190 · 26.47%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: ROCHA LUZ PETROLEO LTDA, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: ROCHA LUZ PETROLEO LTDA, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Total: 3,000. ROCHA LUZ PETROLEO LTDA: R$3,000 · 100.00%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$11,641 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$11,641 · 100.00%. Total: 11,640.97. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$11,641 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600431-71.2020.6.18.0002: Mar 7, 2023; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600127-75.2020.6.18.0001: Oct 4, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; PROGRESSISTAS - PIAUI - PI - ESTADUAL; CARLOS MOACIR FERREIRA VILAR DE CARVALHO. Lowest: Person, 1; Romario Batista Miranda. Person: 1; Romario Batista Miranda; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Teresina 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PP; Place: 1; Teresina; Donors: 2; PROGRESSISTAS - PIAUI - PI - ESTADUAL; CARLOS MOACIR FERREIRA VILAR DE CARVALHO; court cases: 2; 0600431-71.2020.6.18.0002; 0600127-75.2020.6.18.0001.