Navigation map. 24 items. São Paulo: —; Barueri: —; Caieiras: —; Cajamar: —; Diadema: —; Embu das Artes: —; Embu-Guaçu: —; Ferraz de Vasconcelos: —; Guarulhos: —; Itanhaém: —. and 14 more.
Candidacy · City Councilor · São Paulo · 2020
Junqueira
818 votes, ranked 617 of 1866 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 818. Lowest: votes, 818. votes: 818.
818
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.02%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.02%. Share of valid votes: 0.02%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 1,866: 617th.
617th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$886,318. Lowest: declared assets, R$886,318. declared assets: R$886,318.
R$886,318
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — São Paulo 2020
City Councilor — São Paulo 2020. 7 items. Highest: Eduardo Suplicy, 167,552 · 28.60%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 585,913. Eduardo Suplicy: 167,552 · 28.60%; Milton Leite: 132,716 · 22.65%; Delegado Palumbo: 118,395 · 20.21%; Felipe Becari: 98,717 · 16.85%; Fernando Holiday: 67,715 · 11.56%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Junqueira: 818 · 0.14%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.02%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.02%. Share of valid votes: 0.02%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 49,690. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 49,690. votes to tie the last elected: 49,690.
49,690
§ 02Career
Career
Jurandir Junqueira Junior
Career. 1 item. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: São Paulo. Party: PODE. Votes: 818. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: São Paulo. Party: PODE. Votes: 818. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: São Paulo. Party: PODE. Votes: 818. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- 2020, City Councilor, São Paulo; Not elected; 818; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: POLICIAL MILITAR; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: SÃO PAULO; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$3,675,197.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- POLICIAL MILITAR
- Education
- SUPERIOR COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- SÃO PAULO
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$3,675,197
Websites and social media
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$886,318. Lowest: declared assets, R$886,318. declared assets: R$886,318.
R$886,318
Declared assets
Declared assets. 4 items. Highest: Apartamento, R$468,303 · 52.84%. Lowest: Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País, R$15,000 · 1.69%. Total: 886,318.04. Apartamento: R$468,303 · 52.84%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$363,354 · 41.00%; Quotas ou quinhões de capital: R$39,661 · 4.47%; Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País: R$15,000 · 1.69%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 10 items. Apartamento: Description: —; Amount: R$378,689; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$202,354; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$110,000; Apartamento: Description: —; Amount: R$89,614; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$51,000; Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital: Description: —; Amount: R$30,661; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$10,000; Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital: Description: —; Amount: R$8,000; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$5,000; Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital: Description: —; Amount: R$1,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Apartamento | R$378,689 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$202,354 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$110,000 | |
| Apartamento | R$89,614 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$51,000 | |
| Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital | R$30,661 | |
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | R$10,000 | |
| Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital | R$8,000 | |
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | R$5,000 | |
| Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital | R$1,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$66,407. Lowest: raised, R$66,407. raised: R$66,407.
R$66,407
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$41,472. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$41,472. spent (contracted): R$41,472.
R$41,472
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$41,472. Lowest: paid, R$41,472. paid: R$41,472.
R$41,472
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 1.13%. Lowest: Spending limit, 1.13%. Spending limit: 1.13%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 50.7. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 50.7. reais spent per vote: 50.7.
50.7
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 29.26%. Lowest: of receipts, 29.26%. of receipts: 29.26%.
29.26%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 88.95%. Lowest: of receipts, 88.95%. of receipts: 88.95%.
88.95%
Top donors
Top donors. 5 items. Highest: ALFREDO PERES DOS SANTOS, R$30,000 · 50.79%. Lowest: MAISA OLIVEIRA NUNES JUNQUEIRA, R$3,000 · 5.08%. Total: 59,067. ALFREDO PERES DOS SANTOS: R$30,000 · 50.79%; PODEMOS - SAO PAULO - SP - MUNICIPAL: R$19,430 · 32.89%; IASMIN NUNES JUNQUEIRA: R$3,587 · 6.07%; ERIK NUNES JUNQUEIRA: R$3,050 · 5.16%; MAISA OLIVEIRA NUNES JUNQUEIRA: R$3,000 · 5.08%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: VALLILO GRAFICA E EDITORA LTDA, R$30,000 · 72.98%. Lowest: CONDE SALUSTIANO SOCIEDADE DE ADVOGADOS, R$1,500 · 3.65%. Total: 41,108.3. VALLILO GRAFICA E EDITORA LTDA: R$30,000 · 72.98%; FACEBOOK SERVICOS ONLINE DO BRASIL LTDA.: R$5,108 · 12.43%; CIBELE B. COIMBRA SERVICOS DE INFORMACAO: R$3,000 · 7.30%; CONDE SALUSTIANO SOCIEDADE DE ADVOGADOS: R$1,500 · 3.65%; CAMILA DOS SANTOS BROGLIATO - ASSESSORIA CONTABIL E EMPRESARIAL: R$1,500 · 3.65%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 2 items. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$19,430 · 95.86%. Lowest: Tratamento de dados, provedores de serviços de aplicação e serviços de hospedagem na internet, R$840 · 4.14%. Total: 20,270. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$19,430 · 95.86%; Tratamento de dados, provedores de serviços de aplicação e serviços de hospedagem na internet: R$840 · 4.14%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 3 items. 0601075-77.2020.6.26.0006: Aug 5, 2022; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600441-93.2020.6.26.0002: Oct 19, 2021; Political advertising - electoral advertising - internet · Pólo passivo · Despacho; 0600905-23.2020.6.26.0001: Oct 15, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 5; ALFREDO PERES DOS SANTOS; PODEMOS - SAO PAULO - SP - MUNICIPAL; IASMIN NUNES JUNQUEIRA. Lowest: Person, 1; Jurandir Junqueira Junior. Person: 1; Jurandir Junqueira Junior; Contest: 1; City Councilor — São Paulo 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PODE; Place: 1; São Paulo; Donors: 5; ALFREDO PERES DOS SANTOS; PODEMOS - SAO PAULO - SP - MUNICIPAL; IASMIN NUNES JUNQUEIRA; court cases: 3; 0601075-77.2020.6.26.0006; 0600441-93.2020.6.26.0002; 0600905-23.2020.6.26.0001.