Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 5 items. Bahia: —; Belmonte: —; Eunápolis: —; Porto Seguro: —; Santa Cruz Cabrália: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Santa Cruz Cabrália · 2020

Junice

Junice Monteiro Benfica · 43000 · PV

65 votes, ranked 58 of 174 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 65. Lowest: votes, 65. votes: 65.

65

votes

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.41%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.41%. Share of valid votes: 0.41%.

TSE · 2020

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 174: 58th.

58th

rank / 174

TSE · 2020

Declared assets

Total declared is unavailable in this record.

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Santa Cruz Cabrália 2020

City Councilor — Santa Cruz Cabrália 2020. 7 items. Highest: Romali Pairana, 647 · 25.57%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,530. Romali Pairana: 647 · 25.57%; Guiu Pataxó: 486 · 19.21%; Luciano Monteiro: 460 · 18.18%; Soraia: 452 · 17.87%; Popo do Ovo: 420 · 16.60%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Junice: 65 · 2.57%.

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.41%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.41%. Share of valid votes: 0.41%.

TSE · 2020

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 342. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 342. votes to tie the last elected: 342.

342

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

Career

Junice Monteiro Benfica

Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Santa Cruz Cabrália. Party: PV. Votes: 65. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2012 City Councilor, Place: Santa Cruz Cabrália. Party: PV. Votes: 2. Not elected. TSE. 2012 City Councilor: Place: Santa Cruz Cabrália. Party: PV. Votes: 2. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Santa Cruz Cabrália. Party: PV. Votes: 65. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2012City CouncilorSanta Cruz Cabrália · Not electedTSE2
  2. 2020City CouncilorSanta Cruz Cabrália · Not electedTSE65
  1. 2012, City Councilor, Santa Cruz Cabrália; Not elected; 2; TSE
  2. 2020, City Councilor, Santa Cruz Cabrália; Not elected; 65; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: FEMININO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: AGENTE DE SAÚDE E SANITARISTA; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: SANTA CRUZ CABRÁLIA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$56,469.

Declared gender
FEMININO
Declared race/color
PARDA
Occupation
AGENTE DE SAÚDE E SANITARISTA
Education
SUPERIOR COMPLETO
Birthplace
SANTA CRUZ CABRÁLIA
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$56,469

TSE · 2020

Websites and social media

TSE · 2020

§ 04Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$3,650. Lowest: raised, R$3,650. raised: R$3,650.

R$3,650

raised

TSE · 2020

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$3,644. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$3,644. spent (contracted): R$3,644.

R$3,644

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$3,644. Lowest: paid, R$3,644. paid: R$3,644.

R$3,644

paid

TSE · 2020

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 6.45%. Lowest: Spending limit, 6.45%. Spending limit: 6.45%.

TSE · 2020

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 56.06. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 56.06. reais spent per vote: 56.06.

56.06

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 98.63%. Lowest: of receipts, 98.63%. of receipts: 98.63%.

98.63%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: PARTIDO VERDE, R$3,600 · 98.63%. Lowest: FLAVIO MONTEIRO BENFICA, R$50 · 1.37%. Total: 3,650. PARTIDO VERDE: R$3,600 · 98.63%; FLAVIO MONTEIRO BENFICA: R$50 · 1.37%.

TSE · 2020

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 3 items. Highest: IVAN CARLOS MONTEIRO BENFICA, R$2,000 · 55.56%. Lowest: DANIEL FARIA DOS SANTOS, R$200 · 5.56%. Total: 3,600. IVAN CARLOS MONTEIRO BENFICA: R$2,000 · 55.56%; JOICE NOVAIS DOS SANTOS: R$1,400 · 38.89%; DANIEL FARIA DOS SANTOS: R$200 · 5.56%.

TSE · 2020

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$3,600 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$3,600 · 100.00%. Total: 3,600. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$3,600 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

§ 05Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600500-97.2020.6.05.0121: Apr 6, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600107-75.2020.6.05.0121: Oct 19, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

  1. Apr 6, 20210600500-97.2020.6.05.0121Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Oct 19, 20200600107-75.2020.6.05.0121Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 06Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; PARTIDO VERDE; FLAVIO MONTEIRO BENFICA. Lowest: Person, 1; Junice Monteiro Benfica. Person: 1; Junice Monteiro Benfica; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Santa Cruz Cabrália 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PV; Place: 1; Santa Cruz Cabrália; Donors: 2; PARTIDO VERDE; FLAVIO MONTEIRO BENFICA; court cases: 2; 0600500-97.2020.6.05.0121; 0600107-75.2020.6.05.0121.