Navigation map. 10 items. Piauí: —; Batalha: —; Boa Hora: —; Cabeceiras do Piauí: —; Campo Largo do Piauí: —; Esperantina: —; Miguel Alves: —; Nossa Senhora dos Remédios: —; Piripiri: —; Barras: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Barras · 2024
Jamim
1,118 votes, ranked 8 of 59 — Elected.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 1,118. Lowest: votes, 1,118. votes: 1,118.
1,118
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 3.69%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 3.69%. Share of valid votes: 3.69%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 59: 8th.
8th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$435,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$435,000. declared assets: R$435,000.
R$435,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Barras 2024
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 3.69%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 3.69%. Share of valid votes: 3.69%.
§ 02Career
Career
James Fortes Rodrigues Filho
Career. 6 items. Highest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Barras. Party: PSD. Votes: 1,118. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Barras. Party: PSD. Votes: 392. Not elected. TSE. 2004 City Councilor: Place: Barras. Party: PCDOB. Votes: 470. Not elected. TSE; 2008 City Councilor: Place: Barras. Party: PPS. Votes: 1,103. Elected. TSE; 2012 City Councilor: Place: Barras. Party: PPS. Votes: 509. Not elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Barras. Party: PSD. Votes: 599. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Barras. Party: PSD. Votes: 392. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Barras. Party: PSD. Votes: 1,118. Elected. TSE.
- 2004, City Councilor, Barras; Not elected; 470; TSE
- 2008, City Councilor, Barras; Elected; 1,103; TSE
- 2012, City Councilor, Barras; Not elected; 509; TSE
- 2016, City Councilor, Barras; Not elected; 599; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Barras; Not elected; 392; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, Barras; Elected; 1,118; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: EMPRESÁRIO; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: NOSSA SENHORA DOS REMÉDIOS; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$69,173.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- EMPRESÁRIO
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- NOSSA SENHORA DOS REMÉDIOS
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$69,173
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$435,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$435,000. declared assets: R$435,000.
R$435,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: Terreno, R$410,000 · 94.25%. Lowest: Outras participações societárias, R$10,000 · 2.30%. Total: 435,000. Terreno: R$410,000 · 94.25%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$15,000 · 3.45%; Outras participações societárias: R$10,000 · 2.30%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 4 items. Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$210,000; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$200,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$15,000; Outras Participações Societárias: Description: —; Amount: R$10,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Terreno | R$210,000 | |
| Terreno | R$200,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$15,000 | |
| Outras Participações Societárias | R$10,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$7,380. Lowest: raised, R$7,380. raised: R$7,380.
R$7,380
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$7,380. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$7,380. spent (contracted): R$7,380.
R$7,380
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$7,380. Lowest: paid, R$7,380. paid: R$7,380.
R$7,380
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 10.67%. Lowest: Spending limit, 10.67%. Spending limit: 10.67%.
10.67%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 6.6. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 6.6. reais spent per vote: 6.6.
6.6
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 0.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 0.00%. of receipts: 0.00%.
0.00%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: JAMES FORTES RODRIGUES FILHO, R$5,780 · 78.32%. Lowest: MARIA DE JESUS SERVULO DA SILVA, R$1,600 · 21.68%. Total: 7,380. JAMES FORTES RODRIGUES FILHO: R$5,780 · 78.32%; MARIA DE JESUS SERVULO DA SILVA: R$1,600 · 21.68%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: CLAUDIA DE PAULA SOUSA, R$3,200 · 43.36%. Lowest: ARLINDO PEREIRA LIMA, R$520 · 7.05%. Total: 7,380. CLAUDIA DE PAULA SOUSA: R$3,200 · 43.36%; G O MORAES CONTABILIDADE LTDA: R$1,500 · 20.33%; SAULLO SERWULLO ALVES SILVA: R$1,500 · 20.33%; 40.605.333 MIGUEL LIMA FERREIRA FILHO: R$660 · 8.94%; ARLINDO PEREIRA LIMA: R$520 · 7.05%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600373-17.2024.6.18.0006: Nov 21, 2024; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600266-70.2024.6.18.0006: Sep 4, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; JAMES FORTES RODRIGUES FILHO; MARIA DE JESUS SERVULO DA SILVA. Lowest: Person, 1; James Fortes Rodrigues Filho. Person: 1; James Fortes Rodrigues Filho; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Barras 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PSD; Place: 1; Barras; Donors: 2; JAMES FORTES RODRIGUES FILHO; MARIA DE JESUS SERVULO DA SILVA; court cases: 2; 0600373-17.2024.6.18.0006; 0600266-70.2024.6.18.0006.