Navigation map. 13 items. São Paulo: —; Hortolândia: —; Indaiatuba: —; Itatiba: —; Itupeva: —; Jaguariúna: —; Monte Mor: —; Morungaba: —; Paulínia: —; Pedreira: —. and 3 more.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Campinas · 2020
Fernandes Silva
281 votes, ranked 327 of 906 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 281. Lowest: votes, 281. votes: 281.
281
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.06%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.06%. Share of valid votes: 0.06%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 906: 327th.
327th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$815,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$815,000. declared assets: R$815,000.
R$815,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Campinas 2020
City Councilor — Campinas 2020. 7 items. Highest: Mariana Conti, 10,886 · 28.11%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 38,727. Mariana Conti: 10,886 · 28.11%; Higor Campo Grande: 7,670 · 19.81%; Marcelo Silva: 6,858 · 17.71%; Fernando Mendes: 6,539 · 16.88%; Rodrigo da Farmadic: 6,493 · 16.77%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Fernandes Silva: 281 · 0.73%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.06%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.06%. Share of valid votes: 0.06%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 5,324. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 5,324. votes to tie the last elected: 5,324.
5,324
§ 02Career
Career
José Fernandes Silva
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Campinas. Party: SOLIDARIEDADE. Votes: 281. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Campinas. Party: PSL. Votes: 212. Not elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Campinas. Party: PSL. Votes: 212. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Campinas. Party: SOLIDARIEDADE. Votes: 281. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2016, City Councilor, Campinas; Not elected; 212; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Campinas; Not elected; 281; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: COMERCIANTE; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: OLIVENÇA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$312,328.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- COMERCIANTE
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- OLIVENÇA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$312,328
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$815,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$815,000. declared assets: R$815,000.
R$815,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Prédio comercial, R$800,000 · 98.16%. Lowest: Quotas ou quinhões de capital, R$15,000 · 1.84%. Total: 815,000. Prédio comercial: R$800,000 · 98.16%; Quotas ou quinhões de capital: R$15,000 · 1.84%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Prédio Comercial: Description: —; Amount: R$800,000; Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital: Description: —; Amount: R$15,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Prédio Comercial | R$800,000 | |
| Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital | R$15,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$10,500. Lowest: raised, R$10,500. raised: R$10,500.
R$10,500
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$7,000. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$7,000. spent (contracted): R$7,000.
R$7,000
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$7,000. Lowest: paid, R$7,000. paid: R$7,000.
R$7,000
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 2.24%. Lowest: Spending limit, 2.24%. Spending limit: 2.24%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 24.91. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 24.91. reais spent per vote: 24.91.
24.91
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 80.95%. Lowest: of receipts, 80.95%. of receipts: 80.95%.
80.95%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 4 items. Highest: SOLIDARIEDADE - CAMPINAS - SP - MUNICIPAL, R$6,000 · 57.14%. Lowest: BRUNO HENRIQUE DE FIGUEIREDO FERREIRA, R$1,000 · 9.52%. Total: 10,500. SOLIDARIEDADE - CAMPINAS - SP - MUNICIPAL: R$6,000 · 57.14%; ELEICAO 2020 RAFAEL FERNANDO ZIMBALDI PREFEITO: R$2,500 · 23.81%; BRUNO HENRIQUE DE FIGUEIREDO FERREIRA: R$1,000 · 9.52%; PAULO FERNANDES SILVA: R$1,000 · 9.52%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: FELIPE DA SILVA SANTOS, R$1,045 · 20.00%. Lowest: FELIPE DA SILVA SANTOS, R$1,045 · 20.00%. Total: 5,225. FELIPE DA SILVA SANTOS: R$1,045 · 20.00%; ANDREIA SALUSTIANO: R$1,045 · 20.00%; THAIS SOARES DA SILVA: R$1,045 · 20.00%; JAQUELINE PEREIRA DA SILVA: R$1,045 · 20.00%; GILVAN TENORIO FERNANDES: R$1,045 · 20.00%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$8,500 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$8,500 · 100.00%. Total: 8,500. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$8,500 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600702-18.2020.6.26.0274: Jun 10, 2022; Rendering of accounts - candidate · Pólo ativo · Despacho; 0600603-92.2020.6.26.0033: Oct 17, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 4; SOLIDARIEDADE - CAMPINAS - SP - MUNICIPAL; ELEICAO 2020 RAFAEL FERNANDO ZIMBALDI PREFEITO; BRUNO HENRIQUE DE FIGUEIREDO FERREIRA. Lowest: Person, 1; José Fernandes Silva. Person: 1; José Fernandes Silva; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Campinas 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; SOLIDARIEDADE; Place: 1; Campinas; Donors: 4; SOLIDARIEDADE - CAMPINAS - SP - MUNICIPAL; ELEICAO 2020 RAFAEL FERNANDO ZIMBALDI PREFEITO; BRUNO HENRIQUE DE FIGUEIREDO FERREIRA; court cases: 2; 0600702-18.2020.6.26.0274; 0600603-92.2020.6.26.0033.