Navigation map. 7 items. Pará: —; Capitão Poço: —; Mãe do Rio: —; Ourém: —; São Domingos do Capim: —; São Miguel do Guamá: —; Irituia: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Irituia · 2024
Ednelson
211 votes, ranked 33 of 98 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 211. Lowest: votes, 211. votes: 211.
211
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.94%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.94%. Share of valid votes: 0.94%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 98: 33rd.
33rd
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$101,880. Lowest: declared assets, R$101,880. declared assets: R$101,880.
R$101,880
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Irituia 2024
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.94%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.94%. Share of valid votes: 0.94%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 642. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 642. votes to tie the last elected: 642.
642
§ 02Career
Career
Ednelson de Oliveira Soares
Career. 3 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Irituia. Party: SD. Votes: 668. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Irituia. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 211. Not elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Irituia. Party: SD. Votes: 668. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Irituia. Party: DEM. Votes: 349. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Irituia. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 211. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2016, City Councilor, Irituia; Elected; 668; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Irituia; Not elected; 349; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, Irituia; Not elected; 211; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: IRITUIA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$15,985.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- IRITUIA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$15,985
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$101,880. Lowest: declared assets, R$101,880. declared assets: R$101,880.
R$101,880
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$100,000 · 98.15%. Lowest: Outros créditos e poupança vinculados, R$1,880 · 1.85%. Total: 101,880. Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$100,000 · 98.15%; Outros créditos e poupança vinculados: R$1,880 · 1.85%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$100,000; Outros Créditos e Poupança Vinculados: Description: —; Amount: R$1,880.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$100,000 | |
| Outros Créditos e Poupança Vinculados | R$1,880 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$8,400. Lowest: raised, R$8,400. raised: R$8,400.
R$8,400
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$2,400. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$2,400. spent (contracted): R$2,400.
R$2,400
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$2,400. Lowest: paid, R$2,400. paid: R$2,400.
R$2,400
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 15.01%. Lowest: Spending limit, 15.01%. Spending limit: 15.01%.
15.01%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 11.37. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 11.37. reais spent per vote: 11.37.
11.37
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 17.86%. Lowest: of receipts, 17.86%. of receipts: 17.86%.
17.86%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 4 items. Highest: JOSE AUGUSTO RUFINO DE SOUSA, R$3,000 · 35.71%. Lowest: MANUELLE DE JESUS SOARES DO CARMO, R$900 · 10.71%. Total: 8,400. JOSE AUGUSTO RUFINO DE SOUSA: R$3,000 · 35.71%; CEZAR AUGUSTO REZENDE RODRIGUES: R$3,000 · 35.71%; REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL: R$1,500 · 17.86%; MANUELLE DE JESUS SOARES DO CARMO: R$900 · 10.71%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 4 items. Highest: PEDRO OLIVEIRA DE LIMA, R$1,500 · 62.50%. Lowest: GRAFICA E EDITORA DEMOCRATA LTDA, R$270 · 11.25%. Total: 2,400. PEDRO OLIVEIRA DE LIMA: R$1,500 · 62.50%; WANILSON LIMA DOS SANTOS: R$350 · 14.58%; EMERSON ANGELIS GALVAO DA COSTA: R$280 · 11.67%; GRAFICA E EDITORA DEMOCRATA LTDA: R$270 · 11.25%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,500 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,500 · 100.00%. Total: 1,500. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,500 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600611-32.2024.6.14.0011: May 13, 2026; Enforcement - judgment execution · Pólo passivo · Despacho; 0600352-37.2024.6.14.0011: Aug 29, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 4; JOSE AUGUSTO RUFINO DE SOUSA; CEZAR AUGUSTO REZENDE RODRIGUES; REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL. Lowest: Person, 1; Ednelson de Oliveira Soares. Person: 1; Ednelson de Oliveira Soares; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Irituia 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; REPUBLICANOS; Place: 1; Irituia; Donors: 4; JOSE AUGUSTO RUFINO DE SOUSA; CEZAR AUGUSTO REZENDE RODRIGUES; REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL; court cases: 2; 0600611-32.2024.6.14.0011; 0600352-37.2024.6.14.0011.