Navigation map. 27 items. Rondônia: —; Acre: —; Amazonas: —; Roraima: —; Pará: —; Amapá: —; Tocantins: —; Maranhão: —; Piauí: —; Ceará: —. and 17 more.
Candidacy · State Deputy · Bahia · 2026
Edinho da Topic
2,222 votes, ranked 196 of 611 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 2,222. Lowest: votes, 2,222. votes: 2,222.
2,222
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Share of valid votes: 0.03%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 611: 196th.
196th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$70,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$70,000. declared assets: R$70,000.
R$70,000
§ 01Result
Result
State Deputy — Bahia 2026
State Deputy — Bahia 2026. 7 items. Highest: Ivana Bastos, 203,202 · 28.17%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 721,366. Ivana Bastos: 203,202 · 28.17%; Diego Castro: 160,305 · 22.22%; Rowenna: 137,266 · 19.03%; DR. Thiago Gilleno: 114,627 · 15.89%; Denise Menezes: 103,744 · 14.38%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Edinho da Topic: 2,222 · 0.31%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Share of valid votes: 0.03%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 99,092. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 99,092. votes to tie the last elected: 99,092.
99,092
§ 02Where the votes came from
Where the votes came from
Sapeaçu gave 76.69% of the votes.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 417 items. Highest: Sapeaçu, Sapeaçu. Votes: 1,704. Share of valid votes: 76.69%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Abaré, Abaré. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.05%. 1st tenth. Abaíra: —; Abaré: Abaré. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.05%. 1st tenth; Acajutiba: —; Adustina: —; Água Fria: —; Érico Cardoso: —; Aiquara: —; Alagoinhas: Alagoinhas. Votes: 7. Share of valid votes: 0.32%. 9th tenth; Alcobaça: Alcobaça. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.05%. 1st tenth; Sapeaçu: Sapeaçu. Votes: 1,704. Share of valid votes: 76.69%. 10th tenth. and 407 more.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 118 items. Highest: Sapeaçu, Sapeaçu. Votes: 1,704. Share of valid votes: 76.69%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Luís Eduardo Magalhães, Luís Eduardo Magalhães. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.05%. 1st tenth. Sapeaçu: Sapeaçu. Votes: 1,704. Share of valid votes: 76.69%. 10th tenth; Salvador: Salvador. Votes: 127. Share of valid votes: 5.72%. 10th tenth; Cruz das Almas: Cruz das Almas. Votes: 60. Share of valid votes: 2.70%. 10th tenth; Santo Amaro: Santo Amaro. Votes: 50. Share of valid votes: 2.25%. 10th tenth; Vitória da Conquista: Vitória da Conquista. Votes: 22. Share of valid votes: 0.99%. 10th tenth; Muritiba: Muritiba. Votes: 19. Share of valid votes: 0.86%. 10th tenth; Feira de Santana: Feira de Santana. Votes: 16. Share of valid votes: 0.72%. 10th tenth; Conceição do Almeida: Conceição do Almeida. Votes: 13. Share of valid votes: 0.59%. 10th tenth; Lauro de Freitas: Lauro de Freitas. Votes: 9. Share of valid votes: 0.41%. 10th tenth; Luís Eduardo Magalhães: Luís Eduardo Magalhães. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.05%. 1st tenth. and 108 more.
Places with most votes
§ 03Career
Career
Edson Santos Souza
Career. 4 items. Highest: 2026 State Deputy, Place: Bahia. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 2,222. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Sapeaçu. Party: PT do B. Votes: 201. Not elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Sapeaçu. Party: PT do B. Votes: 201. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Sapeaçu. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 356. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Sapeaçu. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 449. Elected. TSE; 2026 State Deputy: Place: Bahia. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 2,222. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- State Deputy
- 2016, City Councilor, Sapeaçu; Not elected; 201; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Sapeaçu; Not elected; 356; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, Sapeaçu; Elected; 449; TSE
- 2026, State Deputy, Bahia; Not elected; 2,222; TSE
§ 04Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: SAPEAÇU; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$1,270,629.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- VEREADOR
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- SAPEAÇU
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$1,270,629
Election history
Election history. 3 items. Vereador: 2024; REPUBLICANOS · Eleito por média; Vereador: 2020; REPUBLICANOS · Suplente; Vereador: 2016; Partido Trabalhista do Brasil · Suplente.
- Vereador
- Vereador
- Vereador
§ 05Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$70,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$70,000. declared assets: R$70,000.
R$70,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 1 item. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$70,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$70,000 |
§ 06Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$33,317. Lowest: raised, R$33,317. raised: R$33,317.
R$33,317
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$17,601. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$17,601. spent (contracted): R$17,601.
R$17,601
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$17,501. Lowest: paid, R$17,501. paid: R$17,501.
R$17,501
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 1.39%. Lowest: Spending limit, 1.39%. Spending limit: 1.39%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 7.92. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 7.92. reais spent per vote: 7.92.
7.92
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL, R$20,000 · 60.03%. Lowest: REPUBLICANOS - BAHIA - ESTADUAL, R$13,317 · 39.97%. Total: 33,316.91. REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL: R$20,000 · 60.03%; REPUBLICANOS - BAHIA - ESTADUAL: R$13,317 · 39.97%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: NORTE COMERCIO VAREJISTA LTDA, R$6,000 · 34.09%. Lowest: AUTOPOSTO SAUDE LTDA, R$100 · 0.57%. Total: 17,599.78. NORTE COMERCIO VAREJISTA LTDA: R$6,000 · 34.09%; GONCALVES LOCACAO E TECNOLOGIA LTDA: R$5,500 · 31.25%; JOSE MARIO DE DEUS ALMEIDA: R$3,000 · 17.05%; P C FRANCA ROMAO FILHO CONSULTORIA E TECNOLOGIA LTDA: R$3,000 · 17.04%; AUTOPOSTO SAUDE LTDA: R$100 · 0.57%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$33,317 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$33,317 · 100.00%. Total: 33,316.91. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$33,317 · 100.00%.
§ 07Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600409-69.2026.6.05.0000: Aug 12, 2026; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Decisão; 0602582-66.2026.6.05.0000: 2026; Office - state deputy · Pólo ativo.
§ 08Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL; REPUBLICANOS - BAHIA - ESTADUAL. Lowest: Person, 1; Edson Santos Souza. Person: 1; Edson Santos Souza; Contest: 1; State Deputy — Bahia 2026; Elections: 1; Eleições Gerais 2026; Party: 1; REPUBLICANOS; Place: 1; Bahia; Donors: 2; REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL; REPUBLICANOS - BAHIA - ESTADUAL; court cases: 2; 0600409-69.2026.6.05.0000; 0602582-66.2026.6.05.0000.