Navigation map. 8 items. Mato Grosso: —; Chapada dos Guimarães: —; Cuiabá: —; Dom Aquino: —; Jaciara: —; Nova Brasilândia: —; Primavera do Leste: —; Campo Verde: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Campo Verde · 2020
Edinaldo Ramos
75 votes, ranked 68 of 137 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 75. Lowest: votes, 75. votes: 75.
75
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.38%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.38%. Share of valid votes: 0.38%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 137: 68th.
68th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$120,500. Lowest: declared assets, R$120,500. declared assets: R$120,500.
R$120,500
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Campo Verde 2020
City Councilor — Campo Verde 2020. 7 items. Highest: Silvio Eventos, 675 · 22.22%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 3,038. Silvio Eventos: 675 · 22.22%; Elton Tobiano: 635 · 20.90%; Miguel de Paula: 555 · 18.27%; Boneca: 551 · 18.14%; Janaina Nordestina Esp Lagoa: 547 · 18.01%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Edinaldo Ramos: 75 · 2.47%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.38%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.38%. Share of valid votes: 0.38%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 472. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 472. votes to tie the last elected: 472.
472
§ 02Career
Career
Ednaldo Ramos Silva
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Campo Verde. Party: DC. Votes: 75. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Campo Verde. Party: DC. Votes: 75. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Campo Verde. Party: DC. Votes: 75. Not elected. TSE; 2022 State Deputy: Place: Mato Grosso. Party: DC. Votes: —. Candidacy rejected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- State Deputy
- 2020, City Councilor, Campo Verde; Not elected; 75; TSE
- 2022, State Deputy, Mato Grosso; Candidacy rejected; —; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: GERENTE; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: IPATINGA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$46,701.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- GERENTE
- Education
- SUPERIOR COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- IPATINGA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$46,701
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$120,500. Lowest: declared assets, R$120,500. declared assets: R$120,500.
R$120,500
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Terreno, R$70,000 · 58.09%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$50,500 · 41.91%. Total: 120,500. Terreno: R$70,000 · 58.09%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$50,500 · 41.91%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 3 items. Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$70,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$43,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$7,500.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Terreno | R$70,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$43,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$7,500 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$10,364. Lowest: raised, R$10,364. raised: R$10,364.
R$10,364
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$6,304. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$6,304. spent (contracted): R$6,304.
R$6,304
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$6,304. Lowest: paid, R$6,304. paid: R$6,304.
R$6,304
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 13.50%. Lowest: Spending limit, 13.50%. Spending limit: 13.50%.
13.50%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 84.06. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 84.06. reais spent per vote: 84.06.
84.06
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 60.83%. Lowest: of receipts, 60.83%. of receipts: 60.83%.
60.83%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: DIRETORIO MUNICIPAL DO PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATA CRISTAO - PSDC, R$6,304 · 60.83%. Lowest: EDNALDO RAMOS SILVA, R$4,060 · 39.17%. Total: 10,364.38. DIRETORIO MUNICIPAL DO PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATA CRISTAO - PSDC: R$6,304 · 60.83%; EDNALDO RAMOS SILVA: R$4,060 · 39.17%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: RODRIGO TERRA CYRINEU, R$1,000 · 28.41%. Lowest: VALDOMIRO VICENTE SOBRINHO, R$525 · 14.92%. Total: 3,519.88. RODRIGO TERRA CYRINEU: R$1,000 · 28.41%; VIVELAINE DA SILVA RODRIGUES: R$700 · 19.89%; PAULO ANDREIS E CIA LTDA: R$655 · 18.61%; B. H. C. PESSO EIRELI: R$640 · 18.18%; VALDOMIRO VICENTE SOBRINHO: R$525 · 14.92%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$6,304 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$6,304 · 100.00%. Total: 6,304.38. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$6,304 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600493-76.2020.6.11.0012: Sep 8, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600290-17.2020.6.11.0012: Oct 30, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Decisão.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; DIRETORIO MUNICIPAL DO PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATA CRISTAO - PSDC; EDNALDO RAMOS SILVA. Lowest: Person, 1; Ednaldo Ramos Silva. Person: 1; Ednaldo Ramos Silva; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Campo Verde 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; DC; Place: 1; Campo Verde; Donors: 2; DIRETORIO MUNICIPAL DO PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATA CRISTAO - PSDC; EDNALDO RAMOS SILVA; court cases: 2; 0600493-76.2020.6.11.0012; 0600290-17.2020.6.11.0012.