Navigation map. 7 items. Rio Grande do Norte: —; Icó: —; Coronel João Pessoa: —; Luís Gomes: —; São Miguel: —; Poço Dantas: —; Venha-Ver: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Venha-Ver · 2020
Duda
37 votes, ranked 16 of 20 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 37. Lowest: votes, 37. votes: 37.
37
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.19%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.19%. Share of valid votes: 1.19%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 20: 16th.
16th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$50,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$50,000. declared assets: R$50,000.
R$50,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Venha-Ver 2020
City Councilor — Venha-Ver 2020. 8 items. Highest: Tico Preto, 305 · 19.05%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 1,601. Tico Preto: 305 · 19.05%; Fernanda do Sindicato: 286 · 17.86%; Pipa de Miguel: 255 · 15.93%; Sonia de Junior Dantas: 244 · 15.24%; Carlinhos: 237 · 14.80%; Francisco da Farmácia: 237 · 14.80%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Duda: 37 · 2.31%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.19%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.19%. Share of valid votes: 1.19%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 200. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 200. votes to tie the last elected: 200.
200
§ 02Career
Career
Jose Fernandes Batista
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Venha-Ver. Party: PRB. Votes: 177. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Venha-Ver. Party: MDB. Votes: 37. Not elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Venha-Ver. Party: PRB. Votes: 177. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Venha-Ver. Party: MDB. Votes: 37. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2016, City Councilor, Venha-Ver; Elected; 177; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Venha-Ver; Not elected; 37; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO; Birthplace: SÃO MIGUEL; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- VEREADOR
- Education
- ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- SÃO MIGUEL
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$12,308
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$50,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$50,000. declared assets: R$50,000.
R$50,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 1 item. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$50,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Casa | R$50,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$1,900. Lowest: raised, R$1,900. raised: R$1,900.
R$1,900
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$1,000. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$1,000. spent (contracted): R$1,000.
R$1,000
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$1,000. Lowest: paid, R$1,000. paid: R$1,000.
R$1,000
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 8.12%. Lowest: Spending limit, 8.12%. Spending limit: 8.12%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 27.03. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 27.03. reais spent per vote: 27.03.
27.03
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 47.37%. Lowest: of receipts, 47.37%. of receipts: 47.37%.
47.37%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: JOSE FERNANDES BATISTA, R$1,000 · 52.63%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2020 JOSE CELIO CHAVES DE LIMA PREFEITO, R$900 · 47.37%. Total: 1,900. JOSE FERNANDES BATISTA: R$1,000 · 52.63%; ELEICAO 2020 JOSE CELIO CHAVES DE LIMA PREFEITO: R$900 · 47.37%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: M A Q DE LIMA, R$1,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: M A Q DE LIMA, R$1,000 · 100.00%. Total: 1,000. M A Q DE LIMA: R$1,000 · 100.00%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$900 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$900 · 100.00%. Total: 900. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$900 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600314-97.2020.6.20.0043: May 19, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600149-50.2020.6.20.0043: Oct 20, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; JOSE FERNANDES BATISTA; ELEICAO 2020 JOSE CELIO CHAVES DE LIMA PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Jose Fernandes Batista. Person: 1; Jose Fernandes Batista; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Venha-Ver 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; MDB; Place: 1; Venha-Ver; Donors: 2; JOSE FERNANDES BATISTA; ELEICAO 2020 JOSE CELIO CHAVES DE LIMA PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600314-97.2020.6.20.0043; 0600149-50.2020.6.20.0043.