Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 7 items. Maranhão: —; Humberto de Campos: —; Morros: —; Primeira Cruz: —; São Benedito do Rio Preto: —; Urbano Santos: —; Belágua: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Belágua · 2020

Vando

Vando da Mata Monteles · 12666 · PDT

179 votes, ranked 13 of 37 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 179. Lowest: votes, 179. votes: 179.

179

votes

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 3.19%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 3.19%. Share of valid votes: 3.19%.

TSE · 2020

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 37: 13th.

13th

rank / 37

TSE · 2020

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$60,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$60,000. declared assets: R$60,000.

R$60,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Belágua 2020

City Councilor — Belágua 2020. 7 items. Highest: Naldo do Povão, 440 · 23.62%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 1,863. Naldo do Povão: 440 · 23.62%; Nelio Abtibol: 352 · 18.89%; Neto do Churrasco: 350 · 18.79%; Zeca: 290 · 15.57%; Uzinho: 252 · 13.53%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Vando: 179 · 9.61%.

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 3.19%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 3.19%. Share of valid votes: 3.19%.

TSE · 2020

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 63. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 63. votes to tie the last elected: 63.

63

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

Career

Vando da Mata Monteles

Career. 2 items. Highest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Belágua. Party: PSB. Votes: 230. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Belágua. Party: PDT. Votes: 179. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Belágua. Party: PDT. Votes: 179. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Belágua. Party: PSB. Votes: 230. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2020City CouncilorBelágua · Not electedTSE179
  2. 2024City CouncilorBelágua · Not electedTSE230
  1. 2020, City Councilor, Belágua; Not elected; 179; TSE
  2. 2024, City Councilor, Belágua; Not elected; 230; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO; Birthplace: URBANO SANTOS; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
PARDA
Occupation
OUTROS
Education
ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO
Birthplace
URBANO SANTOS
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$12,308

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$60,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$60,000. declared assets: R$60,000.

R$60,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

Declared assets

Declared assets. 1 item. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$60,000.

TypeDescriptionAmount
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$60,000

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$1,663. Lowest: raised, R$1,663. raised: R$1,663.

R$1,663

raised

TSE · 2020

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$791. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$791. spent (contracted): R$791.

R$791

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$791. Lowest: paid, R$791. paid: R$791.

R$791

paid

TSE · 2020

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 6.43%. Lowest: Spending limit, 6.43%. Spending limit: 6.43%.

TSE · 2020

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 4.42. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 4.42. reais spent per vote: 4.42.

4.42

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 52.30%. Lowest: of receipts, 52.30%. of receipts: 52.30%.

52.30%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: ELEICAO 2020 HERLON COSTA LIMA PREFEITO, R$870 · 52.30%. Lowest: MARIA DA PIEDADE DA MATA MONTELES, R$793 · 47.70%. Total: 1,662.56. ELEICAO 2020 HERLON COSTA LIMA PREFEITO: R$870 · 52.30%; MARIA DA PIEDADE DA MATA MONTELES: R$793 · 47.70%.

TSE · 2020

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: L. H. R. DE LUCENA, R$773 · 100.00%. Lowest: L. H. R. DE LUCENA, R$773 · 100.00%. Total: 773. L. H. R. DE LUCENA: R$773 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$870 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$870 · 100.00%. Total: 869.56. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$870 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600505-31.2020.6.10.0073: Nov 29, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600102-62.2020.6.10.0073: Oct 10, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

  1. Nov 29, 20210600505-31.2020.6.10.0073Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Oct 10, 20200600102-62.2020.6.10.0073Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; ELEICAO 2020 HERLON COSTA LIMA PREFEITO; MARIA DA PIEDADE DA MATA MONTELES. Lowest: Person, 1; Vando da Mata Monteles. Person: 1; Vando da Mata Monteles; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Belágua 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PDT; Place: 1; Belágua; Donors: 2; ELEICAO 2020 HERLON COSTA LIMA PREFEITO; MARIA DA PIEDADE DA MATA MONTELES; court cases: 2; 0600505-31.2020.6.10.0073; 0600102-62.2020.6.10.0073.