Navigation map. 11 items. Goiás: —; Alexânia: —; Cidade Ocidental: —; Cristalina: —; Ipameri: —; Novo Gama: —; Orizona: —; Santo Antônio do Descoberto: —; Silvânia: —; Valparaíso de Goiás: —. and 1 more.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Luziânia · 2024
Tânia do Dial
75 votes, ranked 174 of 274 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 75. Lowest: votes, 75. votes: 75.
75
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.08%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.08%. Share of valid votes: 0.08%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 274: 174th.
174th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$20,340. Lowest: declared assets, R$20,340. declared assets: R$20,340.
R$20,340
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Luziânia 2024
City Councilor — Luziânia 2024. 7 items. Highest: Marcelo Meireles, 2,471 · 23.49%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 10,519. Marcelo Meireles: 2,471 · 23.49%; Everaldo Meireles: 2,262 · 21.50%; Dioscler: 2,014 · 19.15%; Marcos Cunha: 1,937 · 18.41%; Nilson Lins: 1,760 · 16.73%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Tânia do Dial: 75 · 0.71%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.08%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.08%. Share of valid votes: 0.08%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,635. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,635. votes to tie the last elected: 1,635.
1,635
§ 02Career
Career
Tânia Ferreira de Araujo
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Luziânia. Party: PODE. Votes: 91. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Luziânia. Party: PSD. Votes: 75. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Luziânia. Party: PODE. Votes: 91. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Luziânia. Party: PSD. Votes: 75. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2020, City Councilor, Luziânia; Not elected; 91; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, Luziânia; Not elected; 75; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: FEMININO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO INCOMPLETO; Birthplace: LUZIÂNIA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$270,164.
- Declared gender
- FEMININO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- OUTROS
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO INCOMPLETO
- Birthplace
- LUZIÂNIA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$270,164
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$20,340. Lowest: declared assets, R$20,340. declared assets: R$20,340.
R$20,340
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$19,000 · 93.41%. Lowest: Caderneta de poupança, R$1,340 · 6.59%. Total: 20,340. Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$19,000 · 93.41%; Caderneta de poupança: R$1,340 · 6.59%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$19,000; Caderneta de Poupança: Description: —; Amount: R$1,340.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$19,000 | |
| Caderneta de Poupança | R$1,340 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$10,199. Lowest: raised, R$10,199. raised: R$10,199.
R$10,199
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$7,500. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$7,500. spent (contracted): R$7,500.
R$7,500
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$7,500. Lowest: paid, R$7,500. paid: R$7,500.
R$7,500
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 2.78%. Lowest: Spending limit, 2.78%. Spending limit: 2.78%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 100. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 100. reais spent per vote: 100.
100
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 14.70%. Lowest: of receipts, 14.70%. of receipts: 14.70%.
14.70%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 3 items. Highest: TANIA FERREIRA DE ARAUJO, R$7,500 · 73.54%. Lowest: GIUDYVAN DE MATOS SILVA ARAUJO, R$1,200 · 11.77%. Total: 10,198.84. TANIA FERREIRA DE ARAUJO: R$7,500 · 73.54%; ELEICAO 2024 DIEGO VAZ SORGATTO PREFEITO: R$1,499 · 14.70%; GIUDYVAN DE MATOS SILVA ARAUJO: R$1,200 · 11.77%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: EDLAINE DE ARAUJO SOUZA, R$750 · 20.00%. Lowest: EDLAINE DE ARAUJO SOUZA, R$750 · 20.00%. Total: 3,750. EDLAINE DE ARAUJO SOUZA: R$750 · 20.00%; DAIELE FERNANDES ALVES: R$750 · 20.00%; MARIA JULIANA SILVA DA PAZ: R$750 · 20.00%; MANOEL JOSE DE SOUZA: R$750 · 20.00%; HELENA BRANDAO DA SILVA: R$750 · 20.00%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,499 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,499 · 100.00%. Total: 1,498.84. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,499 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600746-58.2024.6.09.0019: May 27, 2025; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600169-80.2024.6.09.0019: Aug 26, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 3; TANIA FERREIRA DE ARAUJO; ELEICAO 2024 DIEGO VAZ SORGATTO PREFEITO; GIUDYVAN DE MATOS SILVA ARAUJO. Lowest: Person, 1; Tânia Ferreira de Araujo. Person: 1; Tânia Ferreira de Araujo; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Luziânia 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PSD; Place: 1; Luziânia; Donors: 3; TANIA FERREIRA DE ARAUJO; ELEICAO 2024 DIEGO VAZ SORGATTO PREFEITO; GIUDYVAN DE MATOS SILVA ARAUJO; court cases: 2; 0600746-58.2024.6.09.0019; 0600169-80.2024.6.09.0019.