Navigation map. 10 items. Rondônia: —; Guajará-Mirim: —; Jaru: —; São Miguel do Guaporé: —; Alvorada d'Oeste: —; Cacaulândia: —; Campo Novo de Rondônia: —; Mirante da Serra: —; Monte Negro: —; Governador Jorge Teixeira: —.
Candidacy · Mayor · Governador Jorge Teixeira · 2024
Simone do Posto
1,697 votes, ranked 2 of 3 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 1,697. Lowest: votes, 1,697. votes: 1,697.
1,697
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 29.22%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 29.22%. Share of valid votes: 29.22%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 3: 2nd.
2nd
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$8,000,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$8,000,000. declared assets: R$8,000,000.
R$8,000,000
§ 01Result
Result
Mayor — Governador Jorge Teixeira 2024
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 29.22%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 29.22%. Share of valid votes: 29.22%.
§ 02Career
Career
Simone Medeiros de Andrade Oliveira
Career. 1 item. Highest: 2024 Mayor, Place: Governador Jorge Teixeira. Party: PODE. Votes: 1,697. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 Mayor, Place: Governador Jorge Teixeira. Party: PODE. Votes: 1,697. Not elected. TSE. 2024 Mayor: Place: Governador Jorge Teixeira. Party: PODE. Votes: 1,697. Not elected. TSE.
- Mayor
- 2024, Mayor, Governador Jorge Teixeira; Not elected; 1,697; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: FEMININO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: AGRICULTOR; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: JARU; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$202,970.
- Declared gender
- FEMININO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- AGRICULTOR
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- JARU
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$202,970
Websites and social media
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$8,000,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$8,000,000. declared assets: R$8,000,000.
R$8,000,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Outros bens imóveis, R$6,000,000 · 75.00%. Lowest: OUTROS BENS E DIREITOS, R$2,000,000 · 25.00%. Total: 8,000,000. Outros bens imóveis: R$6,000,000 · 75.00%; OUTROS BENS E DIREITOS: R$2,000,000 · 25.00%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Outros Bens Imóveis: Description: —; Amount: R$6,000,000; Outros Bens e Direitos: Description: —; Amount: R$2,000,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Outros Bens Imóveis | R$6,000,000 | |
| Outros Bens e Direitos | R$2,000,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$181,050. Lowest: raised, R$181,050. raised: R$181,050.
R$181,050
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$157,400. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$157,400. spent (contracted): R$157,400.
R$157,400
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$157,400. Lowest: paid, R$157,400. paid: R$157,400.
R$157,400
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 77.55%. Lowest: Spending limit, 77.55%. Spending limit: 77.55%.
77.55%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 92.75. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 92.75. reais spent per vote: 92.75.
92.75
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 55.23%. Lowest: of receipts, 55.23%. of receipts: 55.23%.
55.23%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 85.61%. Lowest: of receipts, 85.61%. of receipts: 85.61%.
85.61%
Top donors
Top donors. 5 items. Highest: PODEMOS, R$70,000 · 45.16%. Lowest: REGINALDO FRANCISCO DE OLIVEIRA, R$15,000 · 9.68%. Total: 155,000. PODEMOS: R$70,000 · 45.16%; PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO TRABALHISTA - RONDONIA - RO - ESTADUAL: R$30,000 · 19.35%; EVERTON CAMPOS DE QUEIROZ: R$20,000 · 12.90%; SIMONE MEDEIROS DE ANDRADE OLIVEIRA: R$20,000 · 12.90%; REGINALDO FRANCISCO DE OLIVEIRA: R$15,000 · 9.68%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: IMAGEM ADESIVOS LTDA, R$30,000 · 37.62%. Lowest: NOVA FONTE COMERCIO DE GAS E AGUA LTDA, R$11,000 · 13.79%. Total: 79,749.42. IMAGEM ADESIVOS LTDA: R$30,000 · 37.62%; RAZONI CONTABILIDADE LTDA: R$13,500 · 16.93%; ULISSES BORGES DE OLIVEIRA: R$13,500 · 16.93%; R. F. DE OLIVEIRA COMERCIO DE COMBUSTIVEL LTDA: R$11,749 · 14.73%; NOVA FONTE COMERCIO DE GAS E AGUA LTDA: R$11,000 · 13.79%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$100,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$100,000 · 100.00%. Total: 100,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$100,000 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 4 items. 0600205-38.2024.6.22.0027: Jun 3, 2025; Political party - municipal directorate · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600243-50.2024.6.22.0027: Mar 20, 2025; Cargo - Prefeito · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600321-44.2024.6.22.0027: Oct 4, 2024; Political advertising - electoral advertising - leaflets/flyers/printed material · Pólo passivo · Sentença; 0600153-42.2024.6.22.0027: Aug 29, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 8 items. Highest: Donors, 5; PODEMOS; PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO TRABALHISTA - RONDONIA - RO - ESTADUAL; EVERTON CAMPOS DE QUEIROZ. Lowest: Person, 1; Simone Medeiros de Andrade Oliveira. Person: 1; Simone Medeiros de Andrade Oliveira; Contest: 1; Mayor — Governador Jorge Teixeira 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PODE; Coalitions: 1; RENOVAÇÃO JA; Place: 1; Governador Jorge Teixeira; Donors: 5; PODEMOS; PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO TRABALHISTA - RONDONIA - RO - ESTADUAL; EVERTON CAMPOS DE QUEIROZ; court cases: 4; 0600205-38.2024.6.22.0027; 0600243-50.2024.6.22.0027; 0600321-44.2024.6.22.0027.