Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 9 items. Minas Gerais: —; Baependi: —; Caxambu: —; Itamonte: —; Itanhandu: —; São Lourenço: —; São Sebastião do Rio Verde: —; Soledade de Minas: —; Pouso Alto: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Pouso Alto · 2024

Sarney

Jose Passos Teixeira · 44234 · UNIÃO

249 votes, ranked 5 of 38 — Elected.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 249. Lowest: votes, 249. votes: 249.

249

votes

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 5.61%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 5.61%. Share of valid votes: 5.61%.

TSE · 2024

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 38: 5th.

5th

rank / 38

TSE · 2024

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$314,334. Lowest: declared assets, R$314,334. declared assets: R$314,334.

R$314,334

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Pouso Alto 2024

City Councilor — Pouso Alto 2024. 5 items. Highest: Joana Pires, 445 · 27.76%. Lowest: Sarney, 249 · 15.53%. Total: 1,603. Joana Pires: 445 · 27.76%; Adriano: 395 · 24.64%; Claudio Passos Querosene: 259 · 16.16%; Juliano Enfermeiro: 255 · 15.91%; Sarney: 249 · 15.53%.

TSE · 2024

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 5.61%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 5.61%. Share of valid votes: 5.61%.

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

Career

Jose Passos Teixeira

Career. 6 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Pouso Alto. Party: DEM. Votes: 278. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2004 City Councilor, Place: Pouso Alto. Party: PFL. Votes: 131. Not elected. TSE. 2004 City Councilor: Place: Pouso Alto. Party: PFL. Votes: 131. Not elected. TSE; 2008 City Councilor: Place: Pouso Alto. Party: DEM. Votes: 248. Elected. TSE; 2012 City Councilor: Place: Pouso Alto. Party: DEM. Votes: 275. Elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Pouso Alto. Party: DEM. Votes: 278. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Pouso Alto. Party: DEM. Votes: 250. Elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Pouso Alto. Party: UNIÃO. Votes: 249. Elected. TSE.

  1. 2004City CouncilorPouso Alto · Not electedTSE131
  2. 2008City CouncilorPouso Alto · ElectedTSE248
  3. 2012City CouncilorPouso Alto · ElectedTSE275
  4. 2016City CouncilorPouso Alto · ElectedTSE278
  5. 2020City CouncilorPouso Alto · ElectedTSE250
  6. 2024City CouncilorPouso Alto · ElectedTSE249
  1. 2004, City Councilor, Pouso Alto; Not elected; 131; TSE
  2. 2008, City Councilor, Pouso Alto; Elected; 248; TSE
  3. 2012, City Councilor, Pouso Alto; Elected; 275; TSE
  4. 2016, City Councilor, Pouso Alto; Elected; 278; TSE
  5. 2020, City Councilor, Pouso Alto; Elected; 250; TSE
  6. 2024, City Councilor, Pouso Alto; Elected; 249; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: POUSO ALTO; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$15,985.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
BRANCA
Occupation
VEREADOR
Education
ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
Birthplace
POUSO ALTO
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$15,985

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$314,334. Lowest: declared assets, R$314,334. declared assets: R$314,334.

R$314,334

declared assets

TSE · 2024

Declared assets

Declared assets. 6 items. Highest: VGBL - Vida Gerador de Benefício Livre, R$156,647 · 49.83%. Lowest: Caderneta de poupança, R$81 · 0.03%. Total: 314,334.49. VGBL - Vida Gerador de Benefício Livre: R$156,647 · 49.83%; Terreno: R$84,850 · 26.99%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$62,000 · 19.72%; Casa: R$10,000 · 3.18%; Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País: R$756 · 0.24%; Caderneta de poupança: R$81 · 0.03%.

TSE · 2024

Declared assets

Declared assets. 7 items. VGBL - Vida Gerador de Benefício Livre: Description: —; Amount: R$156,647; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$62,000; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$59,850; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$25,000; Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$10,000; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$756; Caderneta de Poupança: Description: —; Amount: R$81.

TypeDescriptionAmount
VGBL - Vida Gerador de Benefício Livre—R$156,647
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$62,000
Terreno—R$59,850
Terreno—R$25,000
Casa—R$10,000
Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País—R$756
Caderneta de Poupança—R$81

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$13,792. Lowest: raised, R$13,792. raised: R$13,792.

R$13,792

raised

TSE · 2024

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$13,676. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$13,676. spent (contracted): R$13,676.

R$13,676

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$13,676. Lowest: paid, R$13,676. paid: R$13,676.

R$13,676

paid

TSE · 2024

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 85.56%. Lowest: Spending limit, 85.56%. Spending limit: 85.56%.

TSE · 2024

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 54.93. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 54.93. reais spent per vote: 54.93.

54.93

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2024 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: UNIAO BRASIL, R$13,692 · 99.27%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2024 VICENTE WAGNER GUIMARAES PEREIRA PREFEITO, R$100 · 0.73%. Total: 13,792. UNIAO BRASIL: R$13,692 · 99.27%; ELEICAO 2024 VICENTE WAGNER GUIMARAES PEREIRA PREFEITO: R$100 · 0.73%.

TSE · 2024

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: MIRIAN DE ALMEIDA MOTA SILVA, R$3,200 · 29.82%. Lowest: JORGE TEIXEIRA, R$1,883 · 17.54%. Total: 10,730.68. MIRIAN DE ALMEIDA MOTA SILVA: R$3,200 · 29.82%; JORGE TEIXEIRA: R$1,883 · 17.54%; CRISTIANE MAGALHAES SILVA: R$1,883 · 17.54%; RAMON DOS SANTOS: R$1,883 · 17.54%; JOAO PEDRO RANGEL: R$1,883 · 17.54%.

TSE · 2024

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$13,792 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$13,792 · 100.00%. Total: 13,792. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$13,792 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600417-47.2024.6.13.0306: Nov 18, 2024; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600238-16.2024.6.13.0306: Sep 5, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

  1. Nov 18, 20240600417-47.2024.6.13.0306Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Sep 5, 20240600238-16.2024.6.13.0306Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; UNIAO BRASIL; ELEICAO 2024 VICENTE WAGNER GUIMARAES PEREIRA PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Jose Passos Teixeira. Person: 1; Jose Passos Teixeira; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Pouso Alto 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; UNIÃO; Place: 1; Pouso Alto; Donors: 2; UNIAO BRASIL; ELEICAO 2024 VICENTE WAGNER GUIMARAES PEREIRA PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600417-47.2024.6.13.0306; 0600238-16.2024.6.13.0306.