Navigation map. 24 items. São Paulo: —; Barueri: —; Caieiras: —; Cajamar: —; Diadema: —; Embu das Artes: —; Embu-Guaçu: —; Ferraz de Vasconcelos: —; Guarulhos: —; Itanhaém: —. and 14 more.
Candidacy · City Councilor · São Paulo · 2020
Roberto Valença
1,322 votes, ranked 433 of 1866 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 1,322. Lowest: votes, 1,322. votes: 1,322.
1,322
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Share of valid votes: 0.03%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 1,866: 433rd.
433rd
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$80,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$80,000. declared assets: R$80,000.
R$80,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — São Paulo 2020
City Councilor — São Paulo 2020. 7 items. Highest: Eduardo Suplicy, 167,552 · 28.57%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 586,417. Eduardo Suplicy: 167,552 · 28.57%; Milton Leite: 132,716 · 22.63%; Delegado Palumbo: 118,395 · 20.19%; Felipe Becari: 98,717 · 16.83%; Fernando Holiday: 67,715 · 11.55%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Roberto Valença: 1,322 · 0.23%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.03%. Share of valid votes: 0.03%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 49,186. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 49,186. votes to tie the last elected: 49,186.
49,186
§ 02Career
Career
Joao Roberto Valença Soares
Career. 3 items. Highest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: São Paulo. Party: MDB. Votes: 1,710. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2008 City Councilor, Place: Itaquaquecetuba. Party: PSDB. Votes: 280. Not elected. TSE. 2008 City Councilor: Place: Itaquaquecetuba. Party: PSDB. Votes: 280. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: São Paulo. Party: MDB. Votes: 1,322. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: São Paulo. Party: MDB. Votes: 1,710. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2008, City Councilor, Itaquaquecetuba; Not elected; 280; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, São Paulo; Not elected; 1,322; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, São Paulo; Not elected; 1,710; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: CORRETOR DE IMÓVEIS, SEGUROS, TÍTULOS E VALORES; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: SALVADOR; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$3,675,197.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- CORRETOR DE IMÓVEIS, SEGUROS, TÍTULOS E VALORES
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- SALVADOR
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$3,675,197
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$80,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$80,000. declared assets: R$80,000.
R$80,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 1 item. Apartamento: Description: —; Amount: R$80,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Apartamento | R$80,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$11,000. Lowest: raised, R$11,000. raised: R$11,000.
R$11,000
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$9,960. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$9,960. spent (contracted): R$9,960.
R$9,960
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$9,960. Lowest: paid, R$9,960. paid: R$9,960.
R$9,960
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.27%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.27%. Spending limit: 0.27%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 7.53. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 7.53. reais spent per vote: 7.53.
7.53
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 90.91%. Lowest: of receipts, 90.91%. of receipts: 90.91%.
90.91%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 3 items. Highest: PARTIDO DO MOVIMENTO DEMOCRATICO BRASILEIRO, R$10,000 · 90.91%. Lowest: IVAN VALENCA SOARES DA CUNHA, R$500 · 4.55%. Total: 11,000. PARTIDO DO MOVIMENTO DEMOCRATICO BRASILEIRO: R$10,000 · 90.91%; IVAN VALENCA SOARES DA CUNHA: R$500 · 4.55%; GIVANILDO FERREIRA LIMA: R$500 · 4.55%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: SCAN IMPRESSAO DIGITAL LTDA, R$2,900 · 29.15%. Lowest: CASA LESTE ARTIGOS PARA DECORACAO E TAPECARIA LTDA, R$850 · 8.54%. Total: 9,950. SCAN IMPRESSAO DIGITAL LTDA: R$2,900 · 29.15%; ARTES GRAFICAS BITENCOURTH LTDA: R$2,400 · 24.12%; SOMBRA DA PAINEIRA AUTO POSTO LTDA: R$2,000 · 20.10%; LEDIAL GRAFICA LTDA: R$1,800 · 18.09%; CASA LESTE ARTIGOS PARA DECORACAO E TAPECARIA LTDA: R$850 · 8.54%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$10,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$10,000 · 100.00%. Total: 10,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$10,000 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600569-04.2020.6.26.0006: Apr 12, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0601571-24.2020.6.26.0001: Oct 20, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 3; PARTIDO DO MOVIMENTO DEMOCRATICO BRASILEIRO; IVAN VALENCA SOARES DA CUNHA; GIVANILDO FERREIRA LIMA. Lowest: Person, 1; Joao Roberto Valença Soares. Person: 1; Joao Roberto Valença Soares; Contest: 1; City Councilor — São Paulo 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; MDB; Place: 1; São Paulo; Donors: 3; PARTIDO DO MOVIMENTO DEMOCRATICO BRASILEIRO; IVAN VALENCA SOARES DA CUNHA; GIVANILDO FERREIRA LIMA; court cases: 2; 0600569-04.2020.6.26.0006; 0601571-24.2020.6.26.0001.