Navigation map. 27 items. Rondônia: —; Acre: —; Amazonas: —; Roraima: —; Pará: —; Amapá: —; Tocantins: —; Maranhão: —; Piauí: —; Ceará: —. and 17 more.
Candidacy · Federal Deputy · Ceará · 2026
Robert
469 votes, ranked 183 of 265 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 469. Lowest: votes, 469. votes: 469.
469
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 265: 183rd.
183rd
Declared assets
§ 01Result
Result
Federal Deputy — Ceará 2026
Federal Deputy — Ceará 2026. 7 items. Highest: André Fernandes, 684,372 · 42.04%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 1,627,999. André Fernandes: 684,372 · 42.04%; Tainah Marinho: 265,585 · 16.31%; Yury do Paredão: 261,291 · 16.05%; Giordanna Mano: 235,848 · 14.49%; Domingos Neto: 180,434 · 11.08%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Robert: 469 · 0.03%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 165,407. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 165,407. votes to tie the last elected: 165,407.
165,407
§ 02Where the votes came from
Where the votes came from
Fortaleza gave 73.35% of the votes.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 184 items. Highest: Fortaleza, Fortaleza. Votes: 344. Share of valid votes: 73.35%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Acarape, Acarape. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.21%. 1st tenth. Abaiara: —; Acarape: Acarape. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.21%. 1st tenth; Acaraú: Acaraú. Votes: 4. Share of valid votes: 0.85%. 8th tenth; Acopiara: —; Aiuaba: —; Alcântaras: —; Altaneira: —; Alto Santo: —; Amontada: —; Fortaleza: Fortaleza. Votes: 344. Share of valid votes: 73.35%. 10th tenth. and 174 more.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 32 items. Highest: Fortaleza, Fortaleza. Votes: 344. Share of valid votes: 73.35%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Acarape, Acarape. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.21%. 1st tenth. Fortaleza: Fortaleza. Votes: 344. Share of valid votes: 73.35%. 10th tenth; Juazeiro do Norte: Juazeiro do Norte. Votes: 32. Share of valid votes: 6.82%. 10th tenth; Eusébio: Eusébio. Votes: 24. Share of valid votes: 5.12%. 10th tenth; Maracanaú: Maracanaú. Votes: 10. Share of valid votes: 2.13%. 9th tenth; Caucaia: Caucaia. Votes: 8. Share of valid votes: 1.71%. 9th tenth; ICÓ: ICÓ. Votes: 7. Share of valid votes: 1.49%. 9th tenth; Aracati: Aracati. Votes: 5. Share of valid votes: 1.07%. 8th tenth; Acaraú: Acaraú. Votes: 4. Share of valid votes: 0.85%. 8th tenth; Barbalha: Barbalha. Votes: 4. Share of valid votes: 0.85%. 8th tenth; Acarape: Acarape. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.21%. 1st tenth. and 22 more.
Places with most votes
§ 03Career
Career
Robert Burns Moreira de Oliveira
Career. 8 items. Highest: 2014 State Deputy, Place: Ceará. Party: PTC. Votes: 5,582. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2000 City Councilor, Place: Juazeiro do Norte. Party: PSD. Votes: 175. Not elected. TSE. 2000 City Councilor: Place: Juazeiro do Norte. Party: PSD. Votes: 175. Not elected. TSE; 2004 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza. Party: PSB. Votes: 1,598. Not elected. TSE; 2012 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza. Party: PTC. Votes: 4,559. Not elected. TSE; 2014 State Deputy: Place: Ceará. Party: PTC. Votes: 5,582. Not elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza. Party: PTC. Votes: 3,494. Not elected. TSE; 2018 Senator: Place: Ceará. Party: PTC. Votes: —. Candidacy rejected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza. Party: PTB. Votes: 1,231. Not elected. TSE; 2026 Federal Deputy: Place: Ceará. Party: UNIÃO. Votes: 469. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- State Deputy
- City Councilor
- Senator
- City Councilor
- Federal Deputy
- 2000, City Councilor, Juazeiro do Norte; Not elected; 175; TSE
- 2004, City Councilor, Fortaleza; Not elected; 1,598; TSE
- 2012, City Councilor, Fortaleza; Not elected; 4,559; TSE
- 2014, State Deputy, Ceará; Not elected; 5,582; TSE
- 2016, City Councilor, Fortaleza; Not elected; 3,494; TSE
- 2018, Senator, Ceará; Candidacy rejected; —; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Fortaleza; Not elected; 1,231; TSE
- 2026, Federal Deputy, Ceará; Not elected; 469; TSE
§ 04Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: EMPRESÁRIO; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: JUAZEIRO DO NORTE; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$3,176,573.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- EMPRESÁRIO
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- JUAZEIRO DO NORTE
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$3,176,573
Election history
Election history. 7 items. Vereador: 2020; Partido Trabalhista Brasileiro · Não eleito; Senador: 2018; Partido Trabalhista Cristão · Não eleito; Vereador: 2016; Partido Trabalhista Cristão · Suplente; Deputado Estadual: 2014; Partido Trabalhista Cristão · Não eleito; Vereador: 2012; Partido Trabalhista Cristão · Suplente; Vereador: 2012; Partido Trabalhista Cristão; Vereador: 2004; Partido Socialista Brasileiro · Suplente.
- Vereador
- Senador
- Vereador
- Deputado Estadual
- Vereador
- Vereador
- Vereador
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$60,500. Lowest: raised, R$60,500. raised: R$60,500.
R$60,500
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$32,310. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$32,310. spent (contracted): R$32,310.
R$32,310
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$32,310. Lowest: paid, R$32,310. paid: R$32,310.
R$32,310
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 1.02%. Lowest: Spending limit, 1.02%. Spending limit: 1.02%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 68.89. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 68.89. reais spent per vote: 68.89.
68.89
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 94.21%. Lowest: of receipts, 94.21%. of receipts: 94.21%.
94.21%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 3 items. Highest: UNIAO BRASIL, R$57,000 · 94.21%. Lowest: MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA MENDES, R$1,500 · 2.48%. Total: 60,500. UNIAO BRASIL: R$57,000 · 94.21%; FRANCISCO CLAUDIO PINTO PINHO: R$2,000 · 3.31%; MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA MENDES: R$1,500 · 2.48%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: FRANCISCO DE ASSIS FELIX DE SOUZA, R$6,000 · 30.00%. Lowest: THIMOTEO WADLEY LOPES DOS SANTOS, R$3,000 · 15.00%. Total: 20,000. FRANCISCO DE ASSIS FELIX DE SOUZA: R$6,000 · 30.00%; 37.135.255 ARILDO SILVA DO REGO: R$5,000 · 25.00%; THIMOTEO WADLEY LOPES DOS SANTOS: R$3,000 · 15.00%; VIVIANE DO NASCIMENTO SILVA: R$3,000 · 15.00%; FRANCISCO MARCELO SOARES: R$3,000 · 15.00%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$57,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$57,000 · 100.00%. Total: 57,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$57,000 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600358-31.2026.6.06.0000: Aug 23, 2026; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Decisão; 0601664-35.2026.6.06.0000: 2026; Office - federal deputy · Pólo ativo.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 8 items. Highest: Donors, 3; UNIAO BRASIL; FRANCISCO CLAUDIO PINTO PINHO; MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA MENDES. Lowest: Person, 1; Robert Burns Moreira de Oliveira. Person: 1; Robert Burns Moreira de Oliveira; Contest: 1; Federal Deputy — Ceará 2026; Elections: 1; Eleições Gerais 2026; Party: 1; UNIÃO; Coalitions: 1; FEDERAÇÃO UNIÃO PROGRESSISTA; Place: 1; Ceará; Donors: 3; UNIAO BRASIL; FRANCISCO CLAUDIO PINTO PINHO; MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA MENDES; court cases: 2; 0600358-31.2026.6.06.0000; 0601664-35.2026.6.06.0000.