Navigation map. 8 items. Piauí: —; Bom Princípio do Piauí: —; Cajueiro da Praia: —; Cocal: —; Parnaíba: —; Chaval: —; Granja: —; Luís Correia: —.
Candidacy · Mayor · Luis Correia · 2020
Raphael Silva
5,622 votes, ranked 3 of 6 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 5,622. Lowest: votes, 5,622. votes: 5,622.
5,622
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 29.43%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 29.43%. Share of valid votes: 29.43%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 6: 3rd.
3rd
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$247,933. Lowest: declared assets, R$247,933. declared assets: R$247,933.
R$247,933
§ 01Result
Result
Mayor — Luis Correia 2020
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 29.43%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 29.43%. Share of valid votes: 29.43%.
§ 02Career
Career
Raphael dos Santos Silva
Career. 3 items. Highest: 2024 Mayor, Place: Luis Correia. Party: PSD. Votes: 10,141. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Luis Correia. Party: PPL. Votes: 792. Elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Luis Correia. Party: PPL. Votes: 792. Elected. TSE; 2020 Mayor: Place: Luis Correia. Party: PSD. Votes: 5,622. Not elected. TSE; 2024 Mayor: Place: Luis Correia. Party: PSD. Votes: 10,141. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- Mayor
- Mayor
- 2016, City Councilor, Luis Correia; Elected; 792; TSE
- 2020, Mayor, Luis Correia; Not elected; 5,622; TSE
- 2024, Mayor, Luis Correia; Not elected; 10,141; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: PARNAÍBA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$123,077.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- VEREADOR
- Education
- SUPERIOR COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- PARNAÍBA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$123,077
Websites and social media
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$247,933. Lowest: declared assets, R$247,933. declared assets: R$247,933.
R$247,933
Declared assets
Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$156,990 · 63.32%. Lowest: Quotas ou quinhões de capital, R$20,000 · 8.07%. Total: 247,933.27. Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$156,990 · 63.32%; Outros créditos e poupança vinculados: R$70,943 · 28.61%; Quotas ou quinhões de capital: R$20,000 · 8.07%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 9 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$55,000; Outros Créditos e Poupança Vinculados: Description: —; Amount: R$54,752; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$40,990; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$40,000; Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital: Description: —; Amount: R$20,000; Outros Créditos e Poupança Vinculados: Description: —; Amount: R$16,191; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$15,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$5,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$1,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$55,000 | |
| Outros Créditos e Poupança Vinculados | R$54,752 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$40,990 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$40,000 | |
| Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital | R$20,000 | |
| Outros Créditos e Poupança Vinculados | R$16,191 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$15,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$5,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$1,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$77,201. Lowest: raised, R$77,201. raised: R$77,201.
R$77,201
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$60,177. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$60,177. spent (contracted): R$60,177.
R$60,177
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$60,177. Lowest: paid, R$60,177. paid: R$60,177.
R$60,177
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 48.89%. Lowest: Spending limit, 48.89%. Spending limit: 48.89%.
48.89%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 10.7. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 10.7. reais spent per vote: 10.7.
10.7
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 51.81%. Lowest: of receipts, 51.81%. of receipts: 51.81%.
51.81%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 88.21%. Lowest: of receipts, 88.21%. of receipts: 88.21%.
88.21%
Top donors
Top donors. 5 items. Highest: PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATICO, R$40,000 · 58.74%. Lowest: MARCOS ANTONIO DOS SANTOS MARTINS, R$1,600 · 2.35%. Total: 68,101.2. PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATICO: R$40,000 · 58.74%; CARLOS GUSTAVO DOS SANTOS SILVA: R$19,800 · 29.07%; RAPHAEL DOS SANTOS SILVA: R$4,701 · 6.90%; RUANN PEDRO VERAS MUNIZ: R$2,000 · 2.94%; MARCOS ANTONIO DOS SANTOS MARTINS: R$1,600 · 2.35%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: CARLA BERNABE PEREIRA, R$25,920 · 46.56%. Lowest: FACEBOOK SERVICOS ONLINE DO BRASIL LTDA., R$2,050 · 3.68%. Total: 55,670. CARLA BERNABE PEREIRA: R$25,920 · 46.56%; MARCELO BRAZ RIBEIRO ADVOGADOS ASSOCIADOS: R$10,000 · 17.96%; I VILANDER DE N RIBEIRO EIRELI: R$9,700 · 17.42%; V. MACHADO CIA LTDA: R$8,000 · 14.37%; FACEBOOK SERVICOS ONLINE DO BRASIL LTDA.: R$2,050 · 3.68%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$40,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$40,000 · 100.00%. Total: 40,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$40,000 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 11 items. 0600002-26.2023.6.18.0091: Mar 22, 2023; Accounts - failure to submit accounts · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0601649-72.2022.6.18.0000: Mar 16, 2023; Rendering of accounts - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600064-03.2022.6.18.0091: Feb 15, 2023; Petition to regularize delinquent accounts rendering · Pólo ativo · Decisão; 0600041-91.2021.6.18.0091: Jan 19, 2022; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600452-71.2020.6.18.0091: Nov 26, 2021; Cargo - Prefeito · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600039-24.2021.6.18.0091: Oct 27, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600043-61.2021.6.18.0091: Oct 27, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600047-98.2021.6.18.0091: Oct 27, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600029-14.2020.6.18.0091: Feb 12, 2021; Political advertising - electoral advertising - premature/early campaigning · Pólo passivo · Acórdão; 0600061-19.2020.6.18.0091: Oct 19, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença. and 1 more.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 11; 0600002-26.2023.6.18.0091; 0601649-72.2022.6.18.0000; 0600064-03.2022.6.18.0091. Lowest: Person, 1; Raphael dos Santos Silva. Person: 1; Raphael dos Santos Silva; Contest: 1; Mayor — Luis Correia 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PSD; Place: 1; Luis Correia; Donors: 5; PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATICO; CARLOS GUSTAVO DOS SANTOS SILVA; RAPHAEL DOS SANTOS SILVA; court cases: 11; 0600002-26.2023.6.18.0091; 0601649-72.2022.6.18.0000; 0600064-03.2022.6.18.0091.