Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 8 items. São Paulo: —; Eldorado: —; Iguape: —; Jacupiranga: —; Juquiá: —; Pariquera-Açu: —; Sete Barras: —; Registro: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Registro · 2020

Primo

Gilvan Mendonça de Souza · 45045 · PSDB

176 votes, ranked 46 of 252 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 176. Lowest: votes, 176. votes: 176.

176

votes

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.58%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.58%. Share of valid votes: 0.58%.

TSE · 2020

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 252: 46th.

46th

rank / 252

TSE · 2020

Declared assets

Total declared is unavailable in this record.

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Registro 2020

City Councilor — Registro 2020. 7 items. Highest: Fábio Tatu, 1,230 · 26.32%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 4,674. Fábio Tatu: 1,230 · 26.32%; Sandra Kennedy: 1,141 · 24.41%; Capitão Renato: 831 · 17.78%; Professor Aquino: 718 · 15.36%; Heitor Sansão: 578 · 12.37%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Primo: 176 · 3.77%.

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.58%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.58%. Share of valid votes: 0.58%.

TSE · 2020

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 402. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 402. votes to tie the last elected: 402.

402

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

Career

Gilvan Mendonça de Souza

Career. 3 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Registro. Party: PSDB. Votes: 456. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Registro. Party: PSDB. Votes: 176. Not elected. TSE. 2012 City Councilor: Place: Registro. Party: PSB. Votes: 451. Not elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Registro. Party: PSDB. Votes: 456. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Registro. Party: PSDB. Votes: 176. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2012City CouncilorRegistro · Not electedTSE451
  2. 2016City CouncilorRegistro · ElectedTSE456
  3. 2020City CouncilorRegistro · Not electedTSE176
  1. 2012, City Councilor, Registro; Not elected; 451; TSE
  2. 2016, City Councilor, Registro; Elected; 456; TSE
  3. 2020, City Councilor, Registro; Not elected; 176; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: REGISTRO; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$40,252.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
BRANCA
Occupation
VEREADOR
Education
SUPERIOR COMPLETO
Birthplace
REGISTRO
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$40,252

TSE · 2020

§ 04Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$2,887. Lowest: raised, R$2,887. raised: R$2,887.

R$2,887

raised

TSE · 2020

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$1,300. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$1,300. spent (contracted): R$1,300.

R$1,300

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$1,300. Lowest: paid, R$1,300. paid: R$1,300.

R$1,300

paid

TSE · 2020

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 3.23%. Lowest: Spending limit, 3.23%. Spending limit: 3.23%.

TSE · 2020

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 7.39. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 7.39. reais spent per vote: 7.39.

7.39

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 15.91%. Lowest: of receipts, 15.91%. of receipts: 15.91%.

15.91%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

Top donors

Top donors. 3 items. Highest: GILVAN MENDONCA DE SOUZA, R$1,428 · 49.45%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2020 NILTON JOSE HIROTA DA SILVA PREFEITO, R$459 · 15.91%. Total: 2,887.42. GILVAN MENDONCA DE SOUZA: R$1,428 · 49.45%; SANDRA CRISTINA SIEDLARCZYK MENDONCA: R$1,000 · 34.63%; ELEICAO 2020 NILTON JOSE HIROTA DA SILVA PREFEITO: R$459 · 15.91%.

TSE · 2020

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 2 items. Highest: TOYO COMUNICACAO EM IMPRESSOES DIGITAIS LTDA, R$1,100 · 84.62%. Lowest: STUDIO ART PUBLICIDADE E SOLUCOES EIRELI, R$200 · 15.38%. Total: 1,300. TOYO COMUNICACAO EM IMPRESSOES DIGITAIS LTDA: R$1,100 · 84.62%; STUDIO ART PUBLICIDADE E SOLUCOES EIRELI: R$200 · 15.38%.

TSE · 2020

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$459 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$459 · 100.00%. Total: 459.46. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$459 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

§ 05Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600646-97.2020.6.26.0172: Jul 26, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600232-02.2020.6.26.0172: Oct 19, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

  1. Jul 26, 20210600646-97.2020.6.26.0172Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Oct 19, 20200600232-02.2020.6.26.0172Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 06Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 3; GILVAN MENDONCA DE SOUZA; SANDRA CRISTINA SIEDLARCZYK MENDONCA; ELEICAO 2020 NILTON JOSE HIROTA DA SILVA PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Gilvan Mendonça de Souza. Person: 1; Gilvan Mendonça de Souza; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Registro 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PSDB; Place: 1; Registro; Donors: 3; GILVAN MENDONCA DE SOUZA; SANDRA CRISTINA SIEDLARCZYK MENDONCA; ELEICAO 2020 NILTON JOSE HIROTA DA SILVA PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600646-97.2020.6.26.0172; 0600232-02.2020.6.26.0172.