Skip to content
civism

Candidacy · State Deputy · Pernambuco · 2026

Paulo Ferraz

Paulo José Ferraz · 30234 · NOVO

429 votes, ranked 279 of 445 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 429. Lowest: votes, 429. votes: 429.

429

votes

TSE · 2026

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.

TSE · 2026

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 445: 279th.

279th

rank / 445

TSE · 2026

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$608,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$608,000. declared assets: R$608,000.

R$608,000

declared assets

TSE · 2026

§ 01Result

Result

State Deputy — Pernambuco 2026

State Deputy — Pernambuco 2026. 7 items. Highest: Dani Portela, 146,123 · 24.72%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 591,136. Dani Portela: 146,123 · 24.72%; Gilson Machado Filho: 132,322 · 22.38%; André Ferreira: 118,868 · 20.11%; Lara Santana: 104,652 · 17.70%; Gustavo Gouveia: 88,742 · 15.01%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Paulo Ferraz: 429 · 0.07%.

TSE · 2026

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.

TSE · 2026

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 81,073. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 81,073. votes to tie the last elected: 81,073.

81,073

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2026

§ 02Where the votes came from

Where the votes came from

Sirinhaém gave 24.24% of the votes.

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 185 items. Highest: Sirinhaém, Sirinhaém. Votes: 104. Share of valid votes: 24.24%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Abreu E Lima, Abreu e Lima. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.23%. 3rd tenth. Abreu E Lima: Abreu e Lima. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.23%. 3rd tenth; Afogados da Ingazeira: —; Afrânio: —; Agrestina: —; Água Preta: —; Águas Belas: —; Alagoinha: —; Aliança: —; Altinho: —; Sirinhaém: Sirinhaém. Votes: 104. Share of valid votes: 24.24%. 10th tenth. and 175 more.

0.00%Share of valid votes

TSE · 2026

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 32 items. Highest: Sirinhaém, Sirinhaém. Votes: 104. Share of valid votes: 24.24%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Jatobá, Jatobá. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.23%. 1st tenth. Sirinhaém: Sirinhaém. Votes: 104. Share of valid votes: 24.24%. 10th tenth; Recife: Recife. Votes: 65. Share of valid votes: 15.15%. 10th tenth; Ipojuca: Ipojuca. Votes: 57. Share of valid votes: 13.29%. 10th tenth; Barreiros: Barreiros. Votes: 33. Share of valid votes: 7.69%. 9th tenth; Escada: Escada. Votes: 23. Share of valid votes: 5.36%. 9th tenth; Cabo de Santo Agostinho: Cabo de Santo Agostinho. Votes: 22. Share of valid votes: 5.13%. 9th tenth; Caruaru: Caruaru. Votes: 21. Share of valid votes: 4.90%. 8th tenth; Jaboatão dos Guararapes: Jaboatão dos Guararapes. Votes: 16. Share of valid votes: 3.73%. 8th tenth; Bezerros: Bezerros. Votes: 12. Share of valid votes: 2.80%. 7th tenth; Jatobá: Jatobá. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.23%. 1st tenth. and 22 more.

TSE · 2026

Places with most votes

Places with most votes. 5 items. Highest: SIRINHAÉM, 104 · 36.88%. Lowest: ESCADA, 23 · 8.16%. Total: 282. SIRINHAÉM: 104 · 36.88%; RECIFE: 65 · 23.05%; IPOJUCA: 57 · 20.21%; BARREIROS: 33 · 11.70%; ESCADA: 23 · 8.16%.

TSE · 2026

§ 03Career

Career

Paulo José Ferraz

Career. 5 items. Highest: 2008 City Councilor, Place: Sirinhaém. Party: PTC. Votes: 447. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2000 City Councilor, Place: Sirinhaém. Party: PSDC. Votes: 211. Not elected. TSE. 2000 City Councilor: Place: Sirinhaém. Party: PSDC. Votes: 211. Not elected. TSE; 2004 City Councilor: Place: Sirinhaém. Party: PSDC. Votes: 402. Not elected. TSE; 2008 City Councilor: Place: Sirinhaém. Party: PTC. Votes: 447. Elected. TSE; 2012 City Councilor: Place: Sirinhaém. Party: PTC. Votes: 375. Not elected. TSE; 2026 State Deputy: Place: Pernambuco. Party: NOVO. Votes: 429. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2000City CouncilorSirinhaém · Not electedTSE211
  2. 2004City CouncilorSirinhaém · Not electedTSE402
  3. 2008City CouncilorSirinhaém · ElectedTSE447
  4. 2012City CouncilorSirinhaém · Not electedTSE375
  5. 2026State DeputyPernambuco · Not electedTSE429
  1. 2000, City Councilor, Sirinhaém; Not elected; 211; TSE
  2. 2004, City Councilor, Sirinhaém; Not elected; 402; TSE
  3. 2008, City Councilor, Sirinhaém; Elected; 447; TSE
  4. 2012, City Councilor, Sirinhaém; Not elected; 375; TSE
  5. 2026, State Deputy, Pernambuco; Not elected; 429; TSE

TSE · 2026

§ 04Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: MILITAR REFORMADO; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: RECIFE; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$1,270,629.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
PARDA
Occupation
MILITAR REFORMADO
Education
SUPERIOR COMPLETO
Birthplace
RECIFE
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$1,270,629

TSE · 2026

Election history

Election history. 3 items. Vereador: 2012; Partido Trabalhista Cristão · Suplente; Vereador: 2008; Partido Trabalhista Cristão · Eleito por média; Vereador: 2004; Partido Social Democrata Cristão · Suplente.

  1. 2012VereadorPartido Trabalhista Cristão · Suplente
  2. 2008VereadorPartido Trabalhista Cristão · Eleito por média
  3. 2004VereadorPartido Social Democrata Cristão · Suplente

TSE · 2026

Websites and social media

TSE · 2026

§ 05Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$608,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$608,000. declared assets: R$608,000.

R$608,000

declared assets

TSE · 2026

Declared assets

Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: Casa, R$280,000 · 46.05%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$148,000 · 24.34%. Total: 608,000. Casa: R$280,000 · 46.05%; Outros bens imóveis: R$180,000 · 29.61%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$148,000 · 24.34%.

TSE · 2026

Declared assets

Declared assets. 4 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$280,000; Outros Bens Imóveis: Description: —; Amount: R$180,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$100,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$48,000.

TypeDescriptionAmount
Casa—R$280,000
Outros Bens Imóveis—R$180,000
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$100,000
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$48,000

TSE · 2026

§ 06Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$12,000. Lowest: raised, R$12,000. raised: R$12,000.

R$12,000

raised

TSE · 2026

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$11,988. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$11,988. spent (contracted): R$11,988.

R$11,988

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2026

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$11,988. Lowest: paid, R$11,988. paid: R$11,988.

R$11,988

paid

TSE · 2026

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.94%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.94%. Spending limit: 0.94%.

TSE · 2026

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 27.94. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 27.94. reais spent per vote: 27.94.

27.94

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2026 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2026

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2026

Top donors

Top donors. 1 item. Highest: PARTIDO NOVO, R$12,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: PARTIDO NOVO, R$12,000 · 100.00%. Total: 12,000. PARTIDO NOVO: R$12,000 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2026

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: NECILTON MORAES DA SILVA, R$4,784 · 39.92%. Lowest: ROSINETE MARIA FERRAZ, R$900 · 7.51%. Total: 11,984. NECILTON MORAES DA SILVA: R$4,784 · 39.92%; JOSE ERALDO GOMES CABRAL: R$4,000 · 33.38%; CREUZA MARIA DA SILVA: R$1,400 · 11.68%; ROSINETE MARIA FERRAZ: R$900 · 7.51%; ALANA TAMIRES DA SILVA: R$900 · 7.51%.

TSE · 2026

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$12,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$12,000 · 100.00%. Total: 12,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$12,000 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2026

§ 07Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0602549-43.2026.6.17.0000: Sep 20, 2026; Office - state deputy · Pólo ativo · Despacho; 0600573-98.2026.6.17.0000: Aug 17, 2026; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Decisão.

  1. Sep 20, 20260602549-43.2026.6.17.0000Office - state deputy · Pólo ativo · Despacho
  2. Aug 17, 20260600573-98.2026.6.17.0000Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Decisão

TSE · PJe

§ 08Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 2; 0602549-43.2026.6.17.0000; 0600573-98.2026.6.17.0000. Lowest: Person, 1; Paulo José Ferraz. Person: 1; Paulo José Ferraz; Contest: 1; State Deputy — Pernambuco 2026; Elections: 1; Eleições Gerais 2026; Party: 1; NOVO; Place: 1; Pernambuco; Donors: 1; PARTIDO NOVO; court cases: 2; 0602549-43.2026.6.17.0000; 0600573-98.2026.6.17.0000.