Navigation map. 27 items. Rondônia: —; Acre: —; Amazonas: —; Roraima: —; Pará: —; Amapá: —; Tocantins: —; Maranhão: —; Piauí: —; Ceará: —. and 17 more.
Candidacy · State Deputy · Minas Gerais · 2018
Marilene Assis
216 votes, ranked 993 of 1255 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 216. Lowest: votes, 216. votes: 216.
216
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.00%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.00%. Share of valid votes: 0.00%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 1,255: 993rd.
993rd
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$91,804. Lowest: declared assets, R$91,804. declared assets: R$91,804.
R$91,804
§ 01Result
Result
State Deputy — Minas Gerais 2018
State Deputy — Minas Gerais 2018. 7 items. Highest: Mauro Tramonte, 516,390 · 52.12%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 990,805. Mauro Tramonte: 516,390 · 52.12%; Sargento Rodrigues: 123,648 · 12.48%; Bruno Engler: 120,252 · 12.14%; Cleitinho: 115,492 · 11.66%; Noraldino Junior: 114,807 · 11.59%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Marilene Assis: 216 · 0.02%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.00%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.00%. Share of valid votes: 0.00%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 112,787. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 112,787. votes to tie the last elected: 112,787.
112,787
§ 02Where the votes came from
Where the votes came from
Juiz de Fora gave 64.81% of the votes.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 853 items. Highest: Share of valid votes, Juiz de Fora. Votes: 140. Share of valid votes: 64.81%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Share of valid votes, Belo Oriente. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.46%. 1st tenth. Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: —; Share of valid votes: Belo Oriente. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.46%. 1st tenth; Share of valid votes: Juiz de Fora. Votes: 140. Share of valid votes: 64.81%. 10th tenth. and 843 more.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 51 items. Highest: Juiz de Fora, Juiz de Fora. Votes: 140. Share of valid votes: 64.81%. 10th tenth. Lowest: Pedras de Maria da Cruz, Pedras de Maria da Cruz. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.46%. 1st tenth. Juiz de Fora: Juiz de Fora. Votes: 140. Share of valid votes: 64.81%. 10th tenth; Belo Horizonte: Belo Horizonte. Votes: 10. Share of valid votes: 4.63%. 10th tenth; Bom Jesus do Galho: Bom Jesus do Galho. Votes: 3. Share of valid votes: 1.39%. 9th tenth; Dom Cavati: Dom Cavati. Votes: 3. Share of valid votes: 1.39%. 10th tenth; Ribeirão das Neves: Ribeirão das Neves. Votes: 3. Share of valid votes: 1.39%. 10th tenth; Uberlândia: Uberlândia. Votes: 3. Share of valid votes: 1.39%. 10th tenth; Aimorés: Aimorés. Votes: 2. Share of valid votes: 0.93%. 8th tenth; Ponto dos Volantes: Ponto dos Volantes. Votes: 2. Share of valid votes: 0.93%. 8th tenth; Contagem: Contagem. Votes: 2. Share of valid votes: 0.93%. 8th tenth; Pedras de Maria da Cruz: Pedras de Maria da Cruz. Votes: 1. Share of valid votes: 0.46%. 1st tenth. and 41 more.
Places with most votes
§ 03Career
Career
Marilene Assis de Almeida
Career. 3 items. Highest: 2018 State Deputy, Place: Minas Gerais. Party: REDE. Votes: 216. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Juiz de Fora. Party: PRTB. Votes: 51. Not elected. TSE. 2018 State Deputy: Place: Minas Gerais. Party: REDE. Votes: 216. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Juiz de Fora. Party: PRTB. Votes: 51. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Juiz de Fora. Party: PODE. Votes: 66. Not elected. TSE.
- State Deputy
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2018, State Deputy, Minas Gerais; Not elected; 216; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Juiz de Fora; Not elected; 51; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, Juiz de Fora; Not elected; 66; TSE
§ 04Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: FEMININO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: PARAMÉDICO; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: JUIZ DE FORA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$1,000,000.
- Declared gender
- FEMININO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- PARAMÉDICO
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- JUIZ DE FORA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$1,000,000
§ 05Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$91,804. Lowest: declared assets, R$91,804. declared assets: R$91,804.
R$91,804
Declared assets
Declared assets. 1 item. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$91,804.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Casa | R$91,804 |
§ 06Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$2,207. Lowest: raised, R$2,207. raised: R$2,207.
R$2,207
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$1,040. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$1,040. spent (contracted): R$1,040.
R$1,040
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$1,040. Lowest: paid, R$1,040. paid: R$1,040.
R$1,040
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.10%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.10%. Spending limit: 0.10%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 4.81. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 4.81. reais spent per vote: 4.81.
4.81
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 88.12%. Lowest: of receipts, 88.12%. of receipts: 88.12%.
88.12%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 4 items. Highest: REDE SUSTENTABILIDADE - MINAS GERAIS - MG - ESTADUAL, R$1,145 · 51.87%. Lowest: JOSE MARIA DA SILVA, R$23 · 1.03%. Total: 2,207.12. REDE SUSTENTABILIDADE - MINAS GERAIS - MG - ESTADUAL: R$1,145 · 51.87%; REDE SUSTENTABILIDADE: R$800 · 36.25%; MARILENE ASSIS DE ALMEIDA: R$240 · 10.86%; JOSE MARIA DA SILVA: R$23 · 1.03%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: GRUPO FERREIRA CONTABILIDADE E CURSOS EIRELI, R$1,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: GRUPO FERREIRA CONTABILIDADE E CURSOS EIRELI, R$1,000 · 100.00%. Total: 1,000. GRUPO FERREIRA CONTABILIDADE E CURSOS EIRELI: R$1,000 · 100.00%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,945 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,945 · 100.00%. Total: 1,944.84. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,945 · 100.00%.
§ 07Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0603197-15.2018.6.13.0000: Jun 19, 2019; Office - state deputy · Pólo ativo · Despacho; 0601700-63.2018.6.13.0000: Sep 5, 2018; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Decisão.
§ 08Connections
Connections. 8 items. Highest: Donors, 4; REDE SUSTENTABILIDADE - MINAS GERAIS - MG - ESTADUAL; REDE SUSTENTABILIDADE; MARILENE ASSIS DE ALMEIDA. Lowest: Person, 1; Marilene Assis de Almeida. Person: 1; Marilene Assis de Almeida; Contest: 1; State Deputy — Minas Gerais 2018; Elections: 1; Eleições Gerais 2018; Party: 1; REDE; Coalitions: 1; MINAS À FRENTE; Place: 1; Minas Gerais; Donors: 4; REDE SUSTENTABILIDADE - MINAS GERAIS - MG - ESTADUAL; REDE SUSTENTABILIDADE; MARILENE ASSIS DE ALMEIDA; court cases: 2; 0603197-15.2018.6.13.0000; 0601700-63.2018.6.13.0000.