Navigation map. 7 items. Ceará: —; Aquiraz: —; Caucaia: —; Eusébio: —; Itaitinga: —; Maracanaú: —; Fortaleza: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Fortaleza · 2020
Marcos André
84 votes, ranked 1004 of 1286 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 84. Lowest: votes, 84. votes: 84.
84
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 1,286: 1004th.
1004th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$50,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$50,000. declared assets: R$50,000.
R$50,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Fortaleza 2020
City Councilor — Fortaleza 2020. 7 items. Highest: Ronaldo Martins, 31,840 · 31.09%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 102,418. Ronaldo Martins: 31,840 · 31.09%; Lucio Bruno: 23,936 · 23.37%; Julio Brizzi: 16,424 · 16.04%; Antônio Henrique: 15,480 · 15.11%; Priscila Costa: 14,654 · 14.31%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Marcos André: 84 · 0.08%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.01%. Share of valid votes: 0.01%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 13,921. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 13,921. votes to tie the last elected: 13,921.
13,921
§ 02Career
Career
Marcos André Teixeira da Silva
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2012 City Councilor, Place: Fortaleza. Party: PR. Votes: 140. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Fortaleza. Party: DEM. Votes: 84. Not elected. TSE. 2012 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza. Party: PR. Votes: 140. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Fortaleza. Party: DEM. Votes: 84. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2012, City Councilor, Fortaleza; Not elected; 140; TSE
- 2020, City Councilor, Fortaleza; Not elected; 84; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: FORTALEZA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$524,051.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- OUTROS
- Education
- SUPERIOR COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- FORTALEZA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$524,051
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$50,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$50,000. declared assets: R$50,000.
R$50,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Consórcio não contemplado, R$30,000 · 60.00%. Lowest: Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País, R$20,000 · 40.00%. Total: 50,000. Consórcio não contemplado: R$30,000 · 60.00%; Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País: R$20,000 · 40.00%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Consórcio Não Contemplado: Description: —; Amount: R$30,000; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$20,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Consórcio Não Contemplado | R$30,000 | |
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | R$20,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$1,335. Lowest: raised, R$1,335. raised: R$1,335.
R$1,335
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$0. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$0. spent (contracted): R$0.
R$0
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$0. Lowest: paid, R$0. paid: R$0.
R$0
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Spending limit: 0.00%.
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: ELEICAO 2020 JOSE SARTO NOGUEIRA MOREIRA PREFEITO, R$735 · 55.07%. Lowest: DEMOCRATAS - FORTALEZA - CE - MUNICIPAL, R$600 · 44.93%. Total: 1,335.29. ELEICAO 2020 JOSE SARTO NOGUEIRA MOREIRA PREFEITO: R$735 · 55.07%; DEMOCRATAS - FORTALEZA - CE - MUNICIPAL: R$600 · 44.93%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,335 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,335 · 100.00%. Total: 1,335.29. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,335 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 3 items. 0600001-78.2021.6.06.0080: May 9, 2023; Candidatura Fictícia · Pólo passivo · Despacho; 0600081-67.2020.6.06.0083: Nov 9, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600360-60.2020.6.06.0113: Oct 14, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 3; 0600001-78.2021.6.06.0080; 0600081-67.2020.6.06.0083; 0600360-60.2020.6.06.0113. Lowest: Person, 1; Marcos André Teixeira da Silva. Person: 1; Marcos André Teixeira da Silva; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Fortaleza 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; DEM; Place: 1; Fortaleza; Donors: 2; ELEICAO 2020 JOSE SARTO NOGUEIRA MOREIRA PREFEITO; DEMOCRATAS - FORTALEZA - CE - MUNICIPAL; court cases: 3; 0600001-78.2021.6.06.0080; 0600081-67.2020.6.06.0083; 0600360-60.2020.6.06.0113.