Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 6 items. Goiás: —; Goianésia: —; Niquelândia: —; Santa Rita do Novo Destino: —; Vila Propício: —; Barro Alto: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Barro Alto · 2020

Marcelo Mendonça

Marcelo Souza Mendonça · 19000 · PODE

86 votes, ranked 28 of 52 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 86. Lowest: votes, 86. votes: 86.

86

votes

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.13%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.13%. Share of valid votes: 1.13%.

TSE · 2020

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 52: 28th.

28th

rank / 52

TSE · 2020

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$640,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$640,000. declared assets: R$640,000.

R$640,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Barro Alto 2020

City Councilor — Barro Alto 2020. 7 items. Highest: Junior do Tito, 587 · 23.89%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,457. Junior do Tito: 587 · 23.89%; Elismar: 542 · 22.06%; Mauricinho: 463 · 18.84%; Sandro do Valmir: 401 · 16.32%; Luis da Laguna: 378 · 15.38%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Marcelo Mendonça: 86 · 3.50%.

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.13%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.13%. Share of valid votes: 1.13%.

TSE · 2020

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 292. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 292. votes to tie the last elected: 292.

292

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

Career

Marcelo Souza Mendonça

Career. 1 item. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Barro Alto. Party: PODE. Votes: 86. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Barro Alto. Party: PODE. Votes: 86. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Barro Alto. Party: PODE. Votes: 86. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2020City CouncilorBarro Alto · Not electedTSE86
  1. 2020, City Councilor, Barro Alto; Not elected; 86; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: EMPRESÁRIO; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: SÃO PAULO; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$15,753.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
BRANCA
Occupation
EMPRESÁRIO
Education
SUPERIOR COMPLETO
Birthplace
SÃO PAULO
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$15,753

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$640,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$640,000. declared assets: R$640,000.

R$640,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

Declared assets

Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: OUTROS BENS E DIREITOS, R$380,000 · 59.38%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$20,000 · 3.13%. Total: 640,000. OUTROS BENS E DIREITOS: R$380,000 · 59.38%; Casa: R$240,000 · 37.50%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$20,000 · 3.13%.

TSE · 2020

Declared assets

Declared assets. 4 items. Outros Bens e Direitos: Description: —; Amount: R$380,000; Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$150,000; Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$90,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$20,000.

TypeDescriptionAmount
Outros Bens e Direitos—R$380,000
Casa—R$150,000
Casa—R$90,000
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$20,000

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$671. Lowest: raised, R$671. raised: R$671.

R$671

raised

TSE · 2020

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$0. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$0. spent (contracted): R$0.

R$0

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$0. Lowest: paid, R$0. paid: R$0.

R$0

paid

TSE · 2020

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Spending limit: 0.00%.

TSE · 2020

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

Top donors

Top donors. 1 item. Highest: ELEICAO 2020 ALVARO MACHADO DE FREITAS PREFEITO, R$671 · 100.00%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2020 ALVARO MACHADO DE FREITAS PREFEITO, R$671 · 100.00%. Total: 670.8. ELEICAO 2020 ALVARO MACHADO DE FREITAS PREFEITO: R$671 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$671 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$671 · 100.00%. Total: 670.8. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$671 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600860-65.2020.6.09.0074: Jun 25, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600239-68.2020.6.09.0074: Oct 13, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

  1. Jun 25, 20210600860-65.2020.6.09.0074Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Oct 13, 20200600239-68.2020.6.09.0074Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 2; 0600860-65.2020.6.09.0074; 0600239-68.2020.6.09.0074. Lowest: Person, 1; Marcelo Souza Mendonça. Person: 1; Marcelo Souza Mendonça; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Barro Alto 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PODE; Place: 1; Barro Alto; Donors: 1; ELEICAO 2020 ALVARO MACHADO DE FREITAS PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600860-65.2020.6.09.0074; 0600239-68.2020.6.09.0074.