Navigation map. 7 items. Rondônia: —; Guajará-Mirim: —; Nova Mamoré: —; Buritis: —; Governador Jorge Teixeira: —; Monte Negro: —; Campo Novo de Rondônia: —.
Candidacy · Mayor · Campo Novo de Rondônia · 2024
Fábio Baiano
1,639 votes, ranked 2 of 5 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 1,639. Lowest: votes, 1,639. votes: 1,639.
1,639
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 29.25%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 29.25%. Share of valid votes: 29.25%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 5: 2nd.
2nd
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$30,917. Lowest: declared assets, R$30,917. declared assets: R$30,917.
R$30,917
§ 01Result
Result
Mayor — Campo Novo de Rondônia 2024
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 29.25%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 29.25%. Share of valid votes: 29.25%.
§ 02Career
Career
Fabio dos Santos Silva
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2024 Mayor, Place: Campo Novo de Rondônia. Party: PL. Votes: 1,639. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Campo Novo de Rondônia. Party: DEM. Votes: 136. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Campo Novo de Rondônia. Party: DEM. Votes: 136. Not elected. TSE; 2024 Mayor: Place: Campo Novo de Rondônia. Party: PL. Votes: 1,639. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- Mayor
- 2020, City Councilor, Campo Novo de Rondônia; Not elected; 136; TSE
- 2024, Mayor, Campo Novo de Rondônia; Not elected; 1,639; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: VIGILANTE; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: BOM JESUS DA LAPA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$256,662.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- PARDA
- Occupation
- VIGILANTE
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- BOM JESUS DA LAPA
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$256,662
Websites and social media
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$30,917. Lowest: declared assets, R$30,917. declared assets: R$30,917.
R$30,917
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: OUTROS BENS E DIREITOS, R$30,000 · 97.03%. Lowest: Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País, R$917 · 2.97%. Total: 30,917.16. OUTROS BENS E DIREITOS: R$30,000 · 97.03%; Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País: R$917 · 2.97%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 2 items. Outros Bens e Direitos: Description: —; Amount: R$30,000; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$917.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Outros Bens e Direitos | R$30,000 | |
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | R$917 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$230,001. Lowest: raised, R$230,001. raised: R$230,001.
R$230,001
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$209,977. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$209,977. spent (contracted): R$209,977.
R$209,977
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$209,977. Lowest: paid, R$209,977. paid: R$209,977.
R$209,977
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 81.81%. Lowest: Spending limit, 81.81%. Spending limit: 81.81%.
81.81%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 128.11. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 128.11. reais spent per vote: 128.11.
128.11
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 86.96%. Lowest: of receipts, 86.96%. of receipts: 86.96%.
86.96%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 92.61%. Lowest: of receipts, 92.61%. of receipts: 92.61%.
92.61%
Top donors
Top donors. 5 items. Highest: PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL), R$200,000 · 93.90%. Lowest: RENATA DOS REIS SANTOS, R$1,000 · 0.47%. Total: 213,000. PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL): R$200,000 · 93.90%; NATALIA COELHO AMORIM MIRANDA: R$10,000 · 4.69%; RENATA DOS REIS SANTOS: R$1,000 · 0.47%; ERIVELTON PINHEIRO DA SILVA: R$1,000 · 0.47%; ALINI PINHEIRO DA SILVA: R$1,000 · 0.47%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: BORGES SILVA BORGES LTDA, R$58,431 · 50.34%. Lowest: ERIVELTON PINHEIRO DA SILVA, R$3,000 · 2.58%. Total: 116,065. BORGES SILVA BORGES LTDA: R$58,431 · 50.34%; MA10X GRAFICA E EDITORA LTDA: R$34,134 · 29.41%; F C ONORIO MAFA LTDA: R$10,500 · 9.05%; 50.648.489 ANDREIA PEREIRA DE LIMA: R$10,000 · 8.62%; ERIVELTON PINHEIRO DA SILVA: R$3,000 · 2.58%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$200,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$200,000 · 100.00%. Total: 200,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$200,000 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 4 items. 0600486-70.2024.6.22.0034: Mar 31, 2026; Corrupção ou Fraude · Pólo passivo · Acórdão; 0600308-24.2024.6.22.0034: Jul 18, 2025; Cargo - Prefeito · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600311-76.2024.6.22.0034: Sep 26, 2024; Political advertising - electoral advertising - loudspeaker/sound amplifier · Pólo passivo · Sentença; 0600176-64.2024.6.22.0034: Sep 2, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 5; PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL); NATALIA COELHO AMORIM MIRANDA; RENATA DOS REIS SANTOS. Lowest: Person, 1; Fabio dos Santos Silva. Person: 1; Fabio dos Santos Silva; Contest: 1; Mayor — Campo Novo de Rondônia 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PL; Place: 1; Campo Novo de Rondônia; Donors: 5; PARTIDO LIBERAL (PL); NATALIA COELHO AMORIM MIRANDA; RENATA DOS REIS SANTOS; court cases: 4; 0600486-70.2024.6.22.0034; 0600308-24.2024.6.22.0034; 0600311-76.2024.6.22.0034.