Navigation map. 9 items. Santa Catarina: —; Caibi: —; Cunhataí: —; Iraceminha: —; Maravilha: —; Modelo: —; Palmitos: —; Saudades: —; Cunha Porã: —.
Candidacy · City Councilor · Cunha Porã · 2020
Edson Mayer
186 votes, ranked 16 of 40 — Registered.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 186. Lowest: votes, 186. votes: 186.
186
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.53%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.53%. Share of valid votes: 2.53%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 40: 16th.
16th
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$342,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$342,000. declared assets: R$342,000.
R$342,000
§ 01Result
Result
City Councilor — Cunha Porã 2020
City Councilor — Cunha Porã 2020. 7 items. Highest: Leocir Bourscheid, 560 · 22.50%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,489. Leocir Bourscheid: 560 · 22.50%; Nuni: 515 · 20.69%; Cheri: 431 · 17.32%; Nádia Barbieri: 418 · 16.79%; Djuliano Kempfer Cebolinha: 379 · 15.23%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Edson Mayer: 186 · 7.47%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.53%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.53%. Share of valid votes: 2.53%.
votes to tie the last elected
votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 153. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 153. votes to tie the last elected: 153.
153
§ 02Career
Career
Edson Elias Mayer
Career. 2 items. Highest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Cunha Porã. Party: PSDB. Votes: 357. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Cunha Porã. Party: PSL. Votes: 186. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Cunha Porã. Party: PSL. Votes: 186. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Cunha Porã. Party: PSDB. Votes: 357. Not elected. TSE.
- City Councilor
- City Councilor
- 2020, City Councilor, Cunha Porã; Not elected; 186; TSE
- 2024, City Councilor, Cunha Porã; Not elected; 357; TSE
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: VENDEDOR DE COMÉRCIO VAREJISTA E ATACADISTA; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: CUNHA PORÃ; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- VENDEDOR DE COMÉRCIO VAREJISTA E ATACADISTA
- Education
- ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- CUNHA PORÃ
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$12,308
Websites and social media
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$342,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$342,000. declared assets: R$342,000.
R$342,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: Outros bens imóveis, R$240,000 · 70.18%. Lowest: Dinheiro em espécie - moeda nacional, R$9,000 · 2.63%. Total: 342,000. Outros bens imóveis: R$240,000 · 70.18%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$93,000 · 27.19%; Dinheiro em espécie - moeda nacional: R$9,000 · 2.63%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 3 items. Outros Bens Imóveis: Description: —; Amount: R$240,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$93,000; Dinheiro em Espécie - Moeda Nacional: Description: —; Amount: R$9,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Outros Bens Imóveis | R$240,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$93,000 | |
| Dinheiro em Espécie - Moeda Nacional | R$9,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$3,080. Lowest: raised, R$3,080. raised: R$3,080.
R$3,080
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$2,500. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$2,500. spent (contracted): R$2,500.
R$2,500
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$2,500. Lowest: paid, R$2,500. paid: R$2,500.
R$2,500
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 20.31%. Lowest: Spending limit, 20.31%. Spending limit: 20.31%.
20.31%
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 13.44. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 13.44. reais spent per vote: 13.44.
13.44
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 81.17%. Lowest: of receipts, 81.17%. of receipts: 81.17%.
81.17%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: ELEICAO 2020 RAFAEL AUGUSTO BOER VICE-PREFEITO, R$2,500 · 81.17%. Lowest: CLAUDIO MAYER, R$580 · 18.83%. Total: 3,080. ELEICAO 2020 RAFAEL AUGUSTO BOER VICE-PREFEITO: R$2,500 · 81.17%; CLAUDIO MAYER: R$580 · 18.83%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: PEROLA NEGRA MUSICAL LTDA, R$1,000 · 40.85%. Lowest: SEVENIR EVANDRO BERGMANN, R$125 · 5.11%. Total: 2,447.75. PEROLA NEGRA MUSICAL LTDA: R$1,000 · 40.85%; GRAFICA CUNHA PORA LTDA: R$594 · 24.27%; LEONIR SERGIO LANZ: R$394 · 16.09%; THIAGO LUIZ FORESTI: R$335 · 13.69%; SEVENIR EVANDRO BERGMANN: R$125 · 5.11%.
Sector (CNAE)
Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$2,500 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$2,500 · 100.00%. Total: 2,500. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$2,500 · 100.00%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600450-60.2020.6.24.0083: Feb 8, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600136-17.2020.6.24.0083: Oct 19, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; ELEICAO 2020 RAFAEL AUGUSTO BOER VICE-PREFEITO; CLAUDIO MAYER. Lowest: Person, 1; Edson Elias Mayer. Person: 1; Edson Elias Mayer; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Cunha Porã 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PSL; Place: 1; Cunha Porã; Donors: 2; ELEICAO 2020 RAFAEL AUGUSTO BOER VICE-PREFEITO; CLAUDIO MAYER; court cases: 2; 0600450-60.2020.6.24.0083; 0600136-17.2020.6.24.0083.