Skip to content
civism

Navigation map. 5 items. São Paulo: —; Campinas: —; Monte Mor: —; Sumaré: —; Hortolândia: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Hortolândia · 2020

Bigode Uber

Gilsimar Monteiro Rocha · 18022 · REDE

72 votes, ranked 244 of 405 — Registered.

Key figures

Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 72. Lowest: votes, 72. votes: 72.

72

votes

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Share of valid votes: 0.07%.

TSE · 2020

Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 405: 244th.

244th

rank / 405

TSE · 2020

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$13,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$13,000. declared assets: R$13,000.

R$13,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

Result

City Councilor — Hortolândia 2020

City Councilor — Hortolândia 2020. 7 items. Highest: Nego, 3,623 · 28.05%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 12,916. Nego: 3,623 · 28.05%; Derli: 2,562 · 19.84%; Clodoaldo: 2,481 · 19.21%; Daniel Laranjeira: 2,270 · 17.58%; Dionatan Domingues: 1,908 · 14.77%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Bigode Uber: 72 · 0.56%.

TSE · 2020

Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.07%. Share of valid votes: 0.07%.

TSE · 2020

votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,765. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,765. votes to tie the last elected: 1,765.

1,765

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

Career

Gilsimar Monteiro Rocha

Career. 1 item. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Hortolândia. Party: REDE. Votes: 72. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Hortolândia. Party: REDE. Votes: 72. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Hortolândia. Party: REDE. Votes: 72. Not elected. TSE.

  1. 2020City CouncilorHortolândia · Not electedTSE72
  1. 2020, City Councilor, Hortolândia; Not elected; 72; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

Registration details

Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: MONTE MOR; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$117,685.

Declared gender
MASCULINO
Declared race/color
PARDA
Occupation
OUTROS
Education
ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO
Birthplace
MONTE MOR
Nationality
BRASILEIRA NATA
Spending limit
R$117,685

TSE · 2020

Websites and social media

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

Declared assets

Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$13,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$13,000. declared assets: R$13,000.

R$13,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$9,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$4,000.

TypeDescriptionAmount
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$9,000
Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc—R$4,000

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

Campaign finance

Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$760. Lowest: raised, R$760. raised: R$760.

R$760

raised

TSE · 2020

Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$539. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$539. spent (contracted): R$539.

R$539

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$539. Lowest: paid, R$539. paid: R$539.

R$539

paid

TSE · 2020

Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.46%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.46%. Spending limit: 0.46%.

TSE · 2020

Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 7.49. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 7.49. reais spent per vote: 7.49.

7.49

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 28.95%. Lowest: of receipts, 28.95%. of receipts: 28.95%.

28.95%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: GILSIMAR MONTEIRO ROCHA, R$540 · 71.05%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2020 EDVAM CAMPOS DE ALBUQUERQUE PREFEITO, R$220 · 28.95%. Total: 760. GILSIMAR MONTEIRO ROCHA: R$540 · 71.05%; ELEICAO 2020 EDVAM CAMPOS DE ALBUQUERQUE PREFEITO: R$220 · 28.95%.

TSE · 2020

Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: VISUALIZE SISTEMAS DE COMUNICAO VISUAL LTDA, R$525 · 100.00%. Lowest: VISUALIZE SISTEMAS DE COMUNICAO VISUAL LTDA, R$525 · 100.00%. Total: 525. VISUALIZE SISTEMAS DE COMUNICAO VISUAL LTDA: R$525 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$220 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$220 · 100.00%. Total: 220. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$220 · 100.00%.

TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600757-96.2020.6.26.0361: Feb 4, 2022; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600284-13.2020.6.26.0361: Nov 25, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Despacho.

  1. Feb 4, 20220600757-96.2020.6.26.0361Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
  2. Nov 25, 20200600284-13.2020.6.26.0361Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Despacho

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; GILSIMAR MONTEIRO ROCHA; ELEICAO 2020 EDVAM CAMPOS DE ALBUQUERQUE PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Gilsimar Monteiro Rocha. Person: 1; Gilsimar Monteiro Rocha; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Hortolândia 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; REDE; Place: 1; Hortolândia; Donors: 2; GILSIMAR MONTEIRO ROCHA; ELEICAO 2020 EDVAM CAMPOS DE ALBUQUERQUE PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600757-96.2020.6.26.0361; 0600284-13.2020.6.26.0361.