Navigation map. 7 items. Minas Gerais: —; Aracitaba: —; Barbacena: —; Paiva: —; Santa Bárbara do Tugúrio: —; Santos Dumont: —; Oliveira Fortes: —.
Candidacy · Mayor · Oliveira Fortes · 2020
Antonio
1,434 votes, ranked 1 of 1 — Elected.
Key figures
Votes
Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 1,434. Lowest: votes, 1,434. votes: 1,434.
1,434
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 100.00%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 100.00%. Share of valid votes: 100.00%.
Rank
Rank. 1 item. rank / 1: 1st.
1st
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$310,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$310,000. declared assets: R$310,000.
R$310,000
§ 01Result
Result
Mayor — Oliveira Fortes 2020
Mayor — Oliveira Fortes 2020. 1 item. Highest: Antonio, 1,434 · 100.00%. Lowest: Antonio, 1,434 · 100.00%. Total: 1,434. Antonio: 1,434 · 100.00%.
Share of valid votes
Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 100.00%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 100.00%. Share of valid votes: 100.00%.
§ 02Career
Career
Antonio Carlos de Oliveira
Career. 3 items. Highest: 2020 Mayor, Place: Oliveira Fortes. Party: PTB. Votes: 1,434. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2012 Mayor, Place: Oliveira Fortes. Party: PTB. Votes: 696. Not elected. TSE. 2012 Mayor: Place: Oliveira Fortes. Party: PTB. Votes: 696. Not elected. TSE; 2016 Mayor: Place: Oliveira Fortes. Party: PTB. Votes: 1,085. Elected. TSE; 2020 Mayor: Place: Oliveira Fortes. Party: PTB. Votes: 1,434. Elected. TSE.
§ 03Registration details
Registration details
Registration details
Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: PREFEITO; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: OLIVEIRA FORTES; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$123,077.
- Declared gender
- MASCULINO
- Declared race/color
- BRANCA
- Occupation
- PREFEITO
- Education
- SUPERIOR COMPLETO
- Birthplace
- OLIVEIRA FORTES
- Nationality
- BRASILEIRA NATA
- Spending limit
- R$123,077
§ 04Declared assets
Declared assets
Total declared
Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$310,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$310,000. declared assets: R$310,000.
R$310,000
Declared assets
Declared assets. 4 items. Highest: Terra nua, R$120,000 · 38.71%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$30,000 · 9.68%. Total: 310,000. Terra nua: R$120,000 · 38.71%; OUTROS BENS E DIREITOS: R$90,000 · 29.03%; Casa: R$70,000 · 22.58%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$30,000 · 9.68%.
Declared assets
Declared assets. 5 items. Terra Nua: Description: —; Amount: R$120,000; Outros Bens e Direitos: Description: —; Amount: R$90,000; Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$70,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$22,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$8,000.
| Type | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Terra Nua | R$120,000 | |
| Outros Bens e Direitos | R$90,000 | |
| Casa | R$70,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$22,000 | |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | R$8,000 |
§ 05Campaign finance
Campaign finance
Raised
Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$8,269. Lowest: raised, R$8,269. raised: R$8,269.
R$8,269
Spent (contracted)
Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$8,109. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$8,109. spent (contracted): R$8,109.
R$8,109
Paid
Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$8,109. Lowest: paid, R$8,109. paid: R$8,109.
R$8,109
Spending limit
Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 6.59%. Lowest: Spending limit, 6.59%. Spending limit: 6.59%.
Spending per vote
Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 5.66. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 5.66. reais spent per vote: 5.66.
5.66
From parties and other campaigns
From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 0.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 0.00%. of receipts: 0.00%.
0.00%
From the 5 largest donors
From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.
100.00%
Top donors
Top donors. 2 items. Highest: SILMAR JOSE DIAS, R$5,160 · 62.40%. Lowest: LEONARDO CESARIO DA SILVA, R$3,109 · 37.60%. Total: 8,269.27. SILMAR JOSE DIAS: R$5,160 · 62.40%; LEONARDO CESARIO DA SILVA: R$3,109 · 37.60%.
Top suppliers
Top suppliers. 4 items. Highest: GRAFICA FR T LTDA, R$3,160 · 39.12%. Lowest: THIAGO HENRIQUE BARBOSA PIRES, R$1,200 · 14.86%. Total: 8,077.92. GRAFICA FR T LTDA: R$3,160 · 39.12%; LILIANE DA SILVA MARTINS: R$2,100 · 26.00%; MARIA DAS MERCES DE SA OLIVEIRA BATISTA DE ABREU: R$1,618 · 20.03%; THIAGO HENRIQUE BARBOSA PIRES: R$1,200 · 14.86%.
§ 06Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts
Electoral courts. 3 items. 0600759-71.2020.6.13.0250: Sep 11, 2021; Ineligibility - abuse of economic or political power · Pólo ativo · Decisão; 0600653-12.2020.6.13.0250: Jan 27, 2021; Cargo - Prefeito · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600247-88.2020.6.13.0250: Oct 23, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.
§ 07Connections
Connections. 8 items. Highest: court cases, 3; 0600759-71.2020.6.13.0250; 0600653-12.2020.6.13.0250; 0600247-88.2020.6.13.0250. Lowest: Person, 1; Antonio Carlos de Oliveira. Person: 1; Antonio Carlos de Oliveira; Contest: 1; Mayor — Oliveira Fortes 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PTB; Coalitions: 1; UNINDO FORÇAS PARA VENCER; Place: 1; Oliveira Fortes; Donors: 2; SILMAR JOSE DIAS; LEONARDO CESARIO DA SILVA; court cases: 3; 0600759-71.2020.6.13.0250; 0600653-12.2020.6.13.0250; 0600247-88.2020.6.13.0250.