# civism — Candidacies: Yumar — City Councilor — Pirapora 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/yumar-0bv20nf>

Navigation map. 4 items. Minas Gerais: —; Buritizeiro: —; Várzea da Palma: —; Pirapora: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Pirapora · 2020

# Yumar

[Yumar Neres de Jesus](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/yumar-neres-de-jesus-1ut5cro) · 51333 · PATRIOTA

73 votes, ranked 118 of 334 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 73. Lowest: votes, 73. votes: 73.

73

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.24%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.24%. Share of valid votes: 0.24%.

0.24%

Share of valid votes: 0.24%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 334: 118th.

118th

rank / 334

TSE · 2020

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$241,017. Lowest: declared assets, R$241,017. declared assets: R$241,017.

R$241,017

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Pirapora 2020

City Councilor — Pirapora 2020. 7 items. Highest: Ademir Mika, 634 · 23.12%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,742. Ademir Mika: 634 · 23.12%; Domingos: 538 · 19.62%; Beto Fulgêncio: 521 · 19.00%; Keké Viana: 520 · 18.96%; Onilto Santos: 456 · 16.63%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Yumar: 73 · 2.66%.

7. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.24%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.24%. Share of valid votes: 0.24%.

0.24%

Share of valid votes: 0.24%

TSE · 2020

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 340. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 340. votes to tie the last elected: 340.

340

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Yumar Neres de Jesus

Career. 3 items. Highest: 2008 City Councilor, Place: Pirapora. Party: PT do B. Votes: 161. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Pirapora. Party: PATRIOTA. Votes: 73. Not elected. TSE. 2004 City Councilor: Place: Pirapora. Party: PMN. Votes: 91. Not elected. TSE; 2008 City Councilor: Place: Pirapora. Party: PT do B. Votes: 161. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Pirapora. Party: PATRIOTA. Votes: 73. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2004[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/yumar-instrutor-1bpdage)Pirapora · Not electedTSE91
2. 2008[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/yumar-da-auto-escola-1dqb0lj)Pirapora · Not electedTSE161
3. 2020City CouncilorPirapora · Not electedTSE73

1. 2004, City Councilor, Pirapora; Not elected; 91; TSE
2. 2008, City Councilor, Pirapora; Not elected; 161; TSE
3. 2020, City Councilor, Pirapora; Not elected; 73; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: LAGOA DOS PATOS; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$51,053.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

BRANCA

Occupation

OUTROS

Education

SUPERIOR COMPLETO

Birthplace

LAGOA DOS PATOS

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$51,053

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$241,017. Lowest: declared assets, R$241,017. declared assets: R$241,017.

R$241,017

declared assets

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 4 items. Highest: Terreno, R$123,000 · 51.03%. Lowest: Outros fundos, R$18,017 · 7.48%. Total: 241,017.49. Terreno: R$123,000 · 51.03%; Apartamento: R$55,000 · 22.82%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$45,000 · 18.67%; Outros fundos: R$18,017 · 7.48%.

4. TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 7 items. Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$68,000; Apartamento: Description: —; Amount: R$55,000; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$55,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$42,000; Outros Fundos: Description: —; Amount: R$10,017; Outros Fundos: Description: —; Amount: R$8,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$3,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Terreno | — | R$68,000 |
| Apartamento | — | R$55,000 |
| Terreno | — | R$55,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$42,000 |
| Outros Fundos | — | R$10,017 |
| Outros Fundos | — | R$8,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$3,000 |

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$4,322. Lowest: raised, R$4,322. raised: R$4,322.

R$4,322

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$0. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$0. spent (contracted): R$0.

R$0

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$0. Lowest: paid, R$0. paid: R$0.

R$0

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Spending limit: 0.00%.

0.00%

Spending limit: 0.00%

TSE · 2020

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 28.27%. Lowest: of receipts, 28.27%. of receipts: 28.27%.

28.27%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 67.72%. Lowest: of receipts, 67.72%. of receipts: 67.72%.

67.72%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 5 items. Highest: ELEICAO 2020 MARCELLA MACHADO RIBAS FONSECA PREFEITO, R$827 · 28.24%. Lowest: MARIA ELIEUZA SANTOS NOBRE, R$500 · 17.09%. Total: 2,926.5. ELEICAO 2020 MARCELLA MACHADO RIBAS FONSECA PREFEITO: R$827 · 28.24%; LUCAS FAGUNDES OLIVEIRA: R$600 · 20.50%; MARIA ELIEUZA SANTOS NOBRE: R$500 · 17.09%; GILCIVAN NERES DE JESUS: R$500 · 17.09%; RAYANA MORAES DO NASCIMENTO: R$500 · 17.09%.

5. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,222 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,222 · 100.00%. Total: 1,221.6. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,222 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0601010-88.2020.6.13.0218: Dec 6, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600381-17.2020.6.13.0218: Oct 10, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Dec 6, 2021[0601010-88.2020.6.13.0218](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0601010-88.2020.6.13.0218)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Oct 10, 2020[0600381-17.2020.6.13.0218](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600381-17.2020.6.13.0218)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 5; ELEICAO 2020 MARCELLA MACHADO RIBAS FONSECA PREFEITO; LUCAS FAGUNDES OLIVEIRA; MARIA ELIEUZA SANTOS NOBRE. Lowest: Person, 1; Yumar Neres de Jesus. Person: 1; Yumar Neres de Jesus; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Pirapora 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PATRIOTA; Place: 1; Pirapora; Donors: 5; ELEICAO 2020 MARCELLA MACHADO RIBAS FONSECA PREFEITO; LUCAS FAGUNDES OLIVEIRA; MARIA ELIEUZA SANTOS NOBRE; court cases: 2; 0601010-88.2020.6.13.0218; 0600381-17.2020.6.13.0218.
