# civism — Candidacies: Verônica — City Councilor — Santa Cecília do Pavão 2024

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/veronica-0pkgob8>

Navigation map. 6 items. Paraná: —; Assaí: —; Nova Santa Bárbara: —; São Jerônimo da Serra: —; São Sebastião da Amoreira: —; Santa Cecília do Pavão: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Santa Cecília do Pavão · 2024

# Verônica

[Maria das Dores Veronica de Souza](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/maria-das-dores-veronica-de-souza-0t8n6zg) · 25555 · PRD

60 votes, ranked 22 of 40 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 60. Lowest: votes, 60. votes: 60.

60

votes

TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.19%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.19%. Share of valid votes: 2.19%.

2.19%

Share of valid votes: 2.19%

TSE · 2024

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 40: 22nd.

22nd

rank / 40

TSE · 2024

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$778,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$778,000. declared assets: R$778,000.

R$778,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Santa Cecília do Pavão 2024

City Councilor — Santa Cecília do Pavão 2024. 7 items. Highest: Gleisson Gonçalves, 196 · 22.02%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 890. Gleisson Gonçalves: 196 · 22.02%; Isaias Júnior: 170 · 19.10%; Britão: 158 · 17.75%; Sidmar: 157 · 17.64%; Alex Kotaka Fernandes: 149 · 16.74%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Verônica: 60 · 6.74%.

7. TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.19%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.19%. Share of valid votes: 2.19%.

2.19%

Share of valid votes: 2.19%

TSE · 2024

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 61. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 61. votes to tie the last elected: 61.

61

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

## Career

### Maria das Dores Veronica de Souza

Career. 3 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Santa Cecília do Pavão. Party: PSB. Votes: 79. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Santa Cecília do Pavão. Party: PL. Votes: 54. Elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Santa Cecília do Pavão. Party: PSB. Votes: 79. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Santa Cecília do Pavão. Party: PL. Votes: 54. Elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Santa Cecília do Pavão. Party: PRD. Votes: 60. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2016[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/veronica-0na8rpf)Santa Cecília do Pavão · Not electedTSE79
2. 2020[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/veronica-13c1gmv)Santa Cecília do Pavão · ElectedTSE54
3. 2024City CouncilorSanta Cecília do Pavão · Not electedTSE60

1. 2016, City Councilor, Santa Cecília do Pavão; Not elected; 79; TSE
2. 2020, City Councilor, Santa Cecília do Pavão; Elected; 54; TSE
3. 2024, City Councilor, Santa Cecília do Pavão; Not elected; 60; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: FEMININO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: SÃO JERÔNIMO DA SERRA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$15,985.

Declared gender

FEMININO

Declared race/color

BRANCA

Occupation

VEREADOR

Education

ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO

Birthplace

SÃO JERÔNIMO DA SERRA

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$15,985

TSE · 2024

### Websites and social media

- [https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100055433637277](https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100055433637277)
- [https://www.instagram.com/v.souzaveronica74](https://www.instagram.com/v.souzaveronica74)

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$778,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$778,000. declared assets: R$778,000.

R$778,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Casa, R$750,000 · 96.40%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$28,000 · 3.60%. Total: 778,000. Casa: R$750,000 · 96.40%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$28,000 · 3.60%.

2. TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 3 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$600,000; Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$150,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$28,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Casa | — | R$600,000 |
| Casa | — | R$150,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$28,000 |

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$708. Lowest: raised, R$708. raised: R$708.

R$708

raised

TSE · 2024

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$683. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$683. spent (contracted): R$683.

R$683

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$683. Lowest: paid, R$683. paid: R$683.

R$683

paid

TSE · 2024

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 4.27%. Lowest: Spending limit, 4.27%. Spending limit: 4.27%.

4.27%

Spending limit: 4.27%

TSE · 2024

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 11.38. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 11.38. reais spent per vote: 11.38.

11.38

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2024 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 3.56%. Lowest: of receipts, 3.56%. of receipts: 3.56%.

3.56%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: MARIA DAS DORES VERONICA DE SOUZA, R$683 · 96.44%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2024 BRUNO GAVIOLI CESTARIO PREFEITO, R$25 · 3.56%. Total: 708.2. MARIA DAS DORES VERONICA DE SOUZA: R$683 · 96.44%; ELEICAO 2024 BRUNO GAVIOLI CESTARIO PREFEITO: R$25 · 3.56%.

2. TSE · 2024

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 2 items. Highest: MYTHIGRAF ARTES GRAFICAS LTDA, R$493 · 72.18%. Lowest: POLIPRINT COMUNICACAO VISUAL LTDA, R$190 · 27.82%. Total: 683. MYTHIGRAF ARTES GRAFICAS LTDA: R$493 · 72.18%; POLIPRINT COMUNICACAO VISUAL LTDA: R$190 · 27.82%.

2. TSE · 2024

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$25 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$25 · 100.00%. Total: 25.2. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$25 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600315-91.2024.6.16.0063: Nov 28, 2024; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600186-86.2024.6.16.0063: Sep 6, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Nov 28, 2024[0600315-91.2024.6.16.0063](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600315-91.2024.6.16.0063)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Sep 6, 2024[0600186-86.2024.6.16.0063](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600186-86.2024.6.16.0063)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; MARIA DAS DORES VERONICA DE SOUZA; ELEICAO 2024 BRUNO GAVIOLI CESTARIO PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Maria das Dores Veronica de Souza. Person: 1; Maria das Dores Veronica de Souza; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Santa Cecília do Pavão 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PRD; Place: 1; Santa Cecília do Pavão; Donors: 2; MARIA DAS DORES VERONICA DE SOUZA; ELEICAO 2024 BRUNO GAVIOLI CESTARIO PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600315-91.2024.6.16.0063; 0600186-86.2024.6.16.0063.
