# civism — Candidacies: Sandro — City Councilor — Santa Terezinha do Tocantins 2024

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/sandro-1ducp2c>

Navigation map. 6 items. Tocantins: —; Aguiarnópolis: —; Angico: —; Palmeiras do Tocantins: —; Nazaré: —; Santa Terezinha do Tocantins: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Santa Terezinha do Tocantins · 2024

# Sandro

[Francisco Alves Monteiro](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/francisco-alves-monteiro-0pcbwlo) · 10000 · REPUBLICANOS

130 votes, ranked 7 of 20 — Elected.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 130. Lowest: votes, 130. votes: 130.

130

votes

TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 6.78%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 6.78%. Share of valid votes: 6.78%.

6.78%

Share of valid votes: 6.78%

TSE · 2024

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 20: 7th.

7th

rank / 20

TSE · 2024

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$108,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$108,000. declared assets: R$108,000.

R$108,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Santa Terezinha do Tocantins 2024

City Councilor — Santa Terezinha do Tocantins 2024. 7 items. Highest: Kleitin Belarmino, 251 · 23.39%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 1,073. Kleitin Belarmino: 251 · 23.39%; Gaguim: 224 · 20.88%; Diogo Coelho: 184 · 17.15%; Naldim Balbino: 142 · 13.23%; Jauro Macedo: 142 · 13.23%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Sandro: 130 · 12.12%.

7. TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 6.78%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 6.78%. Share of valid votes: 6.78%.

6.78%

Share of valid votes: 6.78%

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

## Career

### Francisco Alves Monteiro

Career. 5 items. Highest: 2012 City Councilor, Place: Santa Terezinha do Tocantins. Party: PSB. Votes: 155. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2008 City Councilor, Place: Santa Terezinha do Tocantins. Party: PSDB. Votes: 78. Not elected. TSE. 2008 City Councilor: Place: Santa Terezinha do Tocantins. Party: PSDB. Votes: 78. Not elected. TSE; 2012 City Councilor: Place: Santa Terezinha do Tocantins. Party: PSB. Votes: 155. Elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Santa Terezinha do Tocantins. Party: PSB. Votes: 137. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Santa Terezinha do Tocantins. Party: CIDADANIA. Votes: 97. Elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Santa Terezinha do Tocantins. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 130. Elected. TSE.

1. 2008[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/sandro-01wpnlq)Santa Terezinha do Tocantins · Not electedTSE78
2. 2012[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/sandro-0pjlln0)Santa Terezinha do Tocantins · ElectedTSE155
3. 2016[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/sandro-1d8oa2v)Santa Terezinha do Tocantins · ElectedTSE137
4. 2020[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/sandro-13lnual)Santa Terezinha do Tocantins · ElectedTSE97
5. 2024City CouncilorSanta Terezinha do Tocantins · ElectedTSE130

1. 2008, City Councilor, Santa Terezinha do Tocantins; Not elected; 78; TSE
2. 2012, City Councilor, Santa Terezinha do Tocantins; Elected; 155; TSE
3. 2016, City Councilor, Santa Terezinha do Tocantins; Elected; 137; TSE
4. 2020, City Councilor, Santa Terezinha do Tocantins; Elected; 97; TSE
5. 2024, City Councilor, Santa Terezinha do Tocantins; Elected; 130; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: NÃO INFORMADO; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: SÃO GERALDO DO ARAGUAIA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$15,985.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

NÃO INFORMADO

Occupation

VEREADOR

Education

ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO

Birthplace

SÃO GERALDO DO ARAGUAIA

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$15,985

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$108,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$108,000. declared assets: R$108,000.

R$108,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Casa, R$90,000 · 83.33%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$18,000 · 16.67%. Total: 108,000. Casa: R$90,000 · 83.33%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$18,000 · 16.67%.

2. TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$90,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$18,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Casa | — | R$90,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$18,000 |

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$985. Lowest: raised, R$985. raised: R$985.

R$985

raised

TSE · 2024

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$0. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$0. spent (contracted): R$0.

R$0

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$0. Lowest: paid, R$0. paid: R$0.

R$0

paid

TSE · 2024

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.00%. Spending limit: 0.00%.

0.00%

Spending limit: 0.00%

TSE · 2024

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### Top donors

Top donors. 1 item. Highest: ELEICAO 2024 WANDERLEY SOUSA SANTOS PREFEITO, R$985 · 100.00%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2024 WANDERLEY SOUSA SANTOS PREFEITO, R$985 · 100.00%. Total: 985. ELEICAO 2024 WANDERLEY SOUSA SANTOS PREFEITO: R$985 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2024

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$985 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$985 · 100.00%. Total: 985. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$985 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600628-14.2024.6.27.0009: Nov 18, 2024; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600139-74.2024.6.27.0009: Aug 31, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Nov 18, 2024[0600628-14.2024.6.27.0009](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600628-14.2024.6.27.0009)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Aug 31, 2024[0600139-74.2024.6.27.0009](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600139-74.2024.6.27.0009)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 2; 0600628-14.2024.6.27.0009; 0600139-74.2024.6.27.0009. Lowest: Person, 1; Francisco Alves Monteiro. Person: 1; Francisco Alves Monteiro; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Santa Terezinha do Tocantins 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; REPUBLICANOS; Place: 1; Santa Terezinha do Tocantins; Donors: 1; ELEICAO 2024 WANDERLEY SOUSA SANTOS PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600628-14.2024.6.27.0009; 0600139-74.2024.6.27.0009.
