# civism — Candidacies: Maloca — City Councilor — Araquari 2024

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/maloca-1ph9b06>

Navigation map. 8 items. Santa Catarina: —; Balneário Barra do Sul: —; Barra Velha: —; Guaramirim: —; Joinville: —; São Francisco do Sul: —; São João do Itaperiú: —; Araquari: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Araquari · 2024

# Maloca

[Osmar de Oliveira](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/osmar-de-oliveira-0bjjf0b) · 44444 · UNIÃO

141 votes, ranked 41 of 180 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 141. Lowest: votes, 141. votes: 141.

141

votes

TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.69%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.69%. Share of valid votes: 0.69%.

0.69%

Share of valid votes: 0.69%

TSE · 2024

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 180: 41st.

41st

rank / 180

TSE · 2024

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$300,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$300,000. declared assets: R$300,000.

R$300,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Araquari 2024

City Councilor — Araquari 2024. 7 items. Highest: Cabelo, 747 · 21.10%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 3,541. Cabelo: 747 · 21.10%; Neném: 718 · 20.28%; Osmar Paranazinho: 714 · 20.16%; João do Porto: 614 · 17.34%; Fabinho: 607 · 17.14%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Maloca: 141 · 3.98%.

7. TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.69%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.69%. Share of valid votes: 0.69%.

0.69%

Share of valid votes: 0.69%

TSE · 2024

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 414. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 414. votes to tie the last elected: 414.

414

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

## Career

### Osmar de Oliveira

Career. 3 items. Highest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Araquari. Party: UNIÃO. Votes: 141. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Araquari. Party: PR. Votes: 64. Not elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Araquari. Party: PR. Votes: 64. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Araquari. Party: PSL. Votes: 84. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Araquari. Party: UNIÃO. Votes: 141. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2016[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/maloca-1juro9i)Araquari · Not electedTSE64
2. 2020[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/maloca-194w5ou)Araquari · Not electedTSE84
3. 2024City CouncilorAraquari · Not electedTSE141

1. 2016, City Councilor, Araquari; Not elected; 64; TSE
2. 2020, City Councilor, Araquari; Not elected; 84; TSE
3. 2024, City Councilor, Araquari; Not elected; 141; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL INCOMPLETO; Birthplace: RIO DO SUL; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$24,482.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

BRANCA

Occupation

OUTROS

Education

ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL INCOMPLETO

Birthplace

RIO DO SUL

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$24,482

TSE · 2024

### Websites and social media

- [https://www.facebook.com/osmar.oliveira.986227](https://www.facebook.com/osmar.oliveira.986227)
- [https://www.instagram.com/osmarmaloca](https://www.instagram.com/osmarmaloca)

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$300,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$300,000. declared assets: R$300,000.

R$300,000

declared assets

TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Casa, R$250,000 · 83.33%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$50,000 · 16.67%. Total: 300,000. Casa: R$250,000 · 83.33%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$50,000 · 16.67%.

2. TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$250,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$50,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Casa | — | R$250,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$50,000 |

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$3,423. Lowest: raised, R$3,423. raised: R$3,423.

R$3,423

raised

TSE · 2024

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$3,423. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$3,423. spent (contracted): R$3,423.

R$3,423

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$3,423. Lowest: paid, R$3,423. paid: R$3,423.

R$3,423

paid

TSE · 2024

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 13.98%. Lowest: Spending limit, 13.98%. Spending limit: 13.98%.

13.98%

Spending limit: 13.98%

TSE · 2024

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 24.28. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 24.28. reais spent per vote: 24.28.

24.28

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2024 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### Top donors

Top donors. 1 item. Highest: UNIAO BRASIL, R$3,423 · 100.00%. Lowest: UNIAO BRASIL, R$3,423 · 100.00%. Total: 3,423. UNIAO BRASIL: R$3,423 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2024

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 4 items. Highest: JOSE CARLOS CABRAL, R$856 · 25.00%. Lowest: JOSE CARLOS CABRAL, R$856 · 25.00%. Total: 3,423. JOSE CARLOS CABRAL: R$856 · 25.00%; RONALDO LUIS CARDOSO: R$856 · 25.00%; VITOR CELIO KRUM LOUREIRO: R$856 · 25.00%; EDSON EVANGELISTA: R$856 · 25.00%.

4. TSE · 2024

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$3,423 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$3,423 · 100.00%. Total: 3,423. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$3,423 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0601074-44.2024.6.24.0027: Dec 9, 2024; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600168-54.2024.6.24.0027: Sep 14, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Despacho.

1. Dec 9, 2024[0601074-44.2024.6.24.0027](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0601074-44.2024.6.24.0027)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Sep 14, 2024[0600168-54.2024.6.24.0027](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600168-54.2024.6.24.0027)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Despacho

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 2; 0601074-44.2024.6.24.0027; 0600168-54.2024.6.24.0027. Lowest: Person, 1; Osmar de Oliveira. Person: 1; Osmar de Oliveira; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Araquari 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; UNIÃO; Place: 1; Araquari; Donors: 1; UNIAO BRASIL; court cases: 2; 0601074-44.2024.6.24.0027; 0600168-54.2024.6.24.0027.
