# civism — Candidacies: Júnior do Posto — City Councilor — Monteirópolis 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/junior-do-posto-1tfa3f8>

Navigation map. 6 items. Alagoas: —; Jacaré dos Homens: —; Olho d'Água das Flores: —; Pão de Açúcar: —; São José da Tapera: —; Monteirópolis: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Monteirópolis · 2020

# Júnior do Posto

[José Buique Júnior Silva](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/jose-buique-junior-silva-0cymynb) · 22444 · PL

164 votes, ranked 9 of 50 — Elected.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 164. Lowest: votes, 164. votes: 164.

164

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 3.70%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 3.70%. Share of valid votes: 3.70%.

3.70%

Share of valid votes: 3.70%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 50: 9th.

9th

rank / 50

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Total declared is unavailable in this record.

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Monteirópolis 2020

City Councilor — Monteirópolis 2020. 7 items. Highest: Gabriel do Gameleiro, 275 · 18.73%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 1,468. Gabriel do Gameleiro: 275 · 18.73%; Jorio do Gameleiro: 273 · 18.60%; Allan da Arara: 269 · 18.32%; Patricio Vilela: 260 · 17.71%; Roginho Rosa: 227 · 15.46%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Júnior do Posto: 164 · 11.17%.

7. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 3.70%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 3.70%. Share of valid votes: 3.70%.

3.70%

Share of valid votes: 3.70%

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### José Buique Júnior Silva

Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Monteirópolis. Party: PL. Votes: 164. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2004 City Councilor, Place: Monteirópolis. Party: PMN. Votes: 90. Not elected. TSE. 2004 City Councilor: Place: Monteirópolis. Party: PMN. Votes: 90. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Monteirópolis. Party: PL. Votes: 164. Elected. TSE.

1. 2004[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/junior-1q0lewh)Monteirópolis · Not electedTSE90
2. 2020City CouncilorMonteirópolis · ElectedTSE164

1. 2004, City Councilor, Monteirópolis; Not elected; 90; TSE
2. 2020, City Councilor, Monteirópolis; Elected; 164; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: PÃO DE AÇÚCAR; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

PARDA

Occupation

SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL

Education

ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO

Birthplace

PÃO DE AÇÚCAR

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$12,308

TSE · 2020

§ 04Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$704. Lowest: raised, R$704. raised: R$704.

R$704

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$300. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$300. spent (contracted): R$300.

R$300

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$300. Lowest: paid, R$300. paid: R$300.

R$300

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 2.44%. Lowest: Spending limit, 2.44%. Spending limit: 2.44%.

2.44%

Spending limit: 2.44%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 1.83. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 1.83. reais spent per vote: 1.83.

1.83

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 57.40%. Lowest: of receipts, 57.40%. of receipts: 57.40%.

57.40%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: ELEICAO 2020 MAILSON DE MENDONCA LIMA PREFEITO, R$404 · 57.40%. Lowest: JOSE BUIQUE JUNIOR SILVA, R$300 · 42.60%. Total: 704.2. ELEICAO 2020 MAILSON DE MENDONCA LIMA PREFEITO: R$404 · 57.40%; JOSE BUIQUE JUNIOR SILVA: R$300 · 42.60%.

2. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 2 items. Highest: EDJANE GOMES MACHADO, R$284 · 94.50%. Lowest: JOAO ANTONIO ALVES SILVA, R$17 · 5.50%. Total: 300. EDJANE GOMES MACHADO: R$284 · 94.50%; JOAO ANTONIO ALVES SILVA: R$17 · 5.50%.

2. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$404 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$404 · 100.00%. Total: 404.2. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$404 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 05Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600329-12.2020.6.02.0029: Feb 5, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600184-53.2020.6.02.0029: Oct 19, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Feb 5, 2021[0600329-12.2020.6.02.0029](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600329-12.2020.6.02.0029)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Oct 19, 2020[0600184-53.2020.6.02.0029](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600184-53.2020.6.02.0029)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 06Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; ELEICAO 2020 MAILSON DE MENDONCA LIMA PREFEITO; JOSE BUIQUE JUNIOR SILVA. Lowest: Person, 1; José Buique Júnior Silva. Person: 1; José Buique Júnior Silva; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Monteirópolis 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PL; Place: 1; Monteirópolis; Donors: 2; ELEICAO 2020 MAILSON DE MENDONCA LIMA PREFEITO; JOSE BUIQUE JUNIOR SILVA; court cases: 2; 0600329-12.2020.6.02.0029; 0600184-53.2020.6.02.0029.
