# civism — Candidacies: Joarez — City Councilor — Salvaterra 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/joarez-061fa2o>

Navigation map. 5 items. Pará: —; Cachoeira do Arari: —; Colares: —; Soure: —; Salvaterra: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Salvaterra · 2020

# Joarez

[Joarez do Socorro de Cristo Gonçalves](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/joarez-do-socorro-de-cristo-goncalves-0amq7r9) · 19444 · PODE

282 votes, ranked 14 of 204 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 282. Lowest: votes, 282. votes: 282.

282

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.88%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.88%. Share of valid votes: 1.88%.

1.88%

Share of valid votes: 1.88%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 204: 14th.

14th

rank / 204

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Total declared is unavailable in this record.

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Salvaterra 2020

City Councilor — Salvaterra 2020. 7 items. Highest: Jean, 615 · 22.49%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,734. Jean: 615 · 22.49%; Tico: 515 · 18.84%; Leite: 491 · 17.96%; Baixo Angelin: 428 · 15.65%; Beto Angelin: 403 · 14.74%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Joarez: 282 · 10.31%.

7. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.88%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.88%. Share of valid votes: 1.88%.

1.88%

Share of valid votes: 1.88%

TSE · 2020

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 10. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 10. votes to tie the last elected: 10.

10

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Joarez do Socorro de Cristo Gonçalves

Career. 1 item. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Salvaterra. Party: PODE. Votes: 282. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Salvaterra. Party: PODE. Votes: 282. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Salvaterra. Party: PODE. Votes: 282. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2020City CouncilorSalvaterra · Not electedTSE282

1. 2020, City Councilor, Salvaterra; Not elected; 282; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: OUTROS; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: SALVATERRA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

PARDA

Occupation

OUTROS

Education

ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO

Birthplace

SALVATERRA

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$12,308

TSE · 2020

§ 04Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$3,711. Lowest: raised, R$3,711. raised: R$3,711.

R$3,711

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$2,311. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$2,311. spent (contracted): R$2,311.

R$2,311

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$2,311. Lowest: paid, R$2,311. paid: R$2,311.

R$2,311

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 18.77%. Lowest: Spending limit, 18.77%. Spending limit: 18.77%.

18.77%

Spending limit: 18.77%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 8.19. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 8.19. reais spent per vote: 8.19.

8.19

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 5.39%. Lowest: of receipts, 5.39%. of receipts: 5.39%.

5.39%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 3 items. Highest: JOAREZ DO SOCORRO DE CRISTO GONCALVES, R$2,311 · 62.27%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2020 CARLOS ALBERTO SANTOS GOMES PREFEITO, R$200 · 5.39%. Total: 3,710.5. JOAREZ DO SOCORRO DE CRISTO GONCALVES: R$2,311 · 62.27%; EVANDRO FERREIRA NUNES: R$1,200 · 32.34%; ELEICAO 2020 CARLOS ALBERTO SANTOS GOMES PREFEITO: R$200 · 5.39%.

3. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: VAZ BARROS E PENA LTDA, R$2,311 · 100.00%. Lowest: VAZ BARROS E PENA LTDA, R$2,311 · 100.00%. Total: 2,310.5. VAZ BARROS E PENA LTDA: R$2,311 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$200 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$200 · 100.00%. Total: 200. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$200 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 05Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0601055-31.2020.6.14.0003: Aug 9, 2022; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600534-86.2020.6.14.0003: Oct 22, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Aug 9, 2022[0601055-31.2020.6.14.0003](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0601055-31.2020.6.14.0003)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Oct 22, 2020[0600534-86.2020.6.14.0003](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600534-86.2020.6.14.0003)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 06Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 3; JOAREZ DO SOCORRO DE CRISTO GONCALVES; EVANDRO FERREIRA NUNES; ELEICAO 2020 CARLOS ALBERTO SANTOS GOMES PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Joarez do Socorro de Cristo Gonçalves. Person: 1; Joarez do Socorro de Cristo Gonçalves; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Salvaterra 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PODE; Place: 1; Salvaterra; Donors: 3; JOAREZ DO SOCORRO DE CRISTO GONCALVES; EVANDRO FERREIRA NUNES; ELEICAO 2020 CARLOS ALBERTO SANTOS GOMES PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0601055-31.2020.6.14.0003; 0600534-86.2020.6.14.0003.
