# civism — Candidacies: Halisson Galvan — City Councilor — Laranjeiras do Sul 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/halisson-galvan-08wc50b>

Navigation map. 7 items. Paraná: —; Marquinho: —; Nova Laranjeiras: —; Porto Barreiro: —; Rio Bonito do Iguaçu: —; Virmond: —; Laranjeiras do Sul: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Laranjeiras do Sul · 2020

# Halisson Galvan

[Halisson Zanotelli Galvan](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/halisson-zanotelli-galvan-160w6zn) · 23500 · CIDADANIA

295 votes, ranked 17 of 155 — Elected.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 295. Lowest: votes, 295. votes: 295.

295

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.66%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.66%. Share of valid votes: 1.66%.

1.66%

Share of valid votes: 1.66%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 155: 17th.

17th

rank / 155

TSE · 2020

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$306,853. Lowest: declared assets, R$306,853. declared assets: R$306,853.

R$306,853

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Laranjeiras do Sul 2020

City Councilor — Laranjeiras do Sul 2020. 7 items. Highest: Valeide Scarpari, 802 · 25.75%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 3,115. Valeide Scarpari: 802 · 25.75%; Juvinha Viola: 550 · 17.66%; Tarso Campigotto: 524 · 16.82%; Massuqueto: 495 · 15.89%; Rodrigo Goleiro: 449 · 14.41%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Halisson Galvan: 295 · 9.47%.

7. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.66%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.66%. Share of valid votes: 1.66%.

1.66%

Share of valid votes: 1.66%

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Halisson Zanotelli Galvan

Career. 3 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Laranjeiras do Sul. Party: PPS. Votes: 348. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Laranjeiras do Sul. Party: CIDADANIA. Votes: 295. Elected. TSE. 2016 City Councilor: Place: Laranjeiras do Sul. Party: PPS. Votes: 348. Not elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Laranjeiras do Sul. Party: CIDADANIA. Votes: 295. Elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Laranjeiras do Sul. Party: CIDADANIA. Votes: 341. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2016[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/halisson-09j7kej)Laranjeiras do Sul · Not electedTSE348
2. 2020City CouncilorLaranjeiras do Sul · ElectedTSE295
3. 2024[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/halisson-galvan-0ojvq51)Laranjeiras do Sul · Not electedTSE341

1. 2016, City Councilor, Laranjeiras do Sul; Not elected; 348; TSE
2. 2020, City Councilor, Laranjeiras do Sul; Elected; 295; TSE
3. 2024, City Councilor, Laranjeiras do Sul; Not elected; 341; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: EMPRESÁRIO; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: CASCAVEL; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$21,757.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

BRANCA

Occupation

EMPRESÁRIO

Education

ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO

Birthplace

CASCAVEL

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$21,757

TSE · 2020

### Websites and social media

- [https://www.facebook.com/central.veiculos.169](https://www.facebook.com/central.veiculos.169)

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$306,853. Lowest: declared assets, R$306,853. declared assets: R$306,853.

R$306,853

declared assets

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 7 items. Highest: Construção, R$87,219 · 28.42%. Lowest: Aplicação de renda fixa (CDB, RDB e outros), R$8,202 · 2.67%. Total: 306,852.79. Construção: R$87,219 · 28.42%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$80,000 · 26.07%; Dinheiro em espécie - moeda nacional: R$60,000 · 19.55%; Terreno: R$30,000 · 9.78%; Quotas ou quinhões de capital: R$29,700 · 9.68%; Outros fundos: R$11,732 · 3.82%; Aplicação de renda fixa (CDB, RDB e outros): R$8,202 · 2.67%.

7. TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 9 items. Construção: Description: —; Amount: R$87,219; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$62,000; Dinheiro em Espécie - Moeda Nacional: Description: —; Amount: R$60,000; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$30,000; Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital: Description: —; Amount: R$29,700; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$18,000; Aplicação de Renda Fixa (CDB, RDB e Outros: Description: —; Amount: R$8,202; Outros Fundos: Description: —; Amount: R$7,325; Outros Fundos: Description: —; Amount: R$4,407.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Construção | — | R$87,219 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$62,000 |
| Dinheiro em Espécie - Moeda Nacional | — | R$60,000 |
| Terreno | — | R$30,000 |
| Quotas Ou Quinhões de Capital | — | R$29,700 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$18,000 |
| Aplicação de Renda Fixa (CDB, RDB e Outros | — | R$8,202 |
| Outros Fundos | — | R$7,325 |
| Outros Fundos | — | R$4,407 |

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$6,178. Lowest: raised, R$6,178. raised: R$6,178.

R$6,178

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$4,122. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$4,122. spent (contracted): R$4,122.

R$4,122

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$4,122. Lowest: paid, R$4,122. paid: R$4,122.

R$4,122

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 18.95%. Lowest: Spending limit, 18.95%. Spending limit: 18.95%.

18.95%

Spending limit: 18.95%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 13.97. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 13.97. reais spent per vote: 13.97.

13.97

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 17.09%. Lowest: of receipts, 17.09%. of receipts: 17.09%.

17.09%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 83.44%. Lowest: of receipts, 83.44%. of receipts: 83.44%.

83.44%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 5 items. Highest: HALISSON ZANOTELLI GALVAN, R$1,833 · 35.55%. Lowest: CIDADANIA - LARANJEIRAS DO SUL - PR - MUNICIPAL, R$556 · 10.78%. Total: 5,154.85. HALISSON ZANOTELLI GALVAN: R$1,833 · 35.55%; LARISSA NICASIA PASSARIN GALVAN: R$1,000 · 19.40%; LEONI TEREZINHA ZANOTELLI: R$1,000 · 19.40%; CECILIA ZANOTELLI: R$767 · 14.87%; CIDADANIA - LARANJEIRAS DO SUL - PR - MUNICIPAL: R$556 · 10.78%.

5. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: GRAFICA MARINER LTDA, R$1,400 · 37.84%. Lowest: DIPOL POSTOS DE COMBUSTIVEIS LTDA, R$433 · 11.70%. Total: 3,699.32. GRAFICA MARINER LTDA: R$1,400 · 37.84%; CARLOS EDUARDO DE ALMEIDA: R$690 · 18.65%; ASSIS ROBERTO CANQUERINO: R$677 · 18.29%; DEIVIDI FURQUIM DOS SANTOS: R$500 · 13.52%; DIPOL POSTOS DE COMBUSTIVEIS LTDA: R$433 · 11.70%.

5. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,056 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$1,056 · 100.00%. Total: 1,055.55. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$1,056 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 3 items. 0601098-79.2020.6.16.0045: Aug 12, 2021; Political party - municipal directorate · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600978-36.2020.6.16.0045: Feb 11, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600539-25.2020.6.16.0045: Oct 18, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Aug 12, 2021[0601098-79.2020.6.16.0045](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0601098-79.2020.6.16.0045)Political party - municipal directorate · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Feb 11, 2021[0600978-36.2020.6.16.0045](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600978-36.2020.6.16.0045)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
3. Oct 18, 2020[0600539-25.2020.6.16.0045](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600539-25.2020.6.16.0045)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 5; HALISSON ZANOTELLI GALVAN; LARISSA NICASIA PASSARIN GALVAN; LEONI TEREZINHA ZANOTELLI. Lowest: Person, 1; Halisson Zanotelli Galvan. Person: 1; Halisson Zanotelli Galvan; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Laranjeiras do Sul 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; CIDADANIA; Place: 1; Laranjeiras do Sul; Donors: 5; HALISSON ZANOTELLI GALVAN; LARISSA NICASIA PASSARIN GALVAN; LEONI TEREZINHA ZANOTELLI; court cases: 3; 0601098-79.2020.6.16.0045; 0600978-36.2020.6.16.0045; 0600539-25.2020.6.16.0045.
