# civism — Candidacies: Ginara — City Councilor — Fonte Boa 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/ginara-0rpzza5>

Navigation map. 8 items. Amazonas: —; Japurá: —; Juruá: —; Jutaí: —; Maraã: —; Tonantins: —; Uarini: —; Fonte Boa: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Fonte Boa · 2020

# Ginara

[Ginara Mendes de Aquino Lopes](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/ginara-mendes-de-aquino-lopes-1s8pzzt) · 10222 · REPUBLICANOS

148 votes, ranked 28 of 136 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 148. Lowest: votes, 148. votes: 148.

148

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.22%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.22%. Share of valid votes: 1.22%.

1.22%

Share of valid votes: 1.22%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 136: 28th.

28th

rank / 136

TSE · 2020

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$169,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$169,000. declared assets: R$169,000.

R$169,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Fonte Boa 2020

City Councilor — Fonte Boa 2020. 7 items. Highest: Neiverlice, 600 · 30.14%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 1,991. Neiverlice: 600 · 30.14%; Matozão: 405 · 20.34%; Sabá do Tinho: 284 · 14.26%; Arthemes Coro: 278 · 13.96%; Aurinha: 276 · 13.86%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Ginara: 148 · 7.43%.

7. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 1.22%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 1.22%. Share of valid votes: 1.22%.

1.22%

Share of valid votes: 1.22%

TSE · 2020

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 123. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 123. votes to tie the last elected: 123.

123

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Ginara Mendes de Aquino Lopes

Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Fonte Boa. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 148. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Fonte Boa. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 105. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Fonte Boa. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 148. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Fonte Boa. Party: REPUBLICANOS. Votes: 105. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2020City CouncilorFonte Boa · Not electedTSE148
2. 2024[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/ginara-mendes-1ydhtau)Fonte Boa · Not electedTSE105

1. 2020, City Councilor, Fonte Boa; Not elected; 148; TSE
2. 2024, City Councilor, Fonte Boa; Not elected; 105; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: FEMININO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL; Education: SUPERIOR COMPLETO; Birthplace: FONTE BOA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$27,002.

Declared gender

FEMININO

Declared race/color

PARDA

Occupation

SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL

Education

SUPERIOR COMPLETO

Birthplace

FONTE BOA

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$27,002

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$169,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$169,000. declared assets: R$169,000.

R$169,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: Casa, R$150,000 · 88.76%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$9,000 · 5.33%. Total: 169,000. Casa: R$150,000 · 88.76%; Terreno: R$10,000 · 5.92%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$9,000 · 5.33%.

3. TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 3 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$150,000; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$10,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$9,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Casa | — | R$150,000 |
| Terreno | — | R$10,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$9,000 |

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$3,000. Lowest: raised, R$3,000. raised: R$3,000.

R$3,000

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$3,000. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$3,000. spent (contracted): R$3,000.

R$3,000

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$3,000. Lowest: paid, R$3,000. paid: R$3,000.

R$3,000

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 11.11%. Lowest: Spending limit, 11.11%. Spending limit: 11.11%.

11.11%

Spending limit: 11.11%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 20.27. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 20.27. reais spent per vote: 20.27.

20.27

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 1 item. Highest: REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Total: 3,000. REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL: R$3,000 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: CARLIANE NOGUEIRA MAVIGNIER, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: CARLIANE NOGUEIRA MAVIGNIER, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Total: 3,000. CARLIANE NOGUEIRA MAVIGNIER: R$3,000 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$3,000 · 100.00%. Total: 3,000. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$3,000 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 3 items. 0600280-71.2020.6.04.0010: May 17, 2023; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600034-75.2020.6.04.0010: Oct 20, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600255-58.2020.6.04.0010: Oct 6, 2020; Inelegibilidade - Desincompatibilização · Pólo passivo · Despacho.

1. May 17, 2023[0600280-71.2020.6.04.0010](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600280-71.2020.6.04.0010)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Oct 20, 2020[0600034-75.2020.6.04.0010](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600034-75.2020.6.04.0010)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença
3. Oct 6, 2020[0600255-58.2020.6.04.0010](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600255-58.2020.6.04.0010)Inelegibilidade - Desincompatibilização · Pólo passivo · Despacho

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 3; 0600280-71.2020.6.04.0010; 0600034-75.2020.6.04.0010; 0600255-58.2020.6.04.0010. Lowest: Person, 1; Ginara Mendes de Aquino Lopes. Person: 1; Ginara Mendes de Aquino Lopes; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Fonte Boa 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; REPUBLICANOS; Place: 1; Fonte Boa; Donors: 1; REPUBLICANOS - BRASIL - BR - NACIONAL; court cases: 3; 0600280-71.2020.6.04.0010; 0600034-75.2020.6.04.0010; 0600255-58.2020.6.04.0010.
