# civism — Candidacies: Fernando da Maloca — City Councilor — Xapuri 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/fernando-da-maloca-1gsvxo7>

Navigation map. 6 items. Acre: —; Brasiléia: —; Capixaba: —; Epitaciolândia: —; Rio Branco: —; Xapuri: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Xapuri · 2020

# Fernando da Maloca

[Fernando Cavalcante de Oliveira Lopes](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/fernando-cavalcante-de-oliveira-lopes-08zxnjt) · 55555 · PSD

236 votes, ranked 13 of 63 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 236. Lowest: votes, 236. votes: 236.

236

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.69%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.69%. Share of valid votes: 2.69%.

2.69%

Share of valid votes: 2.69%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 63: 13th.

13th

rank / 63

TSE · 2020

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$97,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$97,000. declared assets: R$97,000.

R$97,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Xapuri 2020

City Councilor — Xapuri 2020. 8 items. Highest: Professor Clemilton, 409 · 18.93%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 2,161. Professor Clemilton: 409 · 18.93%; Kaico Roque: 332 · 15.36%; Alcemir Teodozio: 322 · 14.90%; Manelzinho do Pedro Viera: 298 · 13.79%; Alarice Botelho: 282 · 13.05%; Ronaldo Ferraz: 282 · 13.05%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Fernando da Maloca: 236 · 10.92%.

8. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 2.69%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 2.69%. Share of valid votes: 2.69%.

2.69%

Share of valid votes: 2.69%

TSE · 2020

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 46. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 46. votes to tie the last elected: 46.

46

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Fernando Cavalcante de Oliveira Lopes

Career. 4 items. Highest: 2016 City Councilor, Place: Xapuri. Party: PMDB. Votes: 494. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2008 City Councilor, Place: Xapuri. Party: PP. Votes: 205. Not elected. TSE. 2008 City Councilor: Place: Xapuri. Party: PP. Votes: 205. Not elected. TSE; 2012 City Councilor: Place: Xapuri. Party: PSC. Votes: 328. Not elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Xapuri. Party: PMDB. Votes: 494. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Xapuri. Party: PSD. Votes: 236. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2008[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/fernando-lopes-1p6kwwq)Xapuri · Not electedTSE205
2. 2012[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/fernando-lopes-0ucfgvp)Xapuri · Not electedTSE328
3. 2016[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/fernando-da-cageacre-1m4ojnj)Xapuri · ElectedTSE494
4. 2020City CouncilorXapuri · Not electedTSE236

1. 2008, City Councilor, Xapuri; Not elected; 205; TSE
2. 2012, City Councilor, Xapuri; Not elected; 328; TSE
3. 2016, City Councilor, Xapuri; Elected; 494; TSE
4. 2020, City Councilor, Xapuri; Not elected; 236; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: VEREADOR; Education: ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO; Birthplace: XAPURI; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

PARDA

Occupation

VEREADOR

Education

ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO

Birthplace

XAPURI

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$12,308

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$97,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$97,000. declared assets: R$97,000.

R$97,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Highest: Casa, R$90,000 · 92.78%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$7,000 · 7.22%. Total: 97,000. Casa: R$90,000 · 92.78%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$7,000 · 7.22%.

2. TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 2 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$90,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$7,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Casa | — | R$90,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$7,000 |

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$6,670. Lowest: raised, R$6,670. raised: R$6,670.

R$6,670

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$5,922. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$5,922. spent (contracted): R$5,922.

R$5,922

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$5,922. Lowest: paid, R$5,922. paid: R$5,922.

R$5,922

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 48.12%. Lowest: Spending limit, 48.12%. Spending limit: 48.12%.

48.12%

Spending limit: 48.12%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 25.09. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 25.09. reais spent per vote: 25.09.

25.09

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 1 item. Highest: PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATICO - ACRE - AC - ESTADUAL, R$6,670 · 100.00%. Lowest: PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATICO - ACRE - AC - ESTADUAL, R$6,670 · 100.00%. Total: 6,670. PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATICO - ACRE - AC - ESTADUAL: R$6,670 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 5 items. Highest: MARIA OCILENE DOS SANTOS, R$1,000 · 21.11%. Lowest: DEUZIANE DOMINGOS DE LIMA, R$736 · 15.54%. Total: 4,736. MARIA OCILENE DOS SANTOS: R$1,000 · 21.11%; INGRIDE DE LIMA ARAUJO: R$1,000 · 21.11%; VALDECIR PEREIRA DE ASSIS: R$1,000 · 21.11%; MARIVALDO CELESTINO DA SILVA: R$1,000 · 21.11%; DEUZIANE DOMINGOS DE LIMA: R$736 · 15.54%.

5. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$6,670 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$6,670 · 100.00%. Total: 6,670. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$6,670 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600406-32.2020.6.01.0002: Feb 11, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600127-46.2020.6.01.0002: Oct 16, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Feb 11, 2021[0600406-32.2020.6.01.0002](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600406-32.2020.6.01.0002)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Oct 16, 2020[0600127-46.2020.6.01.0002](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600127-46.2020.6.01.0002)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: court cases, 2; 0600406-32.2020.6.01.0002; 0600127-46.2020.6.01.0002. Lowest: Person, 1; Fernando Cavalcante de Oliveira Lopes. Person: 1; Fernando Cavalcante de Oliveira Lopes; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Xapuri 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PSD; Place: 1; Xapuri; Donors: 1; PARTIDO SOCIAL DEMOCRATICO - ACRE - AC - ESTADUAL; court cases: 2; 0600406-32.2020.6.01.0002; 0600127-46.2020.6.01.0002.
