# civism — Candidacies: Doca — City Councilor — Limoeiro do Norte 2024

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/doca-0dcf0t7>

Navigation map. 8 items. Ceará: —; Morada Nova: —; Quixeré: —; Russas: —; São João do Jaguaribe: —; Tabuleiro do Norte: —; Governador Dix-Sept Rosado: —; Limoeiro do Norte: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Limoeiro do Norte · 2024

# Doca

[Luis Claúdio Holanda Garcia](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/luis-claudio-holanda-garcia-03ner1f) · 12444 · PDT

256 votes, ranked 39 of 97 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 256. Lowest: votes, 256. votes: 256.

256

votes

TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.67%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.67%. Share of valid votes: 0.67%.

0.67%

Share of valid votes: 0.67%

TSE · 2024

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 97: 39th.

39th

rank / 97

TSE · 2024

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$80,881. Lowest: declared assets, R$80,881. declared assets: R$80,881.

R$80,881

declared assets

TSE · 2024

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Limoeiro do Norte 2024

City Councilor — Limoeiro do Norte 2024. 7 items. Highest: Michael, 2,424 · 28.48%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 8,512. Michael: 2,424 · 28.48%; Dadá do São Raimundo: 1,559 · 18.32%; George Vieira: 1,494 · 17.55%; Valdemir Bessa: 1,472 · 17.29%; Serginho da Gangorra: 1,307 · 15.35%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Doca: 256 · 3.01%.

7. TSE · 2024

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.67%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.67%. Share of valid votes: 0.67%.

0.67%

Share of valid votes: 0.67%

TSE · 2024

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,045. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 1,045. votes to tie the last elected: 1,045.

1,045

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2024

§ 02Career

## Career

### Luis Claúdio Holanda Garcia

Career. 2 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Limoeiro do Norte. Party: PDT. Votes: 388. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2024 City Councilor, Place: Limoeiro do Norte. Party: PDT. Votes: 256. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Limoeiro do Norte. Party: PDT. Votes: 388. Not elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Limoeiro do Norte. Party: PDT. Votes: 256. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2020[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/doca-12dvidn)Limoeiro do Norte · Not electedTSE388
2. 2024City CouncilorLimoeiro do Norte · Not electedTSE256

1. 2020, City Councilor, Limoeiro do Norte; Not elected; 388; TSE
2. 2024, City Councilor, Limoeiro do Norte; Not elected; 256; TSE

TSE · 2024

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL; Education: ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO; Birthplace: QUIXADÁ; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$49,596.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

BRANCA

Occupation

SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL

Education

ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO

Birthplace

QUIXADÁ

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$49,596

TSE · 2024

### Websites and social media

- [https://www.instagram.com/luisclaudioholanda](https://www.instagram.com/luisclaudioholanda)
- [https://www.facebook.com/luisclaudio.holandagarcia](https://www.facebook.com/luisclaudio.holandagarcia)

TSE · 2024

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$80,881. Lowest: declared assets, R$80,881. declared assets: R$80,881.

R$80,881

declared assets

TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 4 items. Highest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$78,000 · 96.44%. Lowest: Caderneta de poupança, R$136 · 0.17%. Total: 80,880.76. Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$78,000 · 96.44%; Outras aplicações e Investimentos: R$2,464 · 3.05%; Depósito bancário em conta corrente no País: R$280 · 0.35%; Caderneta de poupança: R$136 · 0.17%.

4. TSE · 2024

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 5 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$70,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$8,000; Outras Aplicações e Investimentos: Description: —; Amount: R$2,464; Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País: Description: —; Amount: R$280; Caderneta de Poupança: Description: —; Amount: R$136.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$70,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$8,000 |
| Outras Aplicações e Investimentos | — | R$2,464 |
| Depósito Bancário em Conta Corrente no País | — | R$280 |
| Caderneta de Poupança | — | R$136 |

TSE · 2024

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$5,658. Lowest: raised, R$5,658. raised: R$5,658.

R$5,658

raised

TSE · 2024

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$4,598. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$4,598. spent (contracted): R$4,598.

R$4,598

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2024

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$4,598. Lowest: paid, R$4,598. paid: R$4,598.

R$4,598

paid

TSE · 2024

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 9.27%. Lowest: Spending limit, 9.27%. Spending limit: 9.27%.

9.27%

Spending limit: 9.27%

TSE · 2024

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 17.96. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 17.96. reais spent per vote: 17.96.

17.96

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2024 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 0.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 0.00%. of receipts: 0.00%.

0.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2024

### Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: MARIA GRANJA DIOGENES, R$3,080 · 54.44%. Lowest: ILDEFONSO NUNES DE ANDRADE, R$2,578 · 45.56%. Total: 5,658.1. MARIA GRANJA DIOGENES: R$3,080 · 54.44%; ILDEFONSO NUNES DE ANDRADE: R$2,578 · 45.56%.

2. TSE · 2024

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 3 items. Highest: SANDRA L. S. SANTOS, R$2,386 · 51.89%. Lowest: FRANCISCO GUSTAVO DA SILVA GOMES, R$200 · 4.35%. Total: 4,598.1. SANDRA L. S. SANTOS: R$2,386 · 51.89%; SMARTTIME SERVICOS EM GESTAO EMPRESARIAL LTDA: R$2,012 · 43.76%; FRANCISCO GUSTAVO DA SILVA GOMES: R$200 · 4.35%.

3. TSE · 2024

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600306-16.2024.6.06.0029: Apr 3, 2025; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600149-43.2024.6.06.0029: Aug 29, 2024; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Apr 3, 2025[0600306-16.2024.6.06.0029](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600306-16.2024.6.06.0029)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Aug 29, 2024[0600149-43.2024.6.06.0029](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600149-43.2024.6.06.0029)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; MARIA GRANJA DIOGENES; ILDEFONSO NUNES DE ANDRADE. Lowest: Person, 1; Luis Claúdio Holanda Garcia. Person: 1; Luis Claúdio Holanda Garcia; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Limoeiro do Norte 2024; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2024; Party: 1; PDT; Place: 1; Limoeiro do Norte; Donors: 2; MARIA GRANJA DIOGENES; ILDEFONSO NUNES DE ANDRADE; court cases: 2; 0600306-16.2024.6.06.0029; 0600149-43.2024.6.06.0029.
