# civism — Candidacies: Ciro — City Councilor — Natércia 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/ciro-0gcrap0>

Navigation map. 9 items. Minas Gerais: —; Careaçu: —; Conceição das Pedras: —; Heliodora: —; Jesuânia: —; Lambari: —; Pedralva: —; Santa Rita do Sapucaí: —; Natércia: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Natércia · 2020

# Ciro

[Ciro Candido da Silva](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/ciro-candido-da-silva-1qp14jk) · 23456 · CIDADANIA

12 votes, ranked 48 of 57 — Registered.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 12. Lowest: votes, 12. votes: 12.

12

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.37%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.37%. Share of valid votes: 0.37%.

0.37%

Share of valid votes: 0.37%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 57: 48th.

48th

rank / 57

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Total declared is unavailable in this record.

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Natércia 2020

City Councilor — Natércia 2020. 7 items. Highest: Fabiana Enfermeira, 290 · 34.04%. Lowest: …, 0 · 0.00%. Total: 852. Fabiana Enfermeira: 290 · 34.04%; Silvio do Jeca: 142 · 16.67%; Antônio Noel: 140 · 16.43%; Wilson: 136 · 15.96%; Flavia do Babi: 132 · 15.49%; …: 0 · 0.00%; Ciro: 12 · 1.41%.

7. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 0.37%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 0.37%. Share of valid votes: 0.37%.

0.37%

Share of valid votes: 0.37%

TSE · 2020

### votes to tie the last elected

votes to tie the last elected. 1 item. Highest: votes to tie the last elected, 109. Lowest: votes to tie the last elected, 109. votes to tie the last elected: 109.

109

votes to tie the last elected

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Ciro Candido da Silva

Career. 1 item. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Natércia. Party: CIDADANIA. Votes: 12. Not elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Natércia. Party: CIDADANIA. Votes: 12. Not elected. TSE. 2020 City Councilor: Place: Natércia. Party: CIDADANIA. Votes: 12. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2020City CouncilorNatércia · Not electedTSE12

1. 2020, City Councilor, Natércia; Not elected; 12; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: APOSENTADO (EXCETO SERVIDOR PÚBLICO); Education: ENSINO MÉDIO INCOMPLETO; Birthplace: NATÉRCIA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

BRANCA

Occupation

APOSENTADO (EXCETO SERVIDOR PÚBLICO)

Education

ENSINO MÉDIO INCOMPLETO

Birthplace

NATÉRCIA

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$12,308

TSE · 2020

§ 04Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$400. Lowest: raised, R$400. raised: R$400.

R$400

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$100. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$100. spent (contracted): R$100.

R$100

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$100. Lowest: paid, R$100. paid: R$100.

R$100

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 0.81%. Lowest: Spending limit, 0.81%. Spending limit: 0.81%.

0.81%

Spending limit: 0.81%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 8.33. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 8.33. reais spent per vote: 8.33.

8.33

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 75.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 75.00%. of receipts: 75.00%.

75.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: PROGRESSISTAS NATERCIA MG MUNICIPAL, R$300 · 75.00%. Lowest: CIRO CANDIDO DA SILVA, R$100 · 25.00%. Total: 400. PROGRESSISTAS NATERCIA MG MUNICIPAL: R$300 · 75.00%; CIRO CANDIDO DA SILVA: R$100 · 25.00%.

2. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 1 item. Highest: SEVEN COPY COMERCIAL LTDA, R$100 · 100.00%. Lowest: SEVEN COPY COMERCIAL LTDA, R$100 · 100.00%. Total: 100. SEVEN COPY COMERCIAL LTDA: R$100 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$300 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$300 · 100.00%. Total: 300. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$300 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 05Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600974-29.2020.6.13.0159: Apr 1, 2022; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Despacho; 0600549-02.2020.6.13.0159: Oct 26, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Apr 1, 2022[0600974-29.2020.6.13.0159](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600974-29.2020.6.13.0159)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Despacho
2. Oct 26, 2020[0600549-02.2020.6.13.0159](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600549-02.2020.6.13.0159)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 06Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; PROGRESSISTAS NATERCIA MG MUNICIPAL; CIRO CANDIDO DA SILVA. Lowest: Person, 1; Ciro Candido da Silva. Person: 1; Ciro Candido da Silva; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Natércia 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; CIDADANIA; Place: 1; Natércia; Donors: 2; PROGRESSISTAS NATERCIA MG MUNICIPAL; CIRO CANDIDO DA SILVA; court cases: 2; 0600974-29.2020.6.13.0159; 0600549-02.2020.6.13.0159.
