# civism — Candidacies: Chilo — City Councilor — Boa Vista do Incra 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/chilo-087dojd>

Navigation map. 6 items. Rio Grande do Sul: —; Cruz Alta: —; Fortaleza dos Valos: —; Júlio de Castilhos: —; Tupanciretã: —; Boa Vista do Incra: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Boa Vista do Incra · 2020

# Chilo

[Sidinei de Souza Rodrigues](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/sidinei-de-souza-rodrigues-0efe2gm) · 11011 · PP

124 votes, ranked 3 of 26 — Elected.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 124. Lowest: votes, 124. votes: 124.

124

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 6.43%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 6.43%. Share of valid votes: 6.43%.

6.43%

Share of valid votes: 6.43%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 26: 3rd.

3rd

rank / 26

TSE · 2020

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$267,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$267,000. declared assets: R$267,000.

R$267,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Boa Vista do Incra 2020

City Councilor — Boa Vista do Incra 2020. 5 items. Highest: Tania, 157 · 23.72%. Lowest: Marcos Maciel, 115 · 17.37%. Total: 662. Tania: 157 · 23.72%; Lucas Ribeiro: 144 · 21.75%; Chilo: 124 · 18.73%; Claudia: 122 · 18.43%; Marcos Maciel: 115 · 17.37%.

5. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 6.43%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 6.43%. Share of valid votes: 6.43%.

6.43%

Share of valid votes: 6.43%

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Sidinei de Souza Rodrigues

Career. 4 items. Highest: 2012 City Councilor, Place: Boa Vista do Incra. Party: PMDB. Votes: 135. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Boa Vista do Incra. Party: PP. Votes: 124. Elected. TSE. 2012 City Councilor: Place: Boa Vista do Incra. Party: PMDB. Votes: 135. Elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Boa Vista do Incra. Party: PMDB. Votes: 125. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Boa Vista do Incra. Party: PP. Votes: 124. Elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Boa Vista do Incra. Party: PP. Votes: 129. Elected. TSE.

1. 2012[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/chilo-0vdkdkm)Boa Vista do Incra · ElectedTSE135
2. 2016[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/chilo-1h8uf5b)Boa Vista do Incra · ElectedTSE125
3. 2020City CouncilorBoa Vista do Incra · ElectedTSE124
4. 2024[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/chilo-1coksia)Boa Vista do Incra · ElectedTSE129

1. 2012, City Councilor, Boa Vista do Incra; Elected; 135; TSE
2. 2016, City Councilor, Boa Vista do Incra; Elected; 125; TSE
3. 2020, City Councilor, Boa Vista do Incra; Elected; 124; TSE
4. 2024, City Councilor, Boa Vista do Incra; Elected; 129; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: BRANCA; Occupation: SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL; Education: ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO; Birthplace: CRUZ ALTA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$12,308.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

BRANCA

Occupation

SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL

Education

ENSINO MÉDIO COMPLETO

Birthplace

CRUZ ALTA

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$12,308

TSE · 2020

### Websites and social media

- [https://www.facebook.com/sidinei.rodrigues.9461799](https://www.facebook.com/sidinei.rodrigues.9461799)

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$267,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$267,000. declared assets: R$267,000.

R$267,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: Casa, R$200,000 · 74.91%. Lowest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$27,000 · 10.11%. Total: 267,000. Casa: R$200,000 · 74.91%; Terra nua: R$40,000 · 14.98%; Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$27,000 · 10.11%.

3. TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 4 items. Casa: Description: —; Amount: R$200,000; Terra Nua: Description: —; Amount: R$40,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$20,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$7,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Casa | — | R$200,000 |
| Terra Nua | — | R$40,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$20,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$7,000 |

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$3,474. Lowest: raised, R$3,474. raised: R$3,474.

R$3,474

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$1,400. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$1,400. spent (contracted): R$1,400.

R$1,400

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$1,400. Lowest: paid, R$1,400. paid: R$1,400.

R$1,400

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 11.37%. Lowest: Spending limit, 11.37%. Spending limit: 11.37%.

11.37%

Spending limit: 11.37%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 11.29. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 11.29. reais spent per vote: 11.29.

11.29

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 12.20%. Lowest: of receipts, 12.20%. of receipts: 12.20%.

12.20%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 3 items. Highest: SIDINEI DE SOUZA RODRIGUES, R$2,850 · 82.04%. Lowest: MARIA ADRIANA ALVES DE CARVALHO, R$200 · 5.76%. Total: 3,474. SIDINEI DE SOUZA RODRIGUES: R$2,850 · 82.04%; ELEICAO 2020 CLEBER TRENHAGO PREFEITO: R$424 · 12.20%; MARIA ADRIANA ALVES DE CARVALHO: R$200 · 5.76%.

3. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 4 items. Highest: CIRINEU RIBEIRO, R$800 · 57.14%. Lowest: ROSANGELA FREITAS DE FREITAS, R$150 · 10.71%. Total: 1,400. CIRINEU RIBEIRO: R$800 · 57.14%; COMERCIO DE COMBUSTIVEIS BVI LTDA: R$250 · 17.86%; TALES ANDRE FERRI: R$200 · 14.29%; ROSANGELA FREITAS DE FREITAS: R$150 · 10.71%.

4. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$424 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$424 · 100.00%. Total: 424. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$424 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600661-84.2020.6.21.0017: Jan 29, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600199-30.2020.6.21.0017: Oct 19, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Jan 29, 2021[0600661-84.2020.6.21.0017](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600661-84.2020.6.21.0017)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Oct 19, 2020[0600199-30.2020.6.21.0017](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600199-30.2020.6.21.0017)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 3; SIDINEI DE SOUZA RODRIGUES; ELEICAO 2020 CLEBER TRENHAGO PREFEITO; MARIA ADRIANA ALVES DE CARVALHO. Lowest: Person, 1; Sidinei de Souza Rodrigues. Person: 1; Sidinei de Souza Rodrigues; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Boa Vista do Incra 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; PP; Place: 1; Boa Vista do Incra; Donors: 3; SIDINEI DE SOUZA RODRIGUES; ELEICAO 2020 CLEBER TRENHAGO PREFEITO; MARIA ADRIANA ALVES DE CARVALHO; court cases: 2; 0600661-84.2020.6.21.0017; 0600199-30.2020.6.21.0017.
