# civism — Candidacies: Babá — City Councilor — Poço Branco 2020

<https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/baba-1f83752>

Navigation map. 7 items. Rio Grande do Norte: —; Bento Fernandes: —; Ielmo Marinho: —; João Câmara: —; Pureza: —; Taipu: —; Poço Branco: —.

Candidacy · City Councilor · Poço Branco · 2020

# Babá

[Erinaldo Freire da Silva](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/people/erinaldo-freire-da-silva-0asgc86) · 25999 · DEM

480 votes, ranked 5 of 64 — Elected.

## Key figures

### Votes

Votes. 1 item. Highest: votes, 480. Lowest: votes, 480. votes: 480.

480

votes

TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 5.45%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 5.45%. Share of valid votes: 5.45%.

5.45%

Share of valid votes: 5.45%

TSE · 2020

### Rank

Rank. 1 item. rank / 64: 5th.

5th

rank / 64

TSE · 2020

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$90,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$90,000. declared assets: R$90,000.

R$90,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

§ 01Result

## Result

### City Councilor — Poço Branco 2020

City Councilor — Poço Branco 2020. 5 items. Highest: João Horácio de Gois, 799 · 26.21%. Lowest: Babá, 480 · 15.74%. Total: 3,049. João Horácio de Gois: 799 · 26.21%; Marquinho Menezes: 665 · 21.81%; Percivaldo Júnior: 569 · 18.66%; Rodrigo Lucas: 536 · 17.58%; Babá: 480 · 15.74%.

5. TSE · 2020

### Share of valid votes

Share of valid votes. 1 item. Highest: Share of valid votes, 5.45%. Lowest: Share of valid votes, 5.45%. Share of valid votes: 5.45%.

5.45%

Share of valid votes: 5.45%

TSE · 2020

§ 02Career

## Career

### Erinaldo Freire da Silva

Career. 4 items. Highest: 2020 City Councilor, Place: Poço Branco. Party: DEM. Votes: 480. Elected. TSE. Lowest: 2012 City Councilor, Place: Poço Branco. Party: PR. Votes: 442. Elected. TSE. 2012 City Councilor: Place: Poço Branco. Party: PR. Votes: 442. Elected. TSE; 2016 City Councilor: Place: Poço Branco. Party: PR. Votes: 456. Elected. TSE; 2020 City Councilor: Place: Poço Branco. Party: DEM. Votes: 480. Elected. TSE; 2024 City Councilor: Place: Poço Branco. Party: PP. Votes: —. Not elected. TSE.

1. 2012[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/baba-1u3q5p5)Poço Branco · ElectedTSE442
2. 2016[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/baba-1g9j8ho)Poço Branco · ElectedTSE456
3. 2020City CouncilorPoço Branco · ElectedTSE480
4. 2024[City Councilor](https://civism.io/en-US/brazil/candidacies/baba-de-samambaia-0cuvrig)Poço Branco · Not electedTSE—

1. 2012, City Councilor, Poço Branco; Elected; 442; TSE
2. 2016, City Councilor, Poço Branco; Elected; 456; TSE
3. 2020, City Councilor, Poço Branco; Elected; 480; TSE
4. 2024, City Councilor, Poço Branco; Not elected; —; TSE

TSE · 2020

§ 03Registration details

## Registration details

### Registration details

Registration details. 7 items. Declared gender: MASCULINO; Declared race/color: PARDA; Occupation: COMERCIANTE; Education: ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO; Birthplace: JOÃO CÂMARA; Nationality: BRASILEIRA NATA; Spending limit: R$21,113.

Declared gender

MASCULINO

Declared race/color

PARDA

Occupation

COMERCIANTE

Education

ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO

Birthplace

JOÃO CÂMARA

Nationality

BRASILEIRA NATA

Spending limit

R$21,113

TSE · 2020

§ 04Declared assets

## Declared assets

### Total declared

Total declared. 1 item. Highest: declared assets, R$90,000. Lowest: declared assets, R$90,000. declared assets: R$90,000.

R$90,000

declared assets

TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 3 items. Highest: Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc., R$60,000 · 66.67%. Lowest: Outras participações societárias, R$10,000 · 11.11%. Total: 90,000. Veículo automotor terrestre: caminhão, automóvel, moto, etc.: R$60,000 · 66.67%; Terreno: R$20,000 · 22.22%; Outras participações societárias: R$10,000 · 11.11%.

3. TSE · 2020

### Declared assets

Declared assets. 4 items. Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$30,000; Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc: Description: —; Amount: R$30,000; Terreno: Description: —; Amount: R$20,000; Outras Participações Societárias: Description: —; Amount: R$10,000.

| Type | Description | Amount |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$30,000 |
| Veículo Automotor Terrestre: Caminhão, Automóvel, Moto, Etc | — | R$30,000 |
| Terreno | — | R$20,000 |
| Outras Participações Societárias | — | R$10,000 |

TSE · 2020

§ 05Campaign finance

## Campaign finance

### Raised

Raised. 1 item. Highest: raised, R$1,470. Lowest: raised, R$1,470. raised: R$1,470.

R$1,470

raised

TSE · 2020

### Spent (contracted)

Spent (contracted). 1 item. Highest: spent (contracted), R$1,020. Lowest: spent (contracted), R$1,020. spent (contracted): R$1,020.

R$1,020

spent (contracted)

TSE · 2020

### Paid

Paid. 1 item. Highest: paid, R$1,020. Lowest: paid, R$1,020. paid: R$1,020.

R$1,020

paid

TSE · 2020

### Spending limit

Spending limit. 1 item. Highest: Spending limit, 4.83%. Lowest: Spending limit, 4.83%. Spending limit: 4.83%.

4.83%

Spending limit: 4.83%

TSE · 2020

### Spending per vote

Spending per vote. 1 item. Highest: reais spent per vote, 2.13. Lowest: reais spent per vote, 2.13. reais spent per vote: 2.13.

2.13

reais spent per vote

TSE · 2020 · final-round votes

### From parties and other campaigns

From parties and other campaigns. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 30.61%. Lowest: of receipts, 30.61%. of receipts: 30.61%.

30.61%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### From the 5 largest donors

From the 5 largest donors. 1 item. Highest: of receipts, 100.00%. Lowest: of receipts, 100.00%. of receipts: 100.00%.

100.00%

of receipts

TSE · 2020

### Top donors

Top donors. 2 items. Highest: MARIA AUXILIADORA SILVA MAXIMIANO, R$1,020 · 69.39%. Lowest: ELEICAO 2020 WALDEMAR HORACIO DE GOIS NETO PREFEITO, R$450 · 30.61%. Total: 1,470. MARIA AUXILIADORA SILVA MAXIMIANO: R$1,020 · 69.39%; ELEICAO 2020 WALDEMAR HORACIO DE GOIS NETO PREFEITO: R$450 · 30.61%.

2. TSE · 2020

### Top suppliers

Top suppliers. 2 items. Highest: MARIA DAMIANA PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA, R$620 · 60.78%. Lowest: MARCIO ANDRE DE LIMA, R$400 · 39.22%. Total: 1,020. MARIA DAMIANA PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA: R$620 · 60.78%; MARCIO ANDRE DE LIMA: R$400 · 39.22%.

2. TSE · 2020

### Sector (CNAE)

Sector (CNAE). 1 item. Highest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$450 · 100.00%. Lowest: Atividades de organizações políticas, R$450 · 100.00%. Total: 450. Atividades de organizações políticas: R$450 · 100.00%.

1. TSE · 2020

§ 06Electoral courts

## Electoral courts

### Electoral courts

Electoral courts. 2 items. 0600336-98.2020.6.20.0062: Feb 9, 2021; Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença; 0600176-73.2020.6.20.0062: Oct 20, 2020; Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença.

1. Feb 9, 2021[0600336-98.2020.6.20.0062](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600336-98.2020.6.20.0062)Cargo - Vereador · Pólo ativo · Sentença
2. Oct 20, 2020[0600176-73.2020.6.20.0062](https://consultaunificadapje.tse.jus.br/#/public/resultado/0600176-73.2020.6.20.0062)Candidacy registration - RRC - candidate · Pólo ativo · Sentença

TSE · PJe

§ 07Connections

Connections. 7 items. Highest: Donors, 2; MARIA AUXILIADORA SILVA MAXIMIANO; ELEICAO 2020 WALDEMAR HORACIO DE GOIS NETO PREFEITO. Lowest: Person, 1; Erinaldo Freire da Silva. Person: 1; Erinaldo Freire da Silva; Contest: 1; City Councilor — Poço Branco 2020; Elections: 1; Eleições Municipais 2020; Party: 1; DEM; Place: 1; Poço Branco; Donors: 2; MARIA AUXILIADORA SILVA MAXIMIANO; ELEICAO 2020 WALDEMAR HORACIO DE GOIS NETO PREFEITO; court cases: 2; 0600336-98.2020.6.20.0062; 0600176-73.2020.6.20.0062.
